GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 09:53 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
28 goals in 10 matches — 2.80 a game, against 2.70 across all 379 matches of 2025/26. 6 home wins, 2 draws, 2 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves 3–0 Getafe | 0–0 | 1.83–0.24 | 18–6 | 8–2 | 52% |
| Sevilla 2–1 Rayo Vallecano | 0–1 | 2.30–2.00 | 13–6 | 4–3 | 49% |
| Racing Santander 2–2 Villarreal | 2–2 | 2.01–0.87 | 17–12 | 3–7 | 41% |
| Espanyol 3–0 Levante | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Dep. A Coruna 1–1 Elche | 1–0 | 0.34–1.41 | 8–11 | 3–6 | 39% |
| Atl. Madrid 2–0 Malaga | 0–0 | 0.82–0.15 | 15–5 | 6–1 | 53% |
| Valencia 0–1 Betis | 0–0 | 1.15–0.70 | 16–15 | 3–3 | 42% |
| Real Madrid 4–1 Real Sociedad | 1–1 | 3.14–0.57 | 20–10 | 11–3 | 51% |
| Celta Vigo 1–2 Osasuna | 1–0 | 0.13–2.68 | 4–13 | 2–5 | 52% |
| Barcelona 2–0 Ath Bilbao | 1–0 | 3.90–0.22 | 22–4 | 10–0 | 71% |
The heaviest match was Real Madrid 4–1 Real Sociedad with 5 goals. 5 of 10 matches had both clubs scoring, 6 went over 2.5 goals, and 5 clubs failed to score. 10 goals came before half-time and 18 after it; 1 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 2 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 5, the latest in minute 85. 0 of the 8 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 13 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 8 of the 28 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 1.83 | xG | 0.24 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.23 | xG first half | 0.03 |
| 18 | Shots | 6 |
| 8 | On target | 2 |
| 11 | Shots in the box | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked | 2 |
| 5 | Corners | 3 |
| 52% | Possession | 48% |
| 352 | Passes | 339 |
| 286 | Passes completed | 267 |
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 16 | Fouls | 13 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 2.30 | xG | 2.00 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.23 | xG first half | 1.65 |
| 13 | Shots | 6 |
| 4 | On target | 3 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked | 0 |
| 1 | Corners | 2 |
| 49% | Possession | 51% |
| 318 | Passes | 337 |
| 232 | Passes completed | 246 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 18 | Fouls | 18 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 2.01 | xG | 0.87 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | xG first half | 0.31 |
| 17 | Shots | 12 |
| 3 | On target | 7 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 8 | Blocked | 2 |
| 6 | Corners | 10 |
| 41% | Possession | 59% |
| 380 | Passes | 542 |
| 314 | Passes completed | 485 |
| 5 | Saves | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 0.34 | xG | 1.41 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.11 | xG first half | 0.75 |
| 8 | Shots | 11 |
| 3 | On target | 6 |
| 6 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 1 | Blocked | 3 |
| 2 | Corners | 6 |
| 39% | Possession | 61% |
| 400 | Passes | 641 |
| 327 | Passes completed | 566 |
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 17 | Fouls | 12 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 0.82 | xG | 0.15 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.10 | xG first half | 0.06 |
| 15 | Shots | 5 |
| 6 | On target | 1 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked | 2 |
| 6 | Corners | 1 |
| 53% | Possession | 47% |
| 521 | Passes | 466 |
| 457 | Passes completed | 394 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 17 | Fouls | 11 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 1.15 | xG | 0.70 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.24 | xG first half | 0.19 |
| 16 | Shots | 15 |
| 3 | On target | 3 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 8 | Blocked | 5 |
| 8 | Corners | 2 |
| 42% | Possession | 58% |
| 370 | Passes | 538 |
| 289 | Passes completed | 472 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 10 | Fouls | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 3.14 | xG | 0.57 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.69 | xG first half | 0.33 |
| 20 | Shots | 10 |
| 11 | On target | 3 |
| 14 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 6 | Blocked | 3 |
| 4 | Corners | 7 |
| 51% | Possession | 49% |
| 581 | Passes | 554 |
| 531 | Passes completed | 501 |
| 2 | Saves | 7 |
| 10 | Fouls | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 0.13 | xG | 2.68 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.06 | xG first half | 0.13 |
| 4 | Shots | 13 |
| 2 | On target | 5 |
| 1 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 1 | Blocked | 3 |
| 5 | Corners | 3 |
| 52% | Possession | 48% |
| 561 | Passes | 524 |
| 484 | Passes completed | 456 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 16 |
| 3 | Offsides | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 3.90 | xG | 0.22 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | xG first half | 0.01 |
| 22 | Shots | 4 |
| 10 | On target | 0 |
| 18 | Shots in the box | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked | 0 |
| 12 | Corners | 4 |
| 71% | Possession | 29% |
| 615 | Passes | 243 |
| 553 | Passes completed | 176 |
| 0 | Saves | 8 |
| 13 | Fouls | 6 |
| 8 | Offsides | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Madrid | H | Real Sociedad | 4–1 | 3.14 | 20 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 51% | 581 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
| Alaves | H | Getafe | 3–0 | 1.83 | 18 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 52% | 352 | 2 | 16 | 4 |
| Espanyol | H | Levante | 3–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Atl. Madrid | H | Malaga | 2–0 | 0.82 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 53% | 521 | 1 | 17 | 2 |
| Barcelona | H | Ath Bilbao | 2–0 | 3.90 | 22 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 71% | 615 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Osasuna | A | Celta Vigo | 2–1 | 2.68 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 48% | 524 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
| Sevilla | H | Rayo Vallecano | 2–1 | 2.30 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 49% | 318 | 2 | 18 | 4 |
| Betis | A | Valencia | 1–0 | 0.70 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 58% | 538 | 3 | 11 | 1 |
| Racing Santander | H | Villarreal | 2–2 | 2.01 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 41% | 380 | 5 | 14 | 2 |
| Villarreal | A | Racing Santander | 2–2 | 0.87 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 59% | 542 | 3 | 14 | 4 |
| Dep. A Coruna | H | Elche | 1–1 | 0.34 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 39% | 400 | 5 | 17 | 2 |
| Elche | A | Dep. A Coruna | 1–1 | 1.41 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 61% | 641 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| Celta Vigo | H | Osasuna | 1–2 | 0.13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 52% | 561 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| Rayo Vallecano | A | Sevilla | 1–2 | 2.00 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 337 | 2 | 18 | 4 |
| Valencia | H | Betis | 0–1 | 1.15 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 42% | 370 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
| Ath Bilbao | A | Barcelona | 0–2 | 0.22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 29% | 243 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Malaga | A | Atl. Madrid | 0–2 | 0.15 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 466 | 4 | 11 | 3 |
| Real Sociedad | A | Real Madrid | 1–4 | 0.57 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 49% | 554 | 7 | 8 | 3 |
| Getafe | A | Alaves | 0–3 | 0.24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 48% | 339 | 5 | 13 | 3 |
| Levante | A | Espanyol | 0–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Barcelona had the most of the ball (71 per cent); Barcelona took the most shots (22).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atl. Madrid | Malaga | 2 | 0.82 | +1.18 | 0 | 0.15 | +0.15 |
| Alaves | Getafe | 3 | 1.83 | +1.17 | 0 | 0.24 | +0.24 |
| Villarreal | Racing Santander | 2 | 0.87 | +1.13 | 2 | 2.01 | +0.01 |
| Celta Vigo | Osasuna | 1 | 0.13 | +0.87 | 2 | 2.68 | +0.68 |
| Real Madrid | Real Sociedad | 4 | 3.14 | +0.86 | 1 | 0.57 | -0.43 |
| Dep. A Coruna | Elche | 1 | 0.34 | +0.66 | 1 | 1.41 | +0.41 |
| Real Sociedad | Real Madrid | 1 | 0.57 | +0.43 | 4 | 3.14 | -0.86 |
| Betis | Valencia | 1 | 0.70 | +0.30 | 0 | 1.15 | +1.15 |
| Racing Santander | Villarreal | 2 | 2.01 | -0.01 | 2 | 0.87 | -1.13 |
| Malaga | Atl. Madrid | 0 | 0.15 | -0.15 | 2 | 0.82 | -1.18 |
| Ath Bilbao | Barcelona | 0 | 0.22 | -0.22 | 2 | 3.90 | +1.90 |
| Getafe | Alaves | 0 | 0.24 | -0.24 | 3 | 1.83 | -1.17 |
| Sevilla | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 2.30 | -0.30 | 1 | 2.00 | +1.00 |
| Elche | Dep. A Coruna | 1 | 1.41 | -0.41 | 1 | 0.34 | -0.66 |
| Osasuna | Celta Vigo | 2 | 2.68 | -0.68 | 1 | 0.13 | -0.87 |
| Rayo Vallecano | Sevilla | 1 | 2.00 | -1.00 | 2 | 2.30 | +0.30 |
| Valencia | Betis | 0 | 1.15 | -1.15 | 1 | 0.70 | -0.30 |
| Barcelona | Ath Bilbao | 2 | 3.90 | -1.90 | 0 | 0.22 | +0.22 |
Atl. Madrid scored 1.18 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Barcelona scored 1.90 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
16 of the 28 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (9 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kylian Mbappé | Real Madrid | 3 | 0 |
| R. Fernandez Jaen | Espanyol | 2 | 0 |
| Mariano Díaz | Alaves | 1 | 2 |
| Vinícius Júnior | Real Madrid | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Baena | Atl. Madrid | 1 | 0 |
| Andrés Martín | Racing Santander | 1 | 0 |
| Ante Budimir | Osasuna | 1 | 0 |
| Fermín López | Barcelona | 1 | 0 |
| Iago Aspas | Celta Vigo | 1 | 0 |
| Jon Guridi | Sevilla | 1 | 0 |
| Kang-in Lee | Atl. Madrid | 1 | 0 |
| Kike Barja | Osasuna | 1 | 0 |
| Luka Sučić | Real Sociedad | 1 | 0 |
| Marc Aguado | Elche | 1 | 0 |
| Mikel Rodriguez | Alaves | 1 | 0 |
| Nahuel Tenaglia | Alaves | 1 | 0 |
| Nicolas Pépé | Villarreal | 1 | 0 |
| Pablo García | Betis | 1 | 0 |
| Pape Gueye | Villarreal | 1 | 0 |
| Peque Fernández | Sevilla | 1 | 0 |
| Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang | Dep. A Coruna | 1 | 0 |
| Raphinha | Barcelona | 1 | 0 |
| Sergio Martinez | Racing Santander | 1 | 0 |
| Álvaro García | Rayo Vallecano | 1 | 0 |
| Jude Bellingham | Real Madrid | 0 | 2 |
| Alberto Moleiro | Villarreal | 0 | 1 |
| Dávid Hancko | Atl. Madrid | 0 | 1 |
| Federico Valverde | Real Madrid | 0 | 1 |
| Fran García | Betis | 0 | 1 |
| Georges Mikautadze | Villarreal | 0 | 1 |
| Gonzalo Villar | Elche | 0 | 1 |
| J. Hernandez | Espanyol | 0 | 1 |
| Lorenzo Amatucci | Dep. A Coruna | 0 | 1 |
| Miguel Román | Celta Vigo | 0 | 1 |
| Pedri | Barcelona | 0 | 1 |
| Raúl García de Haro | Osasuna | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 9 matches whose player detail has arrived; 408 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kylian Mbappé | Real Madrid | 10.0 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mariano Díaz | Alaves | 9.3 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unai Simón | Ath Bilbao | 9.0 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Jude Bellingham | Real Madrid | 9.0 | 78 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9/14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nahuel Tenaglia | Alaves | 8.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8/14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dávid Hancko | Atl. Madrid | 8.9 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7/8 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikel Rodriguez | Alaves | 8.2 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6/8 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kang-in Lee | Atl. Madrid | 8.2 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4/5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Álvaro Valles | Betis | 8.2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Álex Remiro | Real Sociedad | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Sergio Carreira | Celta Vigo | 8.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Iñigo Vicente | Racing Santander | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10/14 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Pape Gueye | Villarreal | 8.0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Raphinha | Barcelona | 7.9 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedri | Barcelona | 7.9 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4/4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pau Cubarsí | Barcelona | 7.9 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolas Pépé | Villarreal | 7.9 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7/12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Aguado | Elche | 7.9 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfonso Herrero | Malaga | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Pablo Barrios | Atl. Madrid | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/10 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Vinícius Júnior | Real Madrid | 7.9 | 84 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamine Yamal | Barcelona | 7.7 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Iago Aspas | Celta Vigo | 7.6 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fermín López | Barcelona | 7.6 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4/8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang | Dep. A Coruna | 7.6 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
One round is 10 matches and last season was 379. Every difference below is well inside what 10 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 1 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.80 | 2.70 | +0.10 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 1.00 | 1.15 | -0.15 |
| Shots per club | 11.9 | 12.5 | -0.5 |
| Shots on target per club | 4.4 | 4.3 | +0.1 |
| xG per club | 1.36 | 1.35 | +0.01 |
| Corners per club | 4.8 | 4.8 | +0.0 |
| Passes per club | 460 | 437 | +23 |
| Fouls per club | 12.8 | 12.6 | +0.3 |
| Yellow cards per club | 2.44 | 2.22 | +0.23 |
| Saves per club | 3.1 | 3.0 | +0.1 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.60 | 0.49 | +0.11 |
| Draws (share) | 0.20 | 0.24 | -0.04 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 9 of 10 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 10, player-level detail for 9. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…