GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:51 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
30 goals in 9 matches — 3.33 a game. 3 home wins, 5 draws, 1 away win. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cracovia 3–2 Wieczysta Krakow | 1–1 | 2.08–1.98 | 24–12 | 6–4 | 45% |
| Korona Kielce 1–1 Motor Lublin | 1–1 | 0.88–0.68 | 16–11 | 3–2 | 59% |
| Piast Gliwice 1–1 Legia | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Slask Wroclaw 3–3 Widzew Lodz | —–— | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Radomiak Radom 0–0 Zaglebie | 0–0 | 0.78–1.24 | 18–9 | 3–2 | 60% |
| GKS Katowice 5–0 Wisla Plock | 2–0 | 2.90–1.73 | 15–22 | 7–6 | 35% |
| Pogon Szczecin 2–2 Wisla | 0–0 | 1.23–0.58 | 10–9 | 7–2 | 40% |
| Rakow 1–2 Gornik Zabrze | 0–2 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Lech Poznan 2–1 Jagiellonia | 1–1 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
The heaviest match was Slask Wroclaw 3–3 Widzew Lodz with 6 goals. 7 of 9 matches had both clubs scoring, 6 went over 2.5 goals, and 3 clubs failed to score. 10 goals came before half-time and 20 after it; 2 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 3, the latest in minute 33. 0 of the 6 goals were penalties and 1 were own goals; the round produced 4 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 6 of the 30 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 2.08 | xG | 1.98 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.92 | xG first half | 0.61 |
| 24 | Shots | 12 |
| 6 | On target | 4 |
| 18 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 7 | Blocked | 4 |
| 9 | Corners | 8 |
| 45% | Possession | 55% |
| 353 | Passes | 444 |
| 300 | Passes completed | 361 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 0.88 | xG | 0.68 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.30 | xG first half | 0.18 |
| 16 | Shots | 11 |
| 3 | On target | 2 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 7 | Blocked | 5 |
| 4 | Corners | 4 |
| 59% | Possession | 41% |
| 476 | Passes | 330 |
| 406 | Passes completed | 259 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 16 | Fouls | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 0.78 | xG | 1.24 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.61 | xG first half | 0.19 |
| 18 | Shots | 9 |
| 3 | On target | 2 |
| 7 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 5 | Blocked | 2 |
| 10 | Corners | 2 |
| 60% | Possession | 40% |
| 458 | Passes | 295 |
| 377 | Passes completed | 208 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 2.90 | xG | 1.73 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | xG first half | 0.83 |
| 15 | Shots | 22 |
| 7 | On target | 6 |
| 14 | Shots in the box | 14 |
| 4 | Blocked | 9 |
| 1 | Corners | 11 |
| 35% | Possession | 65% |
| 307 | Passes | 576 |
| 230 | Passes completed | 489 |
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| 13 | Fouls | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 1.23 | xG | 0.58 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.89 | xG first half | 0.49 |
| 10 | Shots | 9 |
| 7 | On target | 2 |
| 7 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked | 4 |
| 2 | Corners | 3 |
| 40% | Possession | 60% |
| 319 | Passes | 485 |
| 261 | Passes completed | 428 |
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 13 | Fouls | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GKS Katowice | H | Wisla Plock | 5–0 | 2.90 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 35% | 307 | 5 | 13 | 1 |
| Cracovia | H | Wieczysta Krakow | 3–2 | 2.08 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 45% | 353 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| Gornik Zabrze | A | Rakow | 2–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Lech Poznan | H | Jagiellonia | 2–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Slask Wroclaw | H | Widzew Lodz | 3–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Widzew Lodz | A | Slask Wroclaw | 3–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Pogon Szczecin | H | Wisla | 2–2 | 1.23 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 40% | 319 | 1 | 13 | 1 |
| Wisla | A | Pogon Szczecin | 2–2 | 0.58 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 60% | 485 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| Korona Kielce | H | Motor Lublin | 1–1 | 0.88 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 59% | 476 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Legia | A | Piast Gliwice | 1–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Motor Lublin | A | Korona Kielce | 1–1 | 0.68 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 41% | 330 | 2 | 14 | 4 |
| Piast Gliwice | H | Legia | 1–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Radomiak Radom | H | Zaglebie | 0–0 | 0.78 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 60% | 458 | 2 | 14 | 1 |
| Zaglebie | A | Radomiak Radom | 0–0 | 1.24 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 295 | 3 | 14 | 2 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | A | Cracovia | 2–3 | 1.98 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 55% | 444 | 3 | 13 | 1 |
| Jagiellonia | A | Lech Poznan | 1–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Rakow | H | Gornik Zabrze | 1–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Wisla Plock | A | GKS Katowice | 0–5 | 1.73 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 65% | 576 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
Wisla Plock had the most of the ball (65 per cent) at GKS Katowice; Cracovia took the most shots (24).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GKS Katowice | Wisla Plock | 5 | 2.90 | +2.10 | 0 | 1.73 | +1.73 |
| Wisla | Pogon Szczecin | 2 | 0.58 | +1.42 | 2 | 1.23 | -0.77 |
| Cracovia | Wieczysta Krakow | 3 | 2.08 | +0.92 | 2 | 1.98 | -0.02 |
| Pogon Szczecin | Wisla | 2 | 1.23 | +0.77 | 2 | 0.58 | -1.42 |
| Motor Lublin | Korona Kielce | 1 | 0.68 | +0.32 | 1 | 0.88 | -0.12 |
| Korona Kielce | Motor Lublin | 1 | 0.88 | +0.12 | 1 | 0.68 | -0.32 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | Cracovia | 2 | 1.98 | +0.02 | 3 | 2.08 | -0.92 |
| Radomiak Radom | Zaglebie | 0 | 0.78 | -0.78 | 0 | 1.24 | +1.24 |
| Zaglebie | Radomiak Radom | 0 | 1.24 | -1.24 | 0 | 0.78 | +0.78 |
| Wisla Plock | GKS Katowice | 0 | 1.73 | -1.73 | 5 | 2.90 | -2.10 |
GKS Katowice scored 2.10 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Wisla Plock scored 1.73 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
11 of the 30 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (4 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajdin Hasić | Cracovia | 2 | 0 |
| Arkadiusz Jędrych | GKS Katowice | 1 | 0 |
| Elie Youan | Wisla | 1 | 0 |
| Eman Marković | GKS Katowice | 1 | 0 |
| Ilia Shkurin | GKS Katowice | 1 | 0 |
| Jakub Kokosinski | GKS Katowice | 1 | 0 |
| Karol Czubak | Motor Lublin | 1 | 0 |
| L. Zjawinski | Legia | 1 | 0 |
| Linus Wahlqvist | Pogon Szczecin | 1 | 0 |
| Lisandro Semedo | Wieczysta Krakow | 1 | 0 |
| Mariusz Stępiński | Korona Kielce | 1 | 0 |
| Mateusz Wieteska | Wieczysta Krakow | 1 | 0 |
| Mauro Perković | Cracovia | 1 | 0 |
| Musa Juwara | Pogon Szczecin | 1 | 0 |
| Pau Resta | GKS Katowice | 1 | 0 |
| Bartosz Nowak | GKS Katowice | 0 | 3 |
| Borja Galán | GKS Katowice | 0 | 1 |
| Dominik Piła | Cracovia | 0 | 1 |
| Ivo Rodrigues | Motor Lublin | 0 | 1 |
| Maciej Wojciechowski | Pogon Szczecin | 0 | 1 |
| Martin Remacle | Korona Kielce | 0 | 1 |
| Mateusz Klich | Cracovia | 0 | 1 |
| Otar Kakabadze | Cracovia | 0 | 1 |
| R. Augustyniak | Legia | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 4 matches whose player detail has arrived; 171 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajdin Hasić | Cracovia | 9.9 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5/11 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Pau Resta | GKS Katowice | 8.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bartosz Nowak | GKS Katowice | 8.5 | 90 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3/8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eman Marković | GKS Katowice | 8.3 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilia Shkurin | GKS Katowice | 8.2 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9/18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Kobylak | GKS Katowice | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Filip Koperski | Radomiak Radom | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10/14 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mateusz Wieteska | Wieczysta Krakow | 7.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Wiktor Długosz | Korona Kielce | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6/10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Karol Czubak | Motor Lublin | 7.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10/20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zié Ouattara | Radomiak Radom | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/11 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Bartosz Wolski | GKS Katowice | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Arkadiusz Jędrych | GKS Katowice | 7.5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lukas Klemenz | GKS Katowice | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6/11 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jakub Kokosinski | GKS Katowice | 7.5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mateusz Klich | Cracovia | 7.5 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3/6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mauro Perković | Cracovia | 7.5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5/12 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Ivo Rodrigues | Motor Lublin | 7.5 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zlatan Alomerović | Zaglebie | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sebastian Kerk | Zaglebie | 7.3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mateusz Grzybek | Zaglebie | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/11 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Luquinhas | Radomiak Radom | 7.3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8/13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patryk Kun | Wisla Plock | 7.3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7/13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sayfallah Ltaief | Cracovia | 7.3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mariusz Stępiński | Korona Kielce | 7.3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4/13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 5 of 9 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 9, player-level detail for 4. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…