GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 09:53 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
26 goals in 11 matches — 2.36 a game, against 2.63 across all 466 matches of 2025/26. 5 home wins, 4 draws, 2 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad B 0–1 Castellon | 0–1 | 4–13 | 1–5 | 41% |
| Andorra 5–1 Ceuta | 1–0 | 25–5 | 11–1 | 63% |
| Oviedo 0–0 Granada CF | 0–0 | 9–10 | 3–3 | 61% |
| Cadiz CF 0–0 Celta Vigo B | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | — |
| Mallorca 2–0 Valladolid | 0–0 | 7–11 | 3–1 | 48% |
| Eibar 1–3 Tenerife | 1–2 | 16–7 | 5–4 | 65% |
| Girona 1–1 Leganes | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | — |
| Burgos CF 3–2 Cordoba | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | — |
| Las Palmas 2–1 Albacete | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Gijon 0–0 Sabadell | 0–0 | 8–15 | 5–2 | 56% |
| Almeria 3–0 Eldense | 3–0 | 14–11 | 4–3 | 57% |
The heaviest match was Andorra 5–1 Ceuta with 6 goals. 5 of 11 matches had both clubs scoring, 5 went over 2.5 goals, and 9 clubs failed to score. 8 goals came before half-time and 18 after it; 3 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 7, the latest in minute 69. 0 of the 11 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 18 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 11 of the 26 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 4 | Shots | 13 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | On target | 5 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 2 | Blocked | 4 |
| 5 | Corners | 8 |
| 41% | Possession | 59% |
| 345 | Passes | 516 |
| 265 | Passes completed | 440 |
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 22 | Fouls | 21 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| 25 | Shots | 5 |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | On target | 1 |
| 18 | Shots in the box | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked | 1 |
| 2 | Corners | 2 |
| 63% | Possession | 37% |
| 517 | Passes | 298 |
| 450 | Passes completed | 209 |
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
| 22 | Fouls | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 9 | Shots | 10 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | On target | 3 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked | 5 |
| 3 | Corners | 2 |
| 61% | Possession | 39% |
| 493 | Passes | 320 |
| 408 | Passes completed | 241 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 17 | Fouls | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 7 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | On target | 1 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked | 7 |
| 3 | Corners | 3 |
| 48% | Possession | 52% |
| 469 | Passes | 514 |
| 413 | Passes completed | 440 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 13 | Fouls | 12 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 16 | Shots | 7 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 4 |
| 11 | Shots in the box | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked | 0 |
| 7 | Corners | 3 |
| 65% | Possession | 35% |
| 576 | Passes | 312 |
| 501 | Passes completed | 219 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 12 | Fouls | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 8 | Shots | 15 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 2 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 0 | Blocked | 5 |
| 1 | Corners | 8 |
| 56% | Possession | 44% |
| 456 | Passes | 345 |
| 360 | Passes completed | 255 |
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 7 | Fouls | 20 |
| 2 | Offsides | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 14 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | On target | 3 |
| 7 | Corners | 8 |
| 57% | Possession | 43% |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| Club | Opponent | Score | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andorra | H | Ceuta | 5–1 | 25 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 63% | 517 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Almeria | H | Eldense | 3–0 | 14 | 4 | — | 7 | 57% | — | — | — | 1 |
| Tenerife | A | Eibar | 3–1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 35% | 312 | 4 | 14 | 1 |
| Mallorca | H | Valladolid | 2–0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 48% | 469 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
| Burgos CF | H | Cordoba | 3–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Las Palmas | H | Albacete | 2–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Castellon | A | Real Sociedad B | 1–0 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 59% | 516 | 1 | 21 | 4 |
| Girona | H | Leganes | 1–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Leganes | A | Girona | 1–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Cadiz CF | H | Celta Vigo B | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Celta Vigo B | A | Cadiz CF | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Gijon | H | Sabadell | 0–0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 56% | 456 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| Granada CF | A | Oviedo | 0–0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 39% | 320 | 2 | 13 | 3 |
| Oviedo | H | Granada CF | 0–0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 61% | 493 | 3 | 17 | 2 |
| Sabadell | A | Gijon | 0–0 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 44% | 345 | 5 | 20 | 3 |
| Cordoba | A | Burgos CF | 2–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Albacete | A | Las Palmas | 1–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Real Sociedad B | H | Castellon | 0–1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 41% | 345 | 4 | 22 | 2 |
| Eibar | H | Tenerife | 1–3 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 65% | 576 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Valladolid | A | Mallorca | 0–2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 52% | 514 | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| Eldense | A | Almeria | 0–3 | 11 | 3 | — | 8 | 43% | — | — | — | 3 |
| Ceuta | A | Andorra | 1–5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 37% | 298 | 6 | 8 | 1 |
Eibar had the most of the ball (65 per cent); Andorra took the most shots (25).
14 of the 26 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (6 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nacho Quintana | Andorra | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Calvo | Andorra | 1 | 1 |
| Jordi Cano | Andorra | 1 | 1 |
| Nicolás Melamed | Almeria | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas Carrique | Andorra | 1 | 1 |
| A. Fores | Burgos CF | 1 | 0 |
| Antonio Raíllo | Mallorca | 1 | 0 |
| E. Garcia | Cordoba | 1 | 0 |
| Enric Gallego | Tenerife | 1 | 0 |
| Federico Bonini | Almeria | 1 | 0 |
| Iván Chapela | Tenerife | 1 | 0 |
| J. Llabres | Burgos CF | 1 | 0 |
| Jesús Álvarez | Tenerife | 1 | 0 |
| Jon Bautista | Eibar | 1 | 0 |
| Jordi Escobar | Ceuta | 1 | 0 |
| Ousmane Camara | Castellon | 1 | 0 |
| Pablo Torre | Mallorca | 1 | 0 |
| Stefan Džodić | Almeria | 1 | 0 |
| Y. Diarra | Cordoba | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Sala | Mallorca | 0 | 1 |
| Anes Krdzalic | Tenerife | 0 | 1 |
| C. Carracedo | Cordoba | 0 | 1 |
| Curro | Burgos CF | 0 | 1 |
| E. Munoz | Cordoba | 0 | 1 |
| Efe Akman | Andorra | 0 | 1 |
| Jon Magunazelaia | Eibar | 0 | 1 |
| Kialy Abdoul Kone | Ceuta | 0 | 1 |
| Miguel de la Fuente | Almeria | 0 | 1 |
| Nacho Gil | Tenerife | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 6 matches whose player detail has arrived; 260 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nacho Quintana | Andorra | 9.2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Antonio Raíllo | Mallorca | 9.2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12/13 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Carrique | Andorra | 8.7 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4/10 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Calvo | Andorra | 8.7 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aarón Escandell | Oviedo | 8.3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordi Cano | Andorra | 8.2 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Diego Fuoli | Sabadell | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Alberto Jimenez | Castellon | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| David Costas | Oviedo | 7.9 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7/11 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Martin Valjent | Mallorca | 7.7 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Pablo Torre | Mallorca | 7.7 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesús Álvarez | Tenerife | 7.6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Rubén Yáñez | Gijon | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Guille Rosas | Gijon | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8/12 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Diego Alende | Andorra | 7.5 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8/13 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marti Vila | Andorra | 7.5 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugo López | Andorra | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4/9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Raúl Lizoain | Granada CF | 7.5 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nacho Vidal | Oviedo | 7.5 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/7 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Thiago Ojeda | Valladolid | 7.5 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yeray Cabanzon | Valladolid | 7.5 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3/9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Enric Gallego | Tenerife | 7.5 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5/11 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Iván Chapela | Tenerife | 7.5 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Vázquez | Gijon | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Juanjo Nieto | Castellon | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/11 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
One round is 11 matches and last season was 466. Every difference below is well inside what 11 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 1 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.36 | 2.63 | -0.26 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 0.73 | 1.16 | -0.44 |
| Shots per club | 11.1 | 12.6 | -1.5 |
| Shots on target per club | 3.6 | 4.3 | -0.7 |
| Corners per club | 4.4 | 4.7 | -0.3 |
| Passes per club | 430 | 403 | +27 |
| Fouls per club | 15.1 | 13.3 | +1.7 |
| Yellow cards per club | 2.00 | 2.60 | -0.60 |
| Saves per club | 2.5 | 3.0 | -0.5 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.45 | 0.44 | +0.01 |
| Draws (share) | 0.36 | 0.25 | +0.11 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 7 of 11 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 11, player-level detail for 6. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…