GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 09:53 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
20 goals in 9 matches — 2.22 a game, against 2.53 across all 308 matches of 2025/26. 3 home wins, 3 draws, 3 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sochaux 0–3 St Etienne | 0–3 | 11–11 | 1–5 | 53% |
| Rodez 3–1 Laval | 0–0 | 20–6 | 9–1 | 44% |
| Pau FC 0–1 Annecy | 0–1 | 16–9 | 2–3 | 71% |
| Nantes 0–1 Red Star | 0–0 | 11–12 | 2–3 | 51% |
| Montpellier 1–1 Dijon | 0–0 | 22–10 | 5–4 | 55% |
| Metz 2–1 Guingamp | 0–0 | 15–12 | 7–7 | 41% |
| Dunkerque 4–2 Grenoble | 1–1 | 17–8 | 6–2 | 58% |
| Clermont 0–0 Reims | 0–0 | 3–10 | 0–0 | 48% |
| Boulogne 0–0 Nancy | 0–0 | 4–11 | 1–2 | 38% |
The heaviest match was Dunkerque 4–2 Grenoble with 6 goals. 4 of 9 matches had both clubs scoring, 4 went over 2.5 goals, and 7 clubs failed to score. 6 goals came before half-time and 14 after it; 1 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 1 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 11, the latest in minute 76. 0 of the 16 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 22 yellow cards and 2 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 16 of the 20 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 11 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | On target | 5 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked | 1 |
| 6 | Corners | 1 |
| 53% | Possession | 47% |
| 493 | Passes | 455 |
| 422 | Passes completed | 392 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 14 | Fouls | 10 |
| 2 | Offsides | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 20 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | On target | 1 |
| 14 | Shots in the box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked | 3 |
| 8 | Corners | 4 |
| 44% | Possession | 56% |
| 382 | Passes | 525 |
| 333 | Passes completed | 442 |
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
| 13 | Fouls | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 16 | Shots | 9 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | On target | 3 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked | 3 |
| 6 | Corners | 4 |
| 71% | Possession | 29% |
| 585 | Passes | 253 |
| 504 | Passes completed | 181 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 12 | Fouls | 10 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 11 | Shots | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | On target | 3 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 1 | Blocked | 2 |
| 4 | Corners | 8 |
| 51% | Possession | 49% |
| 440 | Passes | 422 |
| 349 | Passes completed | 328 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 13 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 22 | Shots | 10 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 4 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 4 |
| 12 | Blocked | 2 |
| 4 | Corners | 0 |
| 55% | Possession | 45% |
| 434 | Passes | 359 |
| 344 | Passes completed | 266 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 20 | Fouls | 18 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 15 | Shots | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | On target | 7 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 5 | Blocked | 0 |
| 5 | Corners | 3 |
| 41% | Possession | 59% |
| 377 | Passes | 557 |
| 321 | Passes completed | 489 |
| 6 | Saves | 5 |
| 16 | Fouls | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 17 | Shots | 8 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | On target | 2 |
| 13 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked | 2 |
| 10 | Corners | 2 |
| 58% | Possession | 42% |
| 497 | Passes | 361 |
| 408 | Passes completed | 294 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 18 | Fouls | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 3 | Shots | 10 |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | On target | 0 |
| 1 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked | 3 |
| 3 | Corners | 2 |
| 48% | Possession | 52% |
| 453 | Passes | 501 |
| 395 | Passes completed | 450 |
| 17 | Fouls | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 4 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | On target | 2 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 1 | Blocked | 4 |
| 1 | Corners | 6 |
| 38% | Possession | 62% |
| 318 | Passes | 531 |
| 229 | Passes completed | 423 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 20 | Fouls | 11 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| Club | Opponent | Score | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Etienne | A | Sochaux | 3–0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 455 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Dunkerque | H | Grenoble | 4–2 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 58% | 497 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| Rodez | H | Laval | 3–1 | 20 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 44% | 382 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Metz | H | Guingamp | 2–1 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 41% | 377 | 6 | 16 | 2 |
| Annecy | A | Pau FC | 1–0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 29% | 253 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| Red Star | A | Nantes | 1–0 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 49% | 422 | 2 | 13 | 3 |
| Dijon | A | Montpellier | 1–1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 359 | 4 | 18 | 3 |
| Montpellier | H | Dijon | 1–1 | 22 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 55% | 434 | 3 | 20 | 3 |
| Boulogne | H | Nancy | 0–0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 318 | 2 | 20 | 1 |
| Clermont | H | Reims | 0–0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 48% | 453 | — | 17 | 1 |
| Nancy | A | Boulogne | 0–0 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 62% | 531 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Reims | A | Clermont | 0–0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 501 | — | 11 | 1 |
| Guingamp | A | Metz | 1–2 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 59% | 557 | 5 | 10 | 1 |
| Nantes | H | Red Star | 0–1 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 51% | 440 | 2 | 13 | 2 |
| Pau FC | H | Annecy | 0–1 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 71% | 585 | 2 | 12 | 3 |
| Grenoble | A | Dunkerque | 2–4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 42% | 361 | 2 | 9 | 3 |
| Laval | A | Rodez | 1–3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 56% | 525 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Sochaux | H | St Etienne | 0–3 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 53% | 493 | 4 | 14 | 0 |
Pau FC had the most of the ball (71 per cent); Montpellier took the most shots (22).
17 of the 20 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (9 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egor Prutsev | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 |
| Irvin Cardona | St Etienne | 2 | 0 |
| Yadaly Diaby | Grenoble | 2 | 0 |
| Jakob Breum | St Etienne | 1 | 1 |
| Marco Decherf | Dunkerque | 1 | 1 |
| Adel Lembezat | Dijon | 1 | 0 |
| Albin Demouchy | Guingamp | 1 | 0 |
| Axel Drouhin | Annecy | 1 | 0 |
| Corentin Issanchou Roubiou | Rodez | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Clavreul | Laval | 1 | 0 |
| Giorgi Abuashvili | Metz | 1 | 0 |
| Ibrahima Baldé | Rodez | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Cabral | Red Star | 1 | 0 |
| Octave Joly | Rodez | 1 | 0 |
| Pape Moussa Fall | Metz | 1 | 0 |
| Victor Mayela | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 |
| Yael Mouanga | Montpellier | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Daho | Dunkerque | 0 | 1 |
| Amine Hemia | Guingamp | 0 | 1 |
| Augustine Boakye | St Etienne | 0 | 1 |
| Clement Billemaz | Annecy | 0 | 1 |
| Elyaz Zidane | Red Star | 0 | 1 |
| Esteban Mouton | Laval | 0 | 1 |
| Jessy Deminguet | Metz | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Mendes Correia | Rodez | 0 | 1 |
| Kenny Nagera | Rodez | 0 | 1 |
| Matthéo Xantippe | Grenoble | 0 | 1 |
| Maxime Colin | Metz | 0 | 1 |
| Thierno Ballo | St Etienne | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas Robinet | Dunkerque | 0 | 1 |
| Théo Sainte-Luce | Montpellier | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 9 matches whose player detail has arrived; 349 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axel Drouhin | Annecy | 8.5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yadaly Diaby | Grenoble | 8.5 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jakob Breum | St Etienne | 8.2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Daho | Dunkerque | 8.2 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3/12 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ibrahima Baldé | Rodez | 8.0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6/10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gaëtan Paquiez | Pau FC | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6/7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elyaz Zidane | Red Star | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10/17 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Egor Prutsev | Dunkerque | 8.0 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4/11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Irvin Cardona | St Etienne | 7.9 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sohaib Nair | St Etienne | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lenny Lacroix | Dijon | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Giorgi Abuashvili | Metz | 7.9 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6/12 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Julien Le Cardinal | St Etienne | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Albin Demouchy | Guingamp | 7.7 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Decherf | Dunkerque | 7.7 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2/8 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Kotto | Reims | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Gautier Larsonneur | St Etienne | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Octave Joly | Rodez | 7.6 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yael Mouanga | Montpellier | 7.6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/10 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Adrián Ortolá | Guingamp | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Victor Mayela | Dunkerque | 7.6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5/9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Julien Masson | Sochaux | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8/8 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathis Magnin | Rodez | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7/11 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Mendes Correia | Rodez | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7/12 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Ethan Clavreul | Laval | 7.5 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
One round is 9 matches and last season was 308. Every difference below is well inside what 9 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 1 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.22 | 2.53 | -0.30 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 0.67 | 1.18 | -0.51 |
| Shots per club | 11.6 | 11.3 | +0.2 |
| Shots on target per club | 3.3 | 3.9 | -0.6 |
| Corners per club | 4.3 | 4.6 | -0.3 |
| Passes per club | 441 | 418 | +24 |
| Fouls per club | 13.3 | 13.9 | -0.5 |
| Yellow cards per club | 1.56 | 2.02 | -0.46 |
| Saves per club | 2.7 | 2.7 | +0.0 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.33 | 0.38 | -0.04 |
| Draws (share) | 0.33 | 0.31 | +0.02 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 9 of 9 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 9, player-level detail for 9. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…