GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:50 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
24 goals in 9 matches — 2.67 a game, against 2.53 across all 308 matches of 2025/26. 3 home wins, 3 draws, 3 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sochaux 1–0 Guingamp | 1–0 | 8–18 | 3–6 | 33% |
| Pau FC 0–1 Nancy | 0–0 | 15–8 | 1–3 | 46% |
| Dunkerque 0–1 Montpellier | 0–0 | 12–11 | 3–5 | 58% |
| Clermont 1–1 Dijon | 0–0 | 8–18 | 2–6 | 39% |
| Boulogne 1–1 Red Star | 0–1 | 17–6 | 9–3 | 54% |
| Nantes 2–5 Rodez | 2–1 | 14–16 | 6–5 | 59% |
| Metz 1–1 Laval | 0–0 | 17–11 | 7–3 | 44% |
| St Etienne 4–0 Grenoble | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Reims 3–1 Annecy | 0–1 | 9–6 | 2–2 | 56% |
The heaviest match was Nantes 2–5 Rodez with 7 goals. 5 of 9 matches had both clubs scoring, 3 went over 2.5 goals, and 4 clubs failed to score. 6 goals came before half-time and 18 after it; 4 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 3, the latest in minute 53. 0 of the 7 goals were penalties and 1 were own goals; the round produced 14 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 7 of the 24 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 8 | Shots | 18 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | On target | 6 |
| 7 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 1 | Blocked | 3 |
| 2 | Corners | 8 |
| 33% | Possession | 67% |
| 308 | Passes | 615 |
| 218 | Passes completed | 543 |
| 6 | Saves | 2 |
| 21 | Fouls | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 5 |
source: full match archive
| 15 | Shots | 8 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | On target | 3 |
| 11 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 8 | Blocked | 2 |
| 5 | Corners | 4 |
| 46% | Possession | 54% |
| 387 | Passes | 454 |
| 310 | Passes completed | 383 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 16 | Fouls | 18 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 12 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | On target | 5 |
| 7 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 4 | Blocked | 1 |
| 5 | Corners | 7 |
| 58% | Possession | 42% |
| 453 | Passes | 314 |
| 369 | Passes completed | 242 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 17 | Fouls | 19 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 8 | Shots | 18 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | On target | 6 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 5 | Blocked | 5 |
| 2 | Corners | 7 |
| 39% | Possession | 61% |
| 391 | Passes | 603 |
| 316 | Passes completed | 557 |
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 19 |
| 4 | Offsides | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 17 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | On target | 3 |
| 12 | Shots in the box | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked | 1 |
| 3 | Corners | 3 |
| 54% | Possession | 46% |
| 435 | Passes | 375 |
| 331 | Passes completed | 269 |
| 2 | Saves | 8 |
| 15 | Fouls | 18 |
| 2 | Offsides | 8 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| 14 | Shots | 16 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | On target | 5 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 10 |
| 4 | Blocked | 3 |
| 4 | Corners | 6 |
| 59% | Possession | 41% |
| 512 | Passes | 341 |
| 447 | Passes completed | 279 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 14 | Fouls | 18 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 17 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | On target | 3 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked | 4 |
| 4 | Corners | 7 |
| 44% | Possession | 56% |
| 349 | Passes | 454 |
| 305 | Passes completed | 388 |
| 2 | Saves | 6 |
| 14 | Fouls | 16 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 9 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | On target | 2 |
| 6 | Shots in the box | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked | 2 |
| 2 | Corners | 2 |
| 56% | Possession | 44% |
| 318 | Passes | 255 |
| 261 | Passes completed | 192 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Fouls | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| Club | Opponent | Score | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Etienne | H | Grenoble | 4–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Rodez | A | Nantes | 5–2 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 41% | 341 | 4 | 18 | 3 |
| Reims | H | Annecy | 3–1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 56% | 318 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Montpellier | A | Dunkerque | 1–0 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 42% | 314 | 3 | 19 | 2 |
| Nancy | A | Pau FC | 1–0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 54% | 454 | 1 | 18 | 2 |
| Sochaux | H | Guingamp | 1–0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 33% | 308 | 6 | 21 | 1 |
| Boulogne | H | Red Star | 1–1 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 54% | 435 | 2 | 15 | 3 |
| Clermont | H | Dijon | 1–1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 39% | 391 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Dijon | A | Clermont | 1–1 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 61% | 603 | 1 | 19 | 2 |
| Laval | A | Metz | 1–1 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 56% | 454 | 6 | 16 | 3 |
| Metz | H | Laval | 1–1 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 349 | 2 | 14 | 2 |
| Red Star | A | Boulogne | 1–1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 46% | 375 | 8 | 18 | 4 |
| Dunkerque | H | Montpellier | 0–1 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 58% | 453 | 4 | 17 | 3 |
| Guingamp | A | Sochaux | 0–1 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 67% | 615 | 2 | 11 | 5 |
| Pau FC | H | Nancy | 0–1 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 46% | 387 | 2 | 16 | 3 |
| Annecy | A | Reims | 1–3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 255 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Nantes | H | Rodez | 2–5 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 59% | 512 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| Grenoble | A | St Etienne | 0–4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Guingamp had the most of the ball (67 per cent) at Sochaux; Guingamp took the most shots (18).
10 of the 24 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (6 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Corredor | Nantes | 2 | 0 |
| Abdel Hbouch | Boulogne | 1 | 0 |
| Boubacar Fofana | Sochaux | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Bokangu | Nancy | 1 | 0 |
| Damien Durand | Red Star | 1 | 0 |
| Ibrahima Baldé | Rodez | 1 | 0 |
| Jean Nyindong Tsamouna | Clermont | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Marié | Dijon | 1 | 0 |
| Julien Maggiotti | Laval | 1 | 0 |
| Mattéo Veillon | Annecy | 1 | 0 |
| Nicolas Pays | Montpellier | 1 | 0 |
| Pape Moussa Fall | Metz | 1 | 0 |
| Adrien Hunou | Clermont | 0 | 1 |
| Ilyes Housni | Nancy | 0 | 1 |
| Júlio Tavares | Dijon | 0 | 1 |
| Kevin Cabral | Red Star | 0 | 1 |
| Mathieu Cafaro | Nantes | 0 | 1 |
| Mohamed Kone | Annecy | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Ponti | Rodez | 0 | 1 |
| Saad Agouzoul | Sochaux | 0 | 1 |
| Teji Savanier | Metz | 0 | 1 |
| Wilitty Younoussa | Nantes | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 8 matches whose player detail has arrived; 314 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahima Baldé | Rodez | 10.0 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damien Durand | Red Star | 8.7 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5/8 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mamadou Samassa | Laval | 8.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Maxence Prévot | Dunkerque | 8.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Killian Corredor | Nantes | 8.3 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Florian Escales | Annecy | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Quentin Paris | Reims | 8.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrián Ortolá | Guingamp | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mehdi Jeannin | Sochaux | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Pape Moussa Fall | Metz | 8.0 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8/11 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicolas Pays | Montpellier | 8.0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathieu Cafaro | Nantes | 7.9 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Florian Miguel | Metz | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2/6 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chamsedin Kouranfal | Reims | 7.9 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8/13 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Florian Tardieu | Montpellier | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7/11 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Simon Ngapandouetnbu | Montpellier | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Dylan Durivaux | Red Star | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Raphaël Lipinski | Rodez | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5/8 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jessy Deminguet | Metz | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4/6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Giorgi Abuashvili | Metz | 7.6 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7/15 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Amine Hemia | Guingamp | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10/11 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Ponti | Rodez | 7.5 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5/12 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Cristian Castro | Metz | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Daouda Guindo | Reims | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7/10 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Kotto | Reims | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/6 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
One round is 9 matches and last season was 308. Every difference below is well inside what 9 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 3 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.67 | 2.53 | +0.14 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 0.67 | 1.18 | -0.51 |
| Shots per club | 12.1 | 11.3 | +0.8 |
| Shots on target per club | 4.1 | 3.9 | +0.2 |
| Corners per club | 4.4 | 4.6 | -0.2 |
| Passes per club | 410 | 418 | -7 |
| Fouls per club | 14.7 | 13.9 | +0.8 |
| Yellow cards per club | 2.19 | 2.02 | +0.17 |
| Saves per club | 3.1 | 2.7 | +0.5 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.33 | 0.38 | -0.04 |
| Draws (share) | 0.33 | 0.31 | +0.02 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 8 of 9 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 9, player-level detail for 8. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…