GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 09:53 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
20 goals in 9 matches — 2.22 a game. 5 home wins, 2 draws, 2 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. | Crowd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom 2–1 Wieczysta Krakow | 0–0 | 2.15–1.77 | 13–13 | 4–3 | 42% | 12074 |
| Pogon Szczecin 0–1 Legia | 0–0 | 1.01–2.96 | 10–25 | 5–7 | 41% | 20757 |
| Jagiellonia 1–0 Korona Kielce | —–— | 1.08–0.71 | 11–16 | 4–1 | 62% | 18832 |
| Gornik Zabrze 2–1 Slask Wroclaw | 0–0 | 0.67–1.54 | 12–14 | 4–2 | 58% | 25998 |
| Lech Poznan 0–0 Cracovia | 0–0 | 0.77–0.88 | 18–9 | 7–1 | 58% | 31310 |
| Rakow 1–2 Wisla Plock | 0–0 | 1.43–0.86 | 17–4 | 5–3 | 57% | 5227 |
| Widzew Lodz 2–2 Motor Lublin | 0–0 | 2.49–1.15 | 18–11 | 3–5 | 53% | 17256 |
| Wisla 2–1 GKS Katowice | —–— | 2.76–1.29 | 21–14 | 3–4 | 45% | 31344 |
| Zaglebie 2–0 Piast Gliwice | 0–0 | 1.09–0.68 | 13–17 | 2–2 | 35% | 5316 |
The heaviest match was Widzew Lodz 2–2 Motor Lublin with 4 goals. 5 of 9 matches had both clubs scoring, 5 went over 2.5 goals, and 5 clubs failed to score. 0 goals came before half-time and 20 after it; 2 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 1 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 7, the latest in minute 90+6. 2 of the 12 goals were penalties and 1 were own goals; the round produced 22 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 12 of the 20 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 2.15 | xG | 1.77 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.88 | xG first half | 0.56 |
| 13 | Shots | 13 |
| 4 | On target | 3 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 5 | Blocked | 2 |
| 5 | Corners | 2 |
| 42% | Possession | 58% |
| 372 | Passes | 500 |
| 305 | Passes completed | 442 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 19 | Fouls | 19 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 6 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 1.01 | xG | 2.96 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.41 | xG first half | 0.67 |
| 10 | Shots | 25 |
| 5 | On target | 7 |
| 7 | Shots in the box | 19 |
| 1 | Blocked | 8 |
| 3 | Corners | 5 |
| 41% | Possession | 59% |
| 340 | Passes | 477 |
| 262 | Passes completed | 406 |
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 15 | Fouls | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 1.08 | xG | 0.71 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.14 | xG first half | 0.54 |
| 11 | Shots | 16 |
| 4 | On target | 1 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 4 | Blocked | 7 |
| 3 | Corners | 6 |
| 62% | Possession | 38% |
| 462 | Passes | 278 |
| 393 | Passes completed | 215 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 11 | Fouls | 19 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 0.67 | xG | 1.54 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.41 | xG first half | 1.14 |
| 12 | Shots | 14 |
| 4 | On target | 2 |
| 6 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 0 | Blocked | 5 |
| 8 | Corners | 6 |
| 58% | Possession | 42% |
| 469 | Passes | 354 |
| 399 | Passes completed | 267 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 12 | Fouls | 15 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 0.77 | xG | 0.88 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.49 | xG first half | 0.44 |
| 18 | Shots | 9 |
| 7 | On target | 1 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 6 | Blocked | 5 |
| 9 | Corners | 6 |
| 58% | Possession | 42% |
| 459 | Passes | 341 |
| 386 | Passes completed | 267 |
| 1 | Saves | 7 |
| 9 | Fouls | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 1.43 | xG | 0.86 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.23 | xG first half | 0.12 |
| 17 | Shots | 4 |
| 5 | On target | 3 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked | 1 |
| 7 | Corners | 2 |
| 57% | Possession | 43% |
| 438 | Passes | 345 |
| 372 | Passes completed | 272 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 10 | Fouls | 16 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 2.49 | xG | 1.15 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | xG first half | 0.45 |
| 18 | Shots | 11 |
| 3 | On target | 5 |
| 12 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked | 1 |
| 3 | Corners | 5 |
| 53% | Possession | 47% |
| 391 | Passes | 361 |
| 330 | Passes completed | 283 |
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 12 | Fouls | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 2.76 | xG | 1.29 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.45 | xG first half | 0.92 |
| 21 | Shots | 14 |
| 3 | On target | 4 |
| 12 | Shots in the box | 12 |
| 14 | Blocked | 1 |
| 5 | Corners | 7 |
| 45% | Possession | 55% |
| 339 | Passes | 424 |
| 269 | Passes completed | 367 |
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 15 | Fouls | 10 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 1.09 | xG | 0.68 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.30 | xG first half | 0.44 |
| 13 | Shots | 17 |
| 2 | On target | 2 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 4 | Blocked | 3 |
| 5 | Corners | 11 |
| 35% | Possession | 65% |
| 244 | Passes | 433 |
| 165 | Passes completed | 357 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 18 | Fouls | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie | H | Piast Gliwice | 2–0 | 1.09 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 35% | 244 | 2 | 18 | 1 |
| Gornik Zabrze | H | Slask Wroclaw | 2–1 | 0.67 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 58% | 469 | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| Radomiak Radom | H | Wieczysta Krakow | 2–1 | 2.15 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 42% | 372 | 2 | 19 | 3 |
| Wisla | H | GKS Katowice | 2–1 | 2.76 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 45% | 339 | 3 | 15 | 1 |
| Wisla Plock | A | Rakow | 2–1 | 0.86 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 345 | 4 | 16 | 3 |
| Jagiellonia | H | Korona Kielce | 1–0 | 1.08 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 62% | 462 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Legia | A | Pogon Szczecin | 1–0 | 2.96 | 25 | 7 | 19 | 5 | 59% | 477 | 4 | 14 | 1 |
| Motor Lublin | A | Widzew Lodz | 2–2 | 1.15 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 47% | 361 | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| Widzew Lodz | H | Motor Lublin | 2–2 | 2.49 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 53% | 391 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
| Cracovia | A | Lech Poznan | 0–0 | 0.88 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 42% | 341 | 7 | 13 | 3 |
| Lech Poznan | H | Cracovia | 0–0 | 0.77 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 58% | 459 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| GKS Katowice | A | Wisla | 1–2 | 1.29 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 55% | 424 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Rakow | H | Wisla Plock | 1–2 | 1.43 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 57% | 438 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Slask Wroclaw | A | Gornik Zabrze | 1–2 | 1.54 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 42% | 354 | 3 | 15 | 1 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | A | Radomiak Radom | 1–2 | 1.77 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 58% | 500 | 2 | 19 | 6 |
| Korona Kielce | A | Jagiellonia | 0–1 | 0.71 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 278 | 4 | 19 | 1 |
| Pogon Szczecin | H | Legia | 0–1 | 1.01 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 41% | 340 | 5 | 15 | 1 |
| Piast Gliwice | A | Zaglebie | 0–2 | 0.68 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 65% | 433 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
Piast Gliwice had the most of the ball (65 per cent) at Zaglebie; Legia took the most shots (25).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gornik Zabrze | Slask Wroclaw | 2 | 0.67 | +1.33 | 1 | 1.54 | +0.54 |
| Wisla Plock | Rakow | 2 | 0.86 | +1.14 | 1 | 1.43 | +0.43 |
| Zaglebie | Piast Gliwice | 2 | 1.09 | +0.91 | 0 | 0.68 | +0.68 |
| Motor Lublin | Widzew Lodz | 2 | 1.15 | +0.85 | 2 | 2.49 | +0.49 |
| Jagiellonia | Korona Kielce | 1 | 1.08 | -0.08 | 0 | 0.71 | +0.71 |
| Radomiak Radom | Wieczysta Krakow | 2 | 2.15 | -0.15 | 1 | 1.77 | +0.77 |
| GKS Katowice | Wisla | 1 | 1.29 | -0.29 | 2 | 2.76 | +0.76 |
| Rakow | Wisla Plock | 1 | 1.43 | -0.43 | 2 | 0.86 | -1.14 |
| Widzew Lodz | Motor Lublin | 2 | 2.49 | -0.49 | 2 | 1.15 | -0.85 |
| Slask Wroclaw | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 1.54 | -0.54 | 2 | 0.67 | -1.33 |
| Piast Gliwice | Zaglebie | 0 | 0.68 | -0.68 | 2 | 1.09 | -0.91 |
| Korona Kielce | Jagiellonia | 0 | 0.71 | -0.71 | 1 | 1.08 | +0.08 |
| Wisla | GKS Katowice | 2 | 2.76 | -0.76 | 1 | 1.29 | +0.29 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | Radomiak Radom | 1 | 1.77 | -0.77 | 2 | 2.15 | +0.15 |
| Lech Poznan | Cracovia | 0 | 0.77 | -0.77 | 0 | 0.88 | +0.88 |
| Cracovia | Lech Poznan | 0 | 0.88 | -0.88 | 0 | 0.77 | +0.77 |
| Pogon Szczecin | Legia | 0 | 1.01 | -1.01 | 1 | 2.96 | +1.96 |
| Legia | Pogon Szczecin | 1 | 2.96 | -1.96 | 0 | 1.01 | +1.01 |
Gornik Zabrze scored 1.33 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Legia scored 1.96 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
8 of the 20 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (7 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakub Sypek | Zaglebie | 1 | 1 |
| Jan Grzesik | Radomiak Radom | 1 | 1 |
| Jordi Sánchez | Wisla | 1 | 0 |
| Marcel Regula | Zaglebie | 1 | 0 |
| Marcin Flis | Wisla Plock | 1 | 0 |
| Mariusz Fornalczyk | Widzew Lodz | 1 | 0 |
| Marko Božić | Wisla | 1 | 0 |
| Mbaye Ndiaye | Motor Lublin | 1 | 0 |
| Nik Prelec | Jagiellonia | 1 | 0 |
| Patryk Makuch | Rakow | 1 | 0 |
| Przemysław Banaszak | Slask Wroclaw | 1 | 0 |
| Roberto Alves | Radomiak Radom | 1 | 0 |
| Sebastian Bergier | Widzew Lodz | 1 | 0 |
| Stefan Feiertag | Wieczysta Krakow | 1 | 0 |
| Szymon Bartlewicz | GKS Katowice | 1 | 0 |
| Zoran Arsenić | Legia | 1 | 0 |
| Žan Rogelj | Wisla Plock | 1 | 0 |
| Luquinhas | Radomiak Radom | 0 | 1 |
| Mateusz Grzybek | Zaglebie | 0 | 1 |
| Miguel Villar Miki | Wieczysta Krakow | 0 | 1 |
| Paweł Wszołek | Legia | 0 | 1 |
| Raoul Giger | Wisla | 0 | 1 |
| Sergio Lozano | Jagiellonia | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 9 matches whose player detail has arrived; 394 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Cojocaru | Pogon Szczecin | 8.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Sebastian Madejski | Cracovia | 8.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Yvan Ikia Dimi | Gornik Zabrze | 8.3 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5/11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michal Nalepa | Zaglebie | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan Grzesik | Radomiak Radom | 8.2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3/6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Roberto Alves | Radomiak Radom | 8.2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ottó Hindrich | Legia | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Nik Prelec | Jagiellonia | 8.2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean Carlos Silva | Rakow | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13/15 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jakub Sypek | Zaglebie | 8.0 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Taras Romanczuk | Jagiellonia | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11/15 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Guilherme Montóia | Jagiellonia | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7/11 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bernardo Vital | Jagiellonia | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Antoni Kozubal | Lech Poznan | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5/11 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Raoul Giger | Wisla | 7.9 | 95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4/9 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Stefan Feiertag | Wieczysta Krakow | 7.7 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7/15 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafał Augustyniak | Legia | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamil Piątkowski | Legia | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9/12 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Erik Janza | Gornik Zabrze | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4/6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Otar Kakabadze | Cracovia | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10/15 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Mbaye Ndiaye | Motor Lublin | 7.7 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2/3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Terry Yegbe | Lech Poznan | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Žan Rogelj | Wisla Plock | 7.6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Przemysław Wiśniewski | Widzew Lodz | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/12 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Frederico Duarte | Wisla | 7.6 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 9 of 9 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 9, player-level detail for 9. Crowds and referees are as published for the 9 matches that carry them (168,114 people in total, 18,679 on average). Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…