GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:50 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
24 goals in 11 matches — 2.18 a game, against 2.63 across all 466 matches of 2025/26. 6 home wins, 2 draws, 3 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cordoba 2–1 Girona | 2–0 | 11–10 | 3–3 | 45% |
| Oviedo 0–1 Leganes | 0–1 | 24–5 | 5–2 | 70% |
| Ceuta 0–2 Las Palmas | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | — |
| Albacete 1–2 Real Sociedad B | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | — |
| Eldense 2–2 Cadiz CF | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Eibar 1–0 Valladolid | 0–0 | 12–11 | 3–4 | 42% |
| Gijon 1–0 Burgos CF | 1–0 | 10–7 | 5–1 | 44% |
| Castellon 0–0 Sabadell | 0–0 | 8–11 | 1–1 | 70% |
| Tenerife 1–0 Almeria | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 39% |
| Celta Vigo B 4–2 Andorra | 0–0 | 10–17 | 7–5 | 36% |
| Granada CF 2–0 Mallorca | 1–0 | 13–14 | 5–3 | 42% |
The heaviest match was Celta Vigo B 4–2 Andorra with 6 goals. 4 of 11 matches had both clubs scoring, 4 went over 2.5 goals, and 8 clubs failed to score. 5 goals came before half-time and 19 after it; 1 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 6, the latest in minute 45+2. 0 of the 5 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 9 yellow cards and 1 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 5 of the 24 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 11 | Shots | 10 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | On target | 3 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked | 1 |
| 2 | Corners | 3 |
| 45% | Possession | 55% |
| 376 | Passes | 469 |
| 309 | Passes completed | 407 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 23 | Fouls | 10 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 5 |
source: full match archive
| 24 | Shots | 5 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 2 |
| 16 | Shots in the box | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked | 2 |
| 9 | Corners | 2 |
| 70% | Possession | 30% |
| 573 | Passes | 260 |
| 484 | Passes completed | 144 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 16 | Fouls | 7 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 12 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | On target | 4 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked | 3 |
| 5 | Corners | 5 |
| 42% | Possession | 58% |
| 426 | Passes | 570 |
| 365 | Passes completed | 485 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 13 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| 10 | Shots | 7 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 1 |
| 7 | Shots in the box | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked | 2 |
| 4 | Corners | 4 |
| 44% | Possession | 56% |
| 423 | Passes | 554 |
| 355 | Passes completed | 457 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 15 | Fouls | 12 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 8 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | On target | 1 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 3 | Blocked | 5 |
| 5 | Corners | 3 |
| 70% | Possession | 30% |
| 604 | Passes | 260 |
| 500 | Passes completed | 157 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 5 |
source: full match archive
| 3 | Shots | 0 |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | On target | 0 |
| 0 | Shots in the box | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked | 0 |
| 0 | Corners | 1 |
| 39% | Possession | 61% |
| 49 | Passes | 75 |
| 37 | Passes completed | 62 |
| 1 | Fouls | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| 10 | Shots | 17 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | On target | 5 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 12 |
| 1 | Blocked | 2 |
| 4 | Corners | 4 |
| 36% | Possession | 64% |
| 310 | Passes | 560 |
| 220 | Passes completed | 462 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 13 | Fouls | 18 |
| 4 | Offsides | 3 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 13 | Shots | 14 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 3 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked | 3 |
| 6 | Corners | 0 |
| 42% | Possession | 58% |
| 248 | Passes | 358 |
| 196 | Passes completed | 305 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Fouls | 11 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| Club | Opponent | Score | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celta Vigo B | H | Andorra | 4–2 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 36% | 310 | 3 | 13 | 4 |
| Granada CF | H | Mallorca | 2–0 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 42% | 248 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Las Palmas | A | Ceuta | 2–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Cordoba | H | Girona | 2–1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 376 | 2 | 23 | 4 |
| Real Sociedad B | A | Albacete | 2–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Eibar | H | Valladolid | 1–0 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 42% | 426 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| Gijon | H | Burgos CF | 1–0 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 44% | 423 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Leganes | A | Oviedo | 1–0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 260 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Tenerife | H | Almeria | 1–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 49 | — | 1 | 1 |
| Cadiz CF | A | Eldense | 2–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Eldense | H | Cadiz CF | 2–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Castellon | H | Sabadell | 0–0 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 70% | 604 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Sabadell | A | Castellon | 0–0 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 30% | 260 | 1 | 13 | 5 |
| Albacete | H | Real Sociedad B | 1–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Girona | A | Cordoba | 1–2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 55% | 469 | 1 | 10 | 5 |
| Almeria | A | Tenerife | 0–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61% | 75 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Burgos CF | A | Gijon | 0–1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 56% | 554 | 4 | 12 | 2 |
| Oviedo | H | Leganes | 0–1 | 24 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 70% | 573 | 1 | 16 | 3 |
| Valladolid | A | Eibar | 0–1 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 58% | 570 | 2 | 13 | 4 |
| Andorra | A | Celta Vigo B | 2–4 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 64% | 560 | 3 | 18 | 3 |
| Ceuta | H | Las Palmas | 0–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mallorca | A | Granada CF | 0–2 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 58% | 358 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
Oviedo had the most of the ball (70 per cent); Oviedo took the most shots (24).
14 of the 24 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (6 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo López | Andorra | 2 | 0 |
| Álvaro Marín | Celta Vigo B | 2 | 0 |
| Diego Bri | Cordoba | 1 | 1 |
| A. Mariezkurrena | Real Sociedad B | 1 | 0 |
| Andrés Antañón | Celta Vigo B | 1 | 0 |
| Bernard Somuah | Celta Vigo B | 1 | 0 |
| G. Gorosabel | Real Sociedad B | 1 | 0 |
| Ismael Gharbi | Leganes | 1 | 0 |
| Juan Otero | Gijon | 1 | 0 |
| Pedro Alemañ | Granada CF | 1 | 0 |
| T. Miyashiro | Las Palmas | 1 | 0 |
| Victor Sanchez | Cordoba | 1 | 0 |
| Yáser Asprilla | Girona | 1 | 0 |
| Álvaro Rodríguez | Eibar | 1 | 0 |
| Germain Miller | Celta Vigo B | 0 | 2 |
| Aldrine Kibet | Celta Vigo B | 0 | 1 |
| Ander Madariaga | Eibar | 0 | 1 |
| Andrés Cuenca | Gijon | 0 | 1 |
| Arnau Martínez | Girona | 0 | 1 |
| D. Diaz | Real Sociedad B | 0 | 1 |
| Hugo Solozábal | Andorra | 0 | 1 |
| J. Eceizabarrena | Real Sociedad B | 0 | 1 |
| Kike Ribes | Celta Vigo B | 0 | 1 |
| Moró Sidibe | Andorra | 0 | 1 |
| Naim García | Leganes | 0 | 1 |
| Sergio López | Granada CF | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 6 matches whose player detail has arrived; 268 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo López | Andorra | 8.6 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2/7 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alberto Jiménez | Castellon | 8.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/9 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Diego Bri | Cordoba | 8.5 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marvel | Leganes | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/9 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Álvaro Marín | Celta Vigo B | 8.0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3/9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yáser Asprilla | Girona | 8.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Germain Miller | Celta Vigo B | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Efe Akman | Andorra | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8/15 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ismael Gharbi | Leganes | 7.9 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Álvaro Rodríguez | Eibar | 7.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Juan Otero | Gijon | 7.9 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8/14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrés Antañón | Celta Vigo B | 7.7 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| David Costas | Oviedo | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11/12 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Iván Gil | Eibar | 7.6 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2/2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aimar Duñabeitia | Gijon | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samu Rodríguez | Oviedo | 7.5 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3/3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ander Madariaga | Eibar | 7.5 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Vázquez | Gijon | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Guille Rosas | Gijon | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Bernard Somuah | Celta Vigo B | 7.3 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Álex Moreno | Girona | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10/17 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Cristian Carracedo | Cordoba | 7.3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/15 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Álex Martín | Cordoba | 7.3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Isma Ruiz | Cordoba | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/6 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Anaitz Arbilla | Eibar | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
One round is 11 matches and last season was 466. Every difference below is well inside what 11 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 2 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.18 | 2.63 | -0.44 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 0.45 | 1.16 | -0.71 |
| Shots per club | 10.4 | 12.6 | -2.2 |
| Shots on target per club | 3.0 | 4.3 | -1.3 |
| Corners per club | 3.6 | 4.7 | -1.2 |
| Passes per club | 382 | 403 | -21 |
| Fouls per club | 10.8 | 13.3 | -2.5 |
| Yellow cards per club | 2.38 | 2.60 | -0.22 |
| Saves per club | 2.4 | 3.0 | -0.6 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.55 | 0.44 | +0.10 |
| Draws (share) | 0.18 | 0.25 | -0.07 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 8 of 11 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 11, player-level detail for 6. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…