GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:51 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
28 goals in 9 matches — 3.11 a game. 2 home wins, 2 draws, 5 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisla Plock 0–2 Korona Kielce | 0–1 | 2.67–0.85 | 18–8 | 5–4 | 58% |
| Legia 1–1 Slask Wroclaw | 0–1 | 0.60–1.06 | 10–7 | 1–2 | 59% |
| Radomiak Radom 2–1 Cracovia | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Motor Lublin 0–2 Piast Gliwice | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Wisla 2–0 Wieczysta Krakow | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Zaglebie 0–0 Pogon Szczecin | —–— | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Rakow 2–5 Jagiellonia | 1–2 | 1.24–4.44 | 13–20 | 4–10 | 46% |
| Gornik Zabrze 2–3 GKS Katowice | —–— | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Widzew Lodz 2–3 Lech Poznan | —–— | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
The heaviest match was Rakow 2–5 Jagiellonia with 7 goals. 5 of 9 matches had both clubs scoring, 4 went over 2.5 goals, and 5 clubs failed to score. 5 goals came before half-time and 23 after it; 0 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 21, the latest in minute 35. 1 of the 2 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 5 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 2 of the 28 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 2.67 | xG | 0.85 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.66 | xG first half | 0.32 |
| 18 | Shots | 8 |
| 5 | On target | 4 |
| 16 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 5 | Blocked | 0 |
| 10 | Corners | 0 |
| 58% | Possession | 42% |
| 395 | Passes | 302 |
| 331 | Passes completed | 241 |
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 13 | Fouls | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 0.60 | xG | 1.06 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.60 | xG first half | 1.06 |
| 10 | Shots | 7 |
| 1 | On target | 2 |
| 6 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked | 3 |
| 3 | Corners | 4 |
| 59% | Possession | 41% |
| 329 | Passes | 229 |
| 282 | Passes completed | 175 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 9 | Fouls | 8 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 1.24 | xG | 4.44 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.87 | xG first half | 2.72 |
| 13 | Shots | 20 |
| 4 | On target | 10 |
| 12 | Shots in the box | 16 |
| 2 | Blocked | 3 |
| 5 | Corners | 5 |
| 46% | Possession | 54% |
| 335 | Passes | 396 |
| 273 | Passes completed | 342 |
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 9 | Fouls | 15 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagiellonia | A | Rakow | 5–2 | 4.44 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 54% | 396 | 2 | 15 | 1 |
| Korona Kielce | A | Wisla Plock | 2–0 | 0.85 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 302 | 4 | 12 | 0 |
| Piast Gliwice | A | Motor Lublin | 2–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Wisla | H | Wieczysta Krakow | 2–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| GKS Katowice | A | Gornik Zabrze | 3–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Lech Poznan | A | Widzew Lodz | 3–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Radomiak Radom | H | Cracovia | 2–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Legia | H | Slask Wroclaw | 1–1 | 0.60 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 59% | 329 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| Slask Wroclaw | A | Legia | 1–1 | 1.06 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 41% | 229 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Pogon Szczecin | A | Zaglebie | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Zaglebie | H | Pogon Szczecin | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Gornik Zabrze | H | GKS Katowice | 2–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Widzew Lodz | H | Lech Poznan | 2–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Cracovia | A | Radomiak Radom | 1–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Motor Lublin | H | Piast Gliwice | 0–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Wieczysta Krakow | A | Wisla | 0–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Wisla Plock | H | Korona Kielce | 0–2 | 2.67 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 58% | 395 | 2 | 13 | 1 |
| Rakow | H | Jagiellonia | 2–5 | 1.24 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 46% | 335 | 5 | 9 | 1 |
Legia had the most of the ball (59 per cent); Jagiellonia took the most shots (20).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korona Kielce | Wisla Plock | 2 | 0.85 | +1.15 | 0 | 2.67 | +2.67 |
| Rakow | Jagiellonia | 2 | 1.24 | +0.76 | 5 | 4.44 | -0.56 |
| Jagiellonia | Rakow | 5 | 4.44 | +0.56 | 2 | 1.24 | -0.76 |
| Legia | Slask Wroclaw | 1 | 0.60 | +0.40 | 1 | 1.06 | +0.06 |
| Slask Wroclaw | Legia | 1 | 1.06 | -0.06 | 1 | 0.60 | -0.40 |
| Wisla Plock | Korona Kielce | 0 | 2.67 | -2.67 | 2 | 0.85 | -1.15 |
Korona Kielce scored 1.15 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Wisla Plock scored 2.67 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
4 of the 28 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (2 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nik Prelec | Jagiellonia | 1 | 1 |
| Guilherme Montóia | Jagiellonia | 1 | 0 |
| Jakub Jendryka | Rakow | 1 | 0 |
| Jesús Imaz | Jagiellonia | 1 | 0 |
| Mahir Emreli | Rakow | 1 | 0 |
| Mariusz Stępiński | Korona Kielce | 1 | 0 |
| Morgan Fassbender | Korona Kielce | 1 | 0 |
| Ousmane Sow | Jagiellonia | 1 | 0 |
| Piotr Samiec-Talar | Slask Wroclaw | 1 | 0 |
| Youssuf Sylla | Jagiellonia | 1 | 0 |
| Wiktor Długosz | Korona Kielce | 0 | 2 |
| Wladyslaw Kocherhin | Rakow | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 2 matches whose player detail has arrived; 87 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xavier Dziekoński | Korona Kielce | 8.5 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Wiktor Długosz | Korona Kielce | 8.2 | 84 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7/9 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Afonso Silva | Wisla Plock | 7.7 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11/17 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Taras Romanczuk | Jagiellonia | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8/12 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Wladyslaw Kocherhin | Rakow | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4/4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Apostolos Konstantopoulos | Jagiellonia | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jakub Jendryka | Rakow | 7.5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5/10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Patryk Kun | Wisla Plock | 7.3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8/12 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Fassbender | Korona Kielce | 7.3 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ariel Mosór | Korona Kielce | 7.3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Youssuf Sylla | Jagiellonia | 7.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mariusz Stępiński | Korona Kielce | 7.2 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5/18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Slobodan Rubežić | Korona Kielce | 7.2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/7 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dion Gallapeni | Wisla Plock | 7.2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mahir Emreli | Rakow | 7.2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fran Tudor | Rakow | 7.2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/6 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sergio Lozano | Jagiellonia | 7.2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1/3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oskar Repka | Rakow | 7.2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patryk Makuch | Rakow | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8/13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ousmane Sow | Jagiellonia | 7.2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Radwański | Wisla Plock | 7.0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Guilherme Montóia | Jagiellonia | 7.0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4/8 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Łukasz Sekulski | Wisla Plock | 6.9 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Remacle | Korona Kielce | 6.9 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrik Hellebrand | Korona Kielce | 6.9 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 3 of 9 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 9, player-level detail for 2. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…