GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 09:53 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
18 goals in 9 matches — 2.00 a game, against 2.53 across all 308 matches of 2025/26. 4 home wins, 3 draws, 2 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Etienne 3–1 Clermont | 1–0 | 21–5 | 5–2 | 61% |
| Reims 3–3 Dunkerque | 1–1 | 9–16 | 4–9 | 40% |
| Red Star 0–0 Sochaux | 0–0 | 20–6 | 5–2 | 67% |
| Nancy 0–1 Montpellier | 0–0 | 12–13 | 4–4 | 53% |
| Laval 2–1 Nantes | 1–1 | 9–17 | 5–3 | 41% |
| Guingamp 1–0 Boulogne | 0–0 | 14–12 | 3–2 | 59% |
| Grenoble 0–0 Metz | 0–0 | 9–9 | 2–1 | 40% |
| Dijon 0–1 Pau FC | 0–0 | 16–6 | 9–3 | 66% |
| Annecy 2–0 Rodez | 1–0 | 12–9 | 6–3 | 50% |
The heaviest match was Reims 3–3 Dunkerque with 6 goals. 3 of 9 matches had both clubs scoring, 3 went over 2.5 goals, and 8 clubs failed to score. 6 goals came before half-time and 12 after it; 0 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 17, the latest in minute 61. 0 of the 10 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 12 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 10 of the 18 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 21 | Shots | 5 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 2 |
| 16 | Shots in the box | 2 |
| 6 | Blocked | 1 |
| 7 | Corners | 6 |
| 61% | Possession | 39% |
| 519 | Passes | 340 |
| 480 | Passes completed | 289 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 15 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 9 | Shots | 16 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | On target | 9 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 13 |
| 1 | Blocked | 2 |
| 2 | Corners | 8 |
| 40% | Possession | 60% |
| 290 | Passes | 439 |
| 240 | Passes completed | 379 |
| 6 | Saves | 1 |
| 14 | Fouls | 11 |
| 6 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 20 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 2 |
| 14 | Shots in the box | 3 |
| 6 | Blocked | 0 |
| 12 | Corners | 1 |
| 67% | Possession | 33% |
| 548 | Passes | 276 |
| 477 | Passes completed | 202 |
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 7 | Fouls | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 12 | Shots | 13 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | On target | 4 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 5 | Blocked | 5 |
| 6 | Corners | 6 |
| 53% | Possession | 47% |
| 389 | Passes | 348 |
| 299 | Passes completed | 283 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 18 | Fouls | 27 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 5 |
source: full match archive
| 9 | Shots | 17 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 3 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 2 | Blocked | 8 |
| 2 | Corners | 7 |
| 41% | Possession | 59% |
| 366 | Passes | 510 |
| 294 | Passes completed | 432 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 11 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 14 | Shots | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | On target | 2 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked | 2 |
| 3 | Corners | 4 |
| 59% | Possession | 41% |
| 524 | Passes | 373 |
| 439 | Passes completed | 290 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 14 | Fouls | 15 |
| 6 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 9 | Shots | 9 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | On target | 1 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked | 5 |
| 1 | Corners | 5 |
| 40% | Possession | 60% |
| 375 | Passes | 544 |
| 306 | Passes completed | 479 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 12 | Fouls | 15 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 16 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | On target | 3 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked | 2 |
| 6 | Corners | 2 |
| 66% | Possession | 34% |
| 639 | Passes | 325 |
| 566 | Passes completed | 243 |
| 2 | Saves | 9 |
| 11 | Fouls | 17 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 12 | Shots | 9 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | On target | 3 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 3 | Blocked | 0 |
| 8 | Corners | 7 |
| 50% | Possession | 50% |
| 412 | Passes | 387 |
| 322 | Passes completed | 304 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 15 | Fouls | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| Club | Opponent | Score | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Etienne | H | Clermont | 3–1 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 7 | 61% | 519 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| Annecy | H | Rodez | 2–0 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 50% | 412 | 3 | 15 | 2 |
| Laval | H | Nantes | 2–1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 41% | 366 | 2 | 14 | 1 |
| Guingamp | H | Boulogne | 1–0 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 59% | 524 | 2 | 14 | 1 |
| Montpellier | A | Nancy | 1–0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 47% | 348 | 4 | 27 | 5 |
| Pau FC | A | Dijon | 1–0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 34% | 325 | 9 | 17 | 2 |
| Dunkerque | A | Reims | 3–3 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 60% | 439 | 1 | 11 | 4 |
| Reims | H | Dunkerque | 3–3 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 40% | 290 | 6 | 14 | 2 |
| Grenoble | H | Metz | 0–0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 375 | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| Metz | A | Grenoble | 0–0 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 60% | 544 | 2 | 15 | 2 |
| Red Star | H | Sochaux | 0–0 | 20 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 67% | 548 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| Sochaux | A | Red Star | 0–0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 276 | 5 | 11 | 0 |
| Nantes | A | Laval | 1–2 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 59% | 510 | 3 | 11 | 0 |
| Boulogne | A | Guingamp | 0–1 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 41% | 373 | 2 | 15 | 2 |
| Dijon | H | Pau FC | 0–1 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 66% | 639 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| Nancy | H | Montpellier | 0–1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 53% | 389 | 3 | 18 | 2 |
| Clermont | A | St Etienne | 1–3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 39% | 340 | 2 | 15 | 1 |
| Rodez | A | Annecy | 0–2 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 50% | 387 | 4 | 12 | 0 |
Red Star had the most of the ball (67 per cent); St Etienne took the most shots (21).
12 of the 18 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (9 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaya Fofana | Reims | 2 | 0 |
| Thierno Ballo | St Etienne | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas Robinet | Dunkerque | 1 | 1 |
| Adrien Lebeau | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 |
| Ange Tia | Reims | 1 | 0 |
| Antoine Larose | Annecy | 1 | 0 |
| Babacar Leye | Pau FC | 1 | 0 |
| Bahereba Guirassy | Nantes | 1 | 0 |
| Irvin Cardona | St Etienne | 1 | 0 |
| Jakob Breum | St Etienne | 1 | 0 |
| Mathis Houdayer | Laval | 1 | 0 |
| Moïse Sahi Dion | Annecy | 1 | 0 |
| Ousmane Diop | Clermont | 1 | 0 |
| Souleymane Keita | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 |
| Stanislas Kielt | Guingamp | 1 | 0 |
| Trévis Dago | Laval | 1 | 0 |
| Yanis Issoufou | Montpellier | 1 | 0 |
| Amine Kashi | Reims | 0 | 1 |
| Arone Gadou | Reims | 0 | 1 |
| Daouda Guindo | Reims | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Clavreul | Laval | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Sambia | Clermont | 0 | 1 |
| Laciné Megnan-Pave | Montpellier | 0 | 1 |
| Lorenzo Rajot | Pau FC | 0 | 1 |
| Marco Decherf | Dunkerque | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Venot | Annecy | 0 | 1 |
| Áron Csongvai | St Etienne | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 9 matches whose player detail has arrived; 352 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brice Maubleu | Pau FC | 8.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Irvin Cardona | St Etienne | 8.7 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jakob Breum | St Etienne | 8.7 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Théo Magnin | Red Star | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9/18 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Yaya Fofana | Reims | 8.0 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0/3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Julien Laporte | Montpellier | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Áron Csongvai | St Etienne | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4/6 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ousmane Diop | Clermont | 7.9 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ange Tia | Reims | 7.9 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gaetan Poussin | Red Star | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Arthur Vitelli | Sochaux | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Idris Mohamed | Metz | 7.9 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10/13 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul Bellon | Dijon | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4/8 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Axel Drouhin | Annecy | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Donatien Gomis | Guingamp | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Albin Demouchy | Guingamp | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9/13 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jean Ruiz | Metz | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Clément Vidal | Grenoble | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthéo Xantippe | Grenoble | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/13 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Lenny Lacroix | Dijon | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Antoine Larose | Annecy | 7.7 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5/12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Loni Laurent | Rodez | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14/16 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Mehdi Jeannin | Sochaux | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Dylan Durivaux | Red Star | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathis Houdayer | Laval | 7.6 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
One round is 9 matches and last season was 308. Every difference below is well inside what 9 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 2 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.00 | 2.53 | -0.53 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 0.67 | 1.18 | -0.51 |
| Shots per club | 11.9 | 11.3 | +0.6 |
| Shots on target per club | 4.0 | 3.9 | +0.1 |
| Corners per club | 5.2 | 4.6 | +0.5 |
| Passes per club | 422 | 418 | +5 |
| Fouls per club | 14.1 | 13.9 | +0.2 |
| Yellow cards per club | 1.61 | 2.02 | -0.41 |
| Saves per club | 3.0 | 2.7 | +0.3 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.44 | 0.38 | +0.07 |
| Draws (share) | 0.33 | 0.31 | +0.02 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 9 of 9 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 9, player-level detail for 9. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…