GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:50 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
32 goals in 11 matches — 2.91 a game, against 2.63 across all 466 matches of 2025/26. 4 home wins, 2 draws, 5 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenerife 0–1 Gijon | 0–0 | 11–5 | 4–1 | 51% |
| Sabadell 3–2 Almeria | 2–2 | —–— | —–— | — |
| Leganes 1–0 Eldense | 0–0 | 11–16 | 6–4 | 52% |
| Albacete 0–1 Oviedo | 0–1 | 9–9 | 2–5 | 63% |
| Girona 5–2 Las Palmas | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Andorra 0–1 Eibar | —–— | 28–4 | 5–1 | 79% |
| Mallorca 3–0 Ceuta | —–— | 13–5 | 4–0 | 53% |
| Cadiz CF 1–1 Valladolid | —–— | 10–13 | 2–6 | 51% |
| Cordoba 1–3 Granada CF | —–— | 15–17 | 3–5 | 58% |
| Burgos CF 2–2 Real Sociedad B | 1–1 | 12–15 | 4–5 | 54% |
| Celta Vigo B 1–2 Castellon | 0–0 | 8–12 | 2–5 | 46% |
The heaviest match was Girona 5–2 Las Palmas with 7 goals. 6 of 11 matches had both clubs scoring, 6 went over 2.5 goals, and 5 clubs failed to score. 7 goals came before half-time and 25 after it; 2 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 9, the latest in minute 48. 1 of the 4 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 9 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 4 of the 32 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 11 | Shots | 5 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | On target | 1 |
| 6 | Shots in the box | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked | 1 |
| 4 | Corners | 1 |
| 51% | Possession | 49% |
| 419 | Passes | 417 |
| 322 | Passes completed | 330 |
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 14 | Fouls | 13 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 5 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 11 | Shots | 16 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | On target | 4 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 2 | Blocked | 6 |
| 0 | Corners | 8 |
| 52% | Possession | 48% |
| 500 | Passes | 447 |
| 428 | Passes completed | 362 |
| 4 | Saves | 5 |
| 13 | Fouls | 10 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 9 | Shots | 9 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | On target | 5 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 4 | Blocked | 2 |
| 8 | Corners | 5 |
| 63% | Possession | 37% |
| 503 | Passes | 300 |
| 414 | Passes completed | 229 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 14 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 28 | Shots | 4 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 1 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 1 |
| 11 | Blocked | 1 |
| 6 | Corners | 2 |
| 79% | Possession | 21% |
| 708 | Passes | 193 |
| 637 | Passes completed | 119 |
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 11 | Fouls | 5 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 13 | Shots | 5 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | On target | 0 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked | 2 |
| 3 | Corners | 3 |
| 53% | Possession | 47% |
| 480 | Passes | 425 |
| 435 | Passes completed | 364 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 11 | Fouls | 14 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 10 | Shots | 13 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | On target | 6 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked | 3 |
| 4 | Corners | 6 |
| 51% | Possession | 49% |
| 480 | Passes | 458 |
| 397 | Passes completed | 379 |
| 6 | Saves | 1 |
| 16 | Fouls | 12 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| 15 | Shots | 17 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | On target | 5 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 10 |
| 6 | Blocked | 4 |
| 6 | Corners | 3 |
| 58% | Possession | 42% |
| 392 | Passes | 284 |
| 311 | Passes completed | 216 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 21 | Fouls | 18 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 12 | Shots | 15 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | On target | 5 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 3 | Blocked | 2 |
| 6 | Corners | 4 |
| 54% | Possession | 46% |
| 467 | Passes | 404 |
| 376 | Passes completed | 316 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 18 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 8 | Shots | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | On target | 5 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 3 | Blocked | 3 |
| 3 | Corners | 3 |
| 46% | Possession | 54% |
| 374 | Passes | 432 |
| 302 | Passes completed | 376 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 9 | Fouls | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| Club | Opponent | Score | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona | H | Las Palmas | 5–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mallorca | H | Ceuta | 3–0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 53% | 480 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Granada CF | A | Cordoba | 3–1 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 42% | 284 | 2 | 18 | 1 |
| Sabadell | H | Almeria | 3–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Castellon | A | Celta Vigo B | 2–1 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 54% | 432 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| Eibar | A | Andorra | 1–0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21% | 193 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Gijon | A | Tenerife | 1–0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 49% | 417 | 4 | 13 | 5 |
| Leganes | H | Eldense | 1–0 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 52% | 500 | 4 | 13 | 1 |
| Oviedo | A | Albacete | 1–0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 37% | 300 | 2 | 14 | 3 |
| Burgos CF | H | Real Sociedad B | 2–2 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 54% | 467 | 3 | 13 | 1 |
| Real Sociedad B | A | Burgos CF | 2–2 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 46% | 404 | 2 | 18 | 2 |
| Cadiz CF | H | Valladolid | 1–1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 51% | 480 | 6 | 16 | 4 |
| Valladolid | A | Cadiz CF | 1–1 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 49% | 458 | 1 | 12 | 4 |
| Almeria | A | Sabadell | 2–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Celta Vigo B | H | Castellon | 1–2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 46% | 374 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| Albacete | H | Oviedo | 0–1 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 63% | 503 | 4 | 10 | 3 |
| Andorra | H | Eibar | 0–1 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 79% | 708 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Eldense | A | Leganes | 0–1 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 48% | 447 | 5 | 10 | 0 |
| Tenerife | H | Gijon | 0–1 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 51% | 419 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Cordoba | H | Granada CF | 1–3 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 58% | 392 | 2 | 21 | 1 |
| Las Palmas | A | Girona | 2–5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ceuta | A | Mallorca | 0–3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 47% | 425 | 1 | 14 | 3 |
Andorra had the most of the ball (79 per cent); Andorra took the most shots (28).
11 of the 32 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (8 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Sala | Mallorca | 1 | 1 |
| Francisco Castillo | Castellon | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Buksa | Mallorca | 1 | 0 |
| Adrian Fuentes | Mallorca | 1 | 0 |
| Aleix Garrido | Eibar | 1 | 0 |
| Alejandro Marqués | Granada CF | 1 | 0 |
| Alejo Sarco | Gijon | 1 | 0 |
| Bourama Dembelé | Granada CF | 1 | 0 |
| Curro Sánchez | Burgos CF | 1 | 0 |
| Diego Percan | Cordoba | 1 | 0 |
| Gorka Carrera Zarranz | Real Sociedad B | 1 | 0 |
| Gorka Gorosabel | Real Sociedad B | 1 | 0 |
| Jorge Pascual | Granada CF | 1 | 0 |
| Luis Chacón | Valladolid | 1 | 0 |
| Miguel Atienza | Leganes | 1 | 0 |
| Pablo Santiago | Castellon | 1 | 0 |
| Pablo Sáenz | Oviedo | 1 | 0 |
| Urko Izeta | Cadiz CF | 1 | 0 |
| Álex Forés | Burgos CF | 1 | 0 |
| Alexandru Ișfan | Oviedo | 0 | 1 |
| Baïla Diallo | Granada CF | 0 | 1 |
| Dani Díaz | Real Sociedad B | 0 | 1 |
| Eder Garcia | Cordoba | 0 | 1 |
| Iván Gil | Eibar | 0 | 1 |
| Manuel Lama | Granada CF | 0 | 1 |
| Nikita Iosifov | Gijon | 0 | 1 |
| Suleiman El Haddadi | Leganes | 0 | 1 |
| Zito Luvumbo | Mallorca | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 8 matches whose player detail has arrived; 351 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Sala | Mallorca | 9.0 | 95 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6/11 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Pablo Sáenz | Oviedo | 8.7 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Mariño | Albacete | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Rubén Yáñez | Gijon | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Aimar Duñabeitia | Gijon | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/16 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Aleix Garrido | Eibar | 7.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toni Lato | Mallorca | 7.9 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/8 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Diego Sánchez | Gijon | 7.7 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aisar Ahmed | Oviedo | 7.7 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6/7 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Martin Valjent | Mallorca | 7.7 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alejo Sarco | Gijon | 7.6 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Suleiman El Haddadi | Leganes | 7.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alejandro Marqués | Granada CF | 7.6 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jorge Pascual | Granada CF | 7.6 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Vázquez | Gijon | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Miguel Atienza | Leganes | 7.5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/6 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ramon Vila | Eldense | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Marvel | Leganes | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/5 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Fran Gámez | Albacete | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/7 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Anaitz Arbilla | Eibar | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Bombardo | Andorra | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4/6 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jandro Orellana | Cadiz CF | 7.5 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Percan | Cordoba | 7.5 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4/9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nacho Gil | Tenerife | 7.3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8/12 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ignasi Miquel | Leganes | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
One round is 11 matches and last season was 466. Every difference below is well inside what 11 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 3 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.91 | 2.63 | +0.28 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 0.64 | 1.16 | -0.53 |
| Shots per club | 11.8 | 12.6 | -0.8 |
| Shots on target per club | 3.6 | 4.3 | -0.8 |
| Corners per club | 4.2 | 4.7 | -0.6 |
| Passes per club | 427 | 403 | +24 |
| Fouls per club | 12.8 | 13.3 | -0.6 |
| Yellow cards per club | 1.94 | 2.60 | -0.65 |
| Saves per club | 2.6 | 3.0 | -0.4 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.36 | 0.44 | -0.08 |
| Draws (share) | 0.18 | 0.25 | -0.07 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 9 of 11 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 11, player-level detail for 8. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…