Last season's record for each club in the role it plays this weekend —
full match, at half-time, then shots, possession and expected goals. No odds, no tips,
no projections.
A club's overall record mixes two different teams. This page never does that:
every number for a home side comes only from its home matches, every number for an away side
only from its away matches.
Across the 18 clubs and the role each plays this weekend, sides that led
at half-time won 69 of 86 such matches, while sides that trailed at half-time
won 7 of 60. 0 of the 0 clubs with a half-by-half
split took more shots after the interval than before it.
Rakow v Motor Lublin
Friday 11 September, 18:00 CEST · zondacrypto Arena
· both in the Ekstraklasa last season.
Full match, last season
Rakow
Motor Lublin
17
matches
17
8–4–5
won – drawn – lost
5–4–8
1.65
points per match
1.12
1.35
scored per match
1.35
0.88
conceded per match
1.94
7
clean sheets
2
4
failed to score
5
At half-time, last season
Rakow
Motor Lublin
5
led at half-time
4
8
level at half-time
7
4
behind at half-time
6
9–8
first-half goals, for – against
13–16
14–7
second-half goals, for – against
10–17
5–0–0
when ahead at the break → W–D–L
3–1–0
3–3–2
when level → W–D–L
2–2–3
0–1–3
when behind → W–D–L
0–1–5
Shots and possession, last season
Rakow
Motor Lublin
—
shots per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
on target per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
corners per match
—
—
possession
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
shots allowed per match
—
Expected goals, last season
Rakow
Motor Lublin
—
xG per match
—
—
xG against per match
—
—
xG, first half
—
—
xG, second half
—
—
xG against, first half
—
—
xG against, second half
—
The number after the slash is how many matches the figure rests on.
The players, in the same role
15 of Rakow's 31 registered players and
2 of Motor Lublin's 28 have a record in this role last season.
Six with most minutes each; the division is the one they played it in.
Stratos SvarnasDF · 20686 1 match · 120 min · rating 7.00 · 2 key passes
Oskar RepkaMF · 20686 1 match · 120 min · rating 6.70 · 1 key pass
Bogdan RacovitanDF · 20686 1 match · 120 min · rating 6.60 · 1 key pass
Kacper TrelowskiGK · 20686 1 match · 120 min · rating 6.30 · 1 saves
Lamine Diaby-FadigaFW · 20686 1 match · 105 min · rating 7.20 · 1G · 1 shots (1 on target) · 2 key passes
Motor Lublin
Makan AikoFW · Primeira 16 matches · 773 min · rating 6.71 · 2G · 3A · 10 shots (5 on target) · 6 key passes
Bartosz BereszynskiDF · Serie B 11 matches · 455 min · rating 6.72 · 1 shots (1 on target) · 4 key passes
Wisla v Jagiellonia
Friday 11 September, 20:30 CEST · Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana
· Ekstraklasa last season; the other side was outside the divisions we hold.
Wisla played last season in a division we do not hold (the National League), so there are no figures on this page for that side — the columns are left empty rather than filled with cup matches.
Full match, last season
Wisla
Jagiellonia
—
matches
17
—
won – drawn – lost
6–8–3
—
points per match
1.53
—
scored per match
1.29
—
conceded per match
1.00
—
clean sheets
6
—
failed to score
4
At half-time, last season
Wisla
Jagiellonia
—
led at half-time
4
—
level at half-time
12
—
behind at half-time
1
—
first-half goals, for – against
12–8
—
second-half goals, for – against
10–9
—
when ahead at the break → W–D–L
3–1–0
—
when level → W–D–L
3–7–2
—
when behind → W–D–L
0–0–1
Shots and possession, last season
Wisla
Jagiellonia
—
shots per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
on target per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
corners per match
—
—
possession
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
shots allowed per match
—
Expected goals, last season
Wisla
Jagiellonia
—
xG per match
—
—
xG against per match
—
—
xG, first half
—
—
xG, second half
—
—
xG against, first half
—
—
xG against, second half
—
The number after the slash is how many matches the figure rests on.
The players, in the same role
2 of Wisla's 32 registered players and
4 of Jagiellonia's 26 have a record in this role last season.
Six with most minutes each; the division is the one they played it in.
Guilherme MontoiaDF · Primeira 6 matches · 232 min · rating 6.42
Sergio LozanoMF · La Liga 1 match · 11 min · rating 6.50
Slask Wroclaw v Korona Kielce
Saturday 12 September, 14:45 CEST · Tarczyński Arena
· Ekstraklasa last season; the other side was outside the divisions we hold.
Slask Wroclaw played last season in a division we do not hold (the National League), so there are no figures on this page for that side — the columns are left empty rather than filled with cup matches.
Full match, last season
Slask Wroclaw
Korona Kielce
—
matches
17
—
won – drawn – lost
4–5–8
—
points per match
1.00
—
scored per match
1.00
—
conceded per match
1.35
—
clean sheets
3
—
failed to score
7
At half-time, last season
Slask Wroclaw
Korona Kielce
—
led at half-time
4
—
level at half-time
8
—
behind at half-time
5
—
first-half goals, for – against
7–8
—
second-half goals, for – against
10–15
—
when ahead at the break → W–D–L
3–0–1
—
when level → W–D–L
0–5–3
—
when behind → W–D–L
1–0–4
Shots and possession, last season
Slask Wroclaw
Korona Kielce
—
shots per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
on target per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
corners per match
—
—
possession
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
shots allowed per match
—
Expected goals, last season
Slask Wroclaw
Korona Kielce
—
xG per match
—
—
xG against per match
—
—
xG, first half
—
—
xG, second half
—
—
xG against, first half
—
—
xG against, second half
—
The number after the slash is how many matches the figure rests on.
The players, in the same role
2 of Slask Wroclaw's 27 registered players and
0 of Korona Kielce's 30 have a record in this role last season.
Six with most minutes each; the division is the one they played it in.
Saturday 12 September, 17:30 CEST · Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla
· both in the Ekstraklasa last season.
Full match, last season
Gornik Zabrze
Lech Poznan
17
matches
17
11–1–5
won – drawn – lost
9–5–3
2.00
points per match
1.88
2.00
scored per match
1.35
1.00
conceded per match
0.94
3
clean sheets
8
5
failed to score
4
At half-time, last season
Gornik Zabrze
Lech Poznan
8
led at half-time
10
7
level at half-time
6
2
behind at half-time
1
17–5
first-half goals, for – against
15–5
17–12
second-half goals, for – against
8–11
8–0–0
when ahead at the break → W–D–L
8–1–1
3–1–3
when level → W–D–L
0–4–2
0–0–2
when behind → W–D–L
1–0–0
Shots and possession, last season
Gornik Zabrze
Lech Poznan
—
shots per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
on target per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
corners per match
—
—
possession
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
shots allowed per match
—
Expected goals, last season
Gornik Zabrze
Lech Poznan
—
xG per match
—
—
xG against per match
—
—
xG, first half
—
—
xG, second half
—
—
xG against, first half
—
—
xG against, second half
—
The number after the slash is how many matches the figure rests on.
The players, in the same role
5 of Gornik Zabrze's 30 registered players and
2 of Lech Poznan's 28 have a record in this role last season.
Six with most minutes each; the division is the one they played it in.
Gornik Zabrze
Federico PeterFW · La Liga 2 18 matches · 1 290 min · rating 6.83 · 2G · 17 shots (10 on target) · 26 key passes
Philipp SchulzeGK · 3.L 13 matches · 1 170 min · rating 7.05 · 36 saves
Maximilian DietzDF · 2.BL 13 matches · 991 min · rating 6.53 · 1 shots · 6 key passes
Saturday 12 September, 20:15 CEST · KGHM Zagłębie Arena
· both in the Ekstraklasa last season.
Full match, last season
Zaglebie
GKS Katowice
17
matches
17
7–6–4
won – drawn – lost
4–5–8
1.59
points per match
1.00
1.53
scored per match
1.18
0.88
conceded per match
1.47
7
clean sheets
4
6
failed to score
6
At half-time, last season
Zaglebie
GKS Katowice
8
led at half-time
5
6
level at half-time
4
3
behind at half-time
8
14–5
first-half goals, for – against
8–12
12–10
second-half goals, for – against
12–13
6–1–1
when ahead at the break → W–D–L
3–2–0
0–5–1
when level → W–D–L
1–1–2
1–0–2
when behind → W–D–L
0–2–6
Shots and possession, last season
Zaglebie
GKS Katowice
—
shots per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
on target per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
corners per match
—
—
possession
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
shots allowed per match
—
Expected goals, last season
Zaglebie
GKS Katowice
—
xG per match
—
—
xG against per match
—
—
xG, first half
—
—
xG, second half
—
—
xG against, first half
—
—
xG against, second half
—
The number after the slash is how many matches the figure rests on.
The players, in the same role
3 of Zaglebie's 34 registered players and
0 of GKS Katowice's 0 have a record in this role last season.
Six with most minutes each; the division is the one they played it in.
Zaglebie
David ColinaDF · 3005 13 matches · 857 min · rating 6.78 · 3 shots (1 on target) · 9 key passes
Filip SzymczakFW · BEL 7 matches · 115 min · rating 6.40 · 2 shots (2 on target) · 3 key passes
GKS Katowice
Wisla Plock v Cracovia
Sunday 13 September, 12:15 CEST · Orlen Stadion
· both in the Ekstraklasa last season.
Full match, last season
Wisla Plock
Cracovia
17
matches
17
8–3–6
won – drawn – lost
4–6–7
1.59
points per match
1.06
0.94
scored per match
1.06
0.94
conceded per match
1.47
7
clean sheets
7
8
failed to score
7
At half-time, last season
Wisla Plock
Cracovia
8
led at half-time
4
6
level at half-time
8
3
behind at half-time
5
10–4
first-half goals, for – against
8–9
6–12
second-half goals, for – against
10–16
7–1–0
when ahead at the break → W–D–L
2–0–2
0–2–4
when level → W–D–L
2–5–1
1–0–2
when behind → W–D–L
0–1–4
Shots and possession, last season
Wisla Plock
Cracovia
—
shots per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
on target per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
corners per match
—
—
possession
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
shots allowed per match
—
Expected goals, last season
Wisla Plock
Cracovia
—
xG per match
—
—
xG against per match
—
—
xG, first half
—
—
xG, second half
—
—
xG against, first half
—
—
xG against, second half
—
The number after the slash is how many matches the figure rests on.
The players, in the same role
3 of Wisla Plock's 30 registered players and
3 of Cracovia's 25 have a record in this role last season.
Six with most minutes each; the division is the one they played it in.
Sunday 13 September, 14:45 CEST · Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera
· Ekstraklasa last season; the other side was outside the divisions we hold.
Wieczysta Krakow played last season in a division we do not hold (the National League), so there are no figures on this page for that side — the columns are left empty rather than filled with cup matches.
Full match, last season
Pogon Szczecin
Wieczysta Krakow
17
matches
—
9–3–5
won – drawn – lost
—
1.76
points per match
—
1.82
scored per match
—
1.29
conceded per match
—
4
clean sheets
—
2
failed to score
—
At half-time, last season
Pogon Szczecin
Wieczysta Krakow
8
led at half-time
—
5
level at half-time
—
4
behind at half-time
—
15–8
first-half goals, for – against
—
16–14
second-half goals, for – against
—
4–3–1
when ahead at the break → W–D–L
—
3–0–2
when level → W–D–L
—
2–0–2
when behind → W–D–L
—
Shots and possession, last season
Pogon Szczecin
Wieczysta Krakow
—
shots per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
on target per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
corners per match
—
—
possession
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
shots allowed per match
—
Expected goals, last season
Pogon Szczecin
Wieczysta Krakow
—
xG per match
—
—
xG against per match
—
—
xG, first half
—
—
xG, second half
—
—
xG against, first half
—
—
xG against, second half
—
The number after the slash is how many matches the figure rests on.
The players, in the same role
2 of Pogon Szczecin's 31 registered players and
0 of Wieczysta Krakow's 0 have a record in this role last season.
Six with most minutes each; the division is the one they played it in.
Pogon Szczecin
Filip CuicFW · 3005 10 matches · 814 min · rating 6.45 · 2G · 25 shots (7 on target) · 3 key passes
Sunday 13 September, 17:30 CEST · Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego
· both in the Ekstraklasa last season.
Full match, last season
Legia
Widzew Lodz
17
matches
17
8–6–3
won – drawn – lost
3–2–12
1.76
points per match
0.65
1.35
scored per match
1.00
0.71
conceded per match
1.47
8
clean sheets
3
4
failed to score
7
At half-time, last season
Legia
Widzew Lodz
7
led at half-time
3
6
level at half-time
10
4
behind at half-time
4
8–4
first-half goals, for – against
6–7
15–8
second-half goals, for – against
11–18
7–0–0
when ahead at the break → W–D–L
2–0–1
1–4–1
when level → W–D–L
1–2–7
0–2–2
when behind → W–D–L
0–0–4
Shots and possession, last season
Legia
Widzew Lodz
—
shots per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
on target per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
corners per match
—
—
possession
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
shots allowed per match
—
Expected goals, last season
Legia
Widzew Lodz
—
xG per match
—
—
xG against per match
—
—
xG, first half
—
—
xG, second half
—
—
xG against, first half
—
—
xG against, second half
—
The number after the slash is how many matches the figure rests on.
The players, in the same role
0 of Legia's 28 registered players and
6 of Widzew Lodz's 30 have a record in this role last season.
Six with most minutes each; the division is the one they played it in.
Legia
Widzew Lodz
Przemyslaw WisniewskiDF · Serie B 9 matches · 810 min · rating 6.83 · 3 shots (1 on target) · 4 key passes
Carlos IsaacDF · La Liga 2 9 matches · 776 min · rating 6.93 · 1G · 1A · 8 shots (4 on target) · 9 key passes
Mario GarciaDF · La Liga 2 11 matches · 691 min · rating 6.25 · 1A · 1 shots (1 on target) · 3 key passes
Samuel AkereFW · 3005 9 matches · 494 min · rating 6.79 · 1G · 9 shots (4 on target) · 5 key passes
Meissa Ba PapeFW · Ligue 2 6 matches · 258 min · rating 6.43 · 1G · 6 shots (2 on target) · 2 key passes
Radomiak Radom v Piast Gliwice
Monday 14 September, 19:00 CEST · Stadion Radomiaka
· both in the Ekstraklasa last season.
Full match, last season
Radomiak Radom
Piast Gliwice
17
matches
17
9–4–4
won – drawn – lost
5–4–8
1.82
points per match
1.12
1.94
scored per match
1.29
1.06
conceded per match
1.53
3
clean sheets
2
2
failed to score
4
At half-time, last season
Radomiak Radom
Piast Gliwice
5
led at half-time
3
8
level at half-time
8
4
behind at half-time
6
14–10
first-half goals, for – against
8–12
19–8
second-half goals, for – against
14–14
5–0–0
when ahead at the break → W–D–L
3–0–0
4–3–1
when level → W–D–L
1–4–3
0–1–3
when behind → W–D–L
1–0–5
Shots and possession, last season
Radomiak Radom
Piast Gliwice
—
shots per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
on target per match
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
corners per match
—
—
possession
—
—
first half · second half
—
—
shots allowed per match
—
Expected goals, last season
Radomiak Radom
Piast Gliwice
—
xG per match
—
—
xG against per match
—
—
xG, first half
—
—
xG, second half
—
—
xG against, first half
—
—
xG against, second half
—
The number after the slash is how many matches the figure rests on.
The players, in the same role
2 of Radomiak Radom's 30 registered players and
3 of Piast Gliwice's 29 have a record in this role last season.
Six with most minutes each; the division is the one they played it in.
Radomiak Radom
LuquinhasFW · Primeira 6 matches · 146 min · rating 6.48 · 2 shots (1 on target)
Fernand GoureFW · BEL 5 matches · 57 min · rating 6.40 · 2 shots (1 on target)
Piast Gliwice
Samuel NtamackFW · Ligue 2 11 matches · 448 min · rating 6.55 · 1G · 7 shots (4 on target) · 2 key passes
Domen GrilGK · 3186 3 matches · 270 min · rating 7.17 · 6 saves
Ivan LimaFW · 3186 1 match · 90 min · rating 6.20
Where the numbers come from, and what they cannot do
Results, half-times and everything derived from them come from our own database and cover
every match played, so no club is measured on a sample. Shots, possession and expected goals
come from our match archive: shots and possession are complete for the second and first tiers,
expected goals is not — the number of matches each xG figure rests on is printed in
brackets next to it, and half-by-half xG is shown only where it covers at least two thirds of
the matches. The third tier carries no half-by-half split at all.
Player figures are what the players in today's squads did in this role last season, in
whichever division they spent it, which is why the division is printed against each of them.
The feed carries no expected goals per player and no player statistics split by half, so those
columns do not exist here rather than being estimated.