GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:50 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
27 goals in 9 matches — 3.00 a game, against 2.53 across all 308 matches of 2025/26. 1 home win, 5 draws, 3 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodez 2–2 Pau FC | 1–2 | 10–14 | 5–2 | 58% |
| Nancy 2–0 Dunkerque | 1–0 | 18–8 | 4–2 | 59% |
| Montpellier 0–0 Boulogne | 0–0 | 12–13 | 6–8 | 68% |
| Laval 0–3 Grenoble | 0–2 | 16–7 | 4–5 | 68% |
| Clermont 0–0 Sochaux | 0–0 | 6–5 | 2–1 | 57% |
| Red Star 1–4 Reims | 1–2 | 12–10 | 5–8 | 56% |
| Annecy 1–1 Metz | 1–1 | 15–14 | 6–1 | 51% |
| Guingamp 3–3 Nantes | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Dijon 2–3 St Etienne | 1–1 | 13–17 | 7–12 | 48% |
The heaviest match was Guingamp 3–3 Nantes with 6 goals. 5 of 9 matches had both clubs scoring, 5 went over 2.5 goals, and 6 clubs failed to score. 13 goals came before half-time and 14 after it; 0 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 21, the latest in minute 55. 0 of the 3 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 2 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 3 of the 27 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 10 | Shots | 14 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 2 |
| 6 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 0 | Blocked | 1 |
| 5 | Corners | 3 |
| 58% | Possession | 42% |
| 490 | Passes | 370 |
| 403 | Passes completed | 278 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 21 | Fouls | 8 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 18 | Shots | 8 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | On target | 2 |
| 14 | Shots in the box | 4 |
| 5 | Blocked | 2 |
| 1 | Corners | 3 |
| 59% | Possession | 41% |
| 528 | Passes | 368 |
| 458 | Passes completed | 291 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 15 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 12 | Shots | 13 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | On target | 8 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 1 | Blocked | 2 |
| 7 | Corners | 1 |
| 68% | Possession | 32% |
| 577 | Passes | 279 |
| 485 | Passes completed | 180 |
| 8 | Saves | 6 |
| 14 | Fouls | 20 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 16 | Shots | 7 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | On target | 5 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 3 |
| 6 | Blocked | 1 |
| 8 | Corners | 0 |
| 68% | Possession | 32% |
| 634 | Passes | 315 |
| 555 | Passes completed | 237 |
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 12 | Fouls | 15 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| 6 | Shots | 5 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | On target | 1 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked | 0 |
| 8 | Corners | 3 |
| 57% | Possession | 43% |
| 521 | Passes | 385 |
| 433 | Passes completed | 308 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 15 | Fouls | 15 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 12 | Shots | 10 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | On target | 8 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 2 | Blocked | 2 |
| 7 | Corners | 2 |
| 56% | Possession | 44% |
| 476 | Passes | 379 |
| 366 | Passes completed | 282 |
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 12 | Fouls | 15 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| 15 | Shots | 14 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | On target | 1 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 6 | Blocked | 6 |
| 7 | Corners | 6 |
| 51% | Possession | 49% |
| 393 | Passes | 368 |
| 303 | Passes completed | 291 |
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 18 | Fouls | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 13 | Shots | 17 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | On target | 12 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 12 |
| 3 | Blocked | 2 |
| 3 | Corners | 3 |
| 48% | Possession | 52% |
| 513 | Passes | 549 |
| 416 | Passes completed | 477 |
| 8 | Saves | 5 |
| 13 | Fouls | 14 |
| 3 | Offsides | 9 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| Club | Opponent | Score | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reims | A | Red Star | 4–1 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 44% | 379 | 4 | 15 | 4 |
| Grenoble | A | Laval | 3–0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 315 | 4 | 15 | 4 |
| Nancy | H | Dunkerque | 2–0 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 59% | 528 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| St Etienne | A | Dijon | 3–2 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 52% | 549 | 5 | 14 | 1 |
| Guingamp | H | Nantes | 3–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Nantes | A | Guingamp | 3–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Pau FC | A | Rodez | 2–2 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 42% | 370 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| Rodez | H | Pau FC | 2–2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 58% | 490 | 0 | 21 | 3 |
| Annecy | H | Metz | 1–1 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 51% | 393 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| Metz | A | Annecy | 1–1 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 49% | 368 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| Boulogne | A | Montpellier | 0–0 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 32% | 279 | 6 | 20 | 3 |
| Clermont | H | Sochaux | 0–0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 57% | 521 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| Montpellier | H | Boulogne | 0–0 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 68% | 577 | 8 | 14 | 2 |
| Sochaux | A | Clermont | 0–0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 43% | 385 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| Dijon | H | St Etienne | 2–3 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 48% | 513 | 8 | 13 | 1 |
| Dunkerque | A | Nancy | 0–2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 41% | 368 | 2 | 15 | 2 |
| Red Star | H | Reims | 1–4 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 56% | 476 | 4 | 12 | 2 |
| Laval | H | Grenoble | 0–3 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 68% | 634 | 2 | 12 | 1 |
Montpellier had the most of the ball (68 per cent); Nancy took the most shots (18).
13 of the 27 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (8 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babacar Leye | Pau FC | 2 | 0 |
| Samy Chouchane | Dijon | 2 | 0 |
| Thierno Ballo | St Etienne | 2 | 0 |
| Youssef El Kachati | Reims | 2 | 0 |
| Augustine Boakye | St Etienne | 1 | 0 |
| Baptiste Mouazan | Grenoble | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Bokangu | Nancy | 1 | 0 |
| Ibrahima Baldé | Rodez | 1 | 0 |
| Kadan Young | Annecy | 1 | 0 |
| Kyliann Fofana | Grenoble | 1 | 0 |
| Nehemiah Fernandez | Nancy | 1 | 0 |
| Octave Joly | Rodez | 1 | 0 |
| Samba Diba | Grenoble | 1 | 0 |
| Sambou Soumano | Reims | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Kotto | Reims | 1 | 0 |
| Saîf-Eddine Khaoui | Red Star | 1 | 0 |
| Teji Savanier | Metz | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Briançon | Pau FC | 0 | 1 |
| Daouda Guindo | Reims | 0 | 1 |
| Ilyes Housni | Nancy | 0 | 1 |
| Irvin Cardona | St Etienne | 0 | 1 |
| Jessy Benet | Pau FC | 0 | 1 |
| Kilyan Jusseron-Veniere | Annecy | 0 | 1 |
| Mathis Magnin | Rodez | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Bellon | Dijon | 0 | 1 |
| Raphaël Lipinski | Rodez | 0 | 1 |
| Théo Magnin | Red Star | 0 | 1 |
| Yohann Magnin | Grenoble | 0 | 1 |
| Zakaria Fdaouch | Nancy | 0 | 1 |
| Zuriko Davitashvili | St Etienne | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 8 matches whose player detail has arrived; 312 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blondy Nna Noukeu | Boulogne | 9.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Samy Chouchane | Dijon | 9.0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nehemiah Fernandez | Nancy | 8.7 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12/14 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Simon Ngapandouetnbu | Montpellier | 8.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Walid Bouabdelli | Nancy | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10/13 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Paul Delecroix | Dijon | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Daylam Meddah | Montpellier | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10/14 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Samba Diba | Grenoble | 8.2 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ange Tia | Reims | 8.2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11/15 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Pape Sy | Metz | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Brandon Bokangu | Nancy | 8.0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8/10 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Youssef El Kachati | Reims | 8.0 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/13 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Babacar Leye | Pau FC | 7.9 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilyes Housni | Nancy | 7.9 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julien Laporte | Montpellier | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/10 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicolas Pays | Montpellier | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9/16 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Baptiste Mouazan | Grenoble | 7.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Vital Nsimba | Clermont | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7/10 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Teji Savanier | Metz | 7.9 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Augustine Boakye | St Etienne | 7.9 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4/6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Briançon | Pau FC | 7.7 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Clément Vidal | Grenoble | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dalangunypole Gomis | Sochaux | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/10 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Ethan Kena Kabeya | Clermont | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Kotto | Reims | 7.7 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
One round is 9 matches and last season was 308. Every difference below is well inside what 9 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 4 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 3.00 | 2.53 | +0.47 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 1.44 | 1.18 | +0.27 |
| Shots per club | 11.9 | 11.3 | +0.6 |
| Shots on target per club | 4.9 | 3.9 | +1.0 |
| Corners per club | 4.2 | 4.6 | -0.4 |
| Passes per club | 447 | 418 | +29 |
| Fouls per club | 14.4 | 13.9 | +0.5 |
| Yellow cards per club | 1.88 | 2.02 | -0.14 |
| Saves per club | 3.4 | 2.7 | +0.8 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.11 | 0.38 | -0.27 |
| Draws (share) | 0.56 | 0.31 | +0.25 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 8 of 9 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 9, player-level detail for 8. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…