Kubikenborgs vs Gottne Prediction & Preview
Division 2 (Sweden) ยท Aug 30, 2026 ยท kickoff 17:00 UTC ยท model-based analysis by GoalSoon
DIVISION 2 (SWEDEN)
Kubikenborgs vs Gottne
Model pick: Kubikenborgs (62%)
Goals: Over 2.5
BTTS: Yes
๐ Match Prediction
Win probabilities from our own Poisson statistical model (attack & defence ratings, home advantage, expected goals):
Expected goals: 2.65 โ 1.27
Total goals: 3.9
Over 2.5: 66%
Both teams score: 60%
โ๏ธ Head-to-Head Form & Stats
| Kubikenborgs | Gottne |
| League position | #1 (23 pts) | #2 (23 pts) |
| Goals scored / conceded per game* | 2.3 / 1.0 | 2.3 / 2.0 |
| Win rate this season* | 67% | 67% |
| Last 5 goals for / against | 2.0 / 1.4 | 1.8 / 1.8 |
*Kubikenborgs shown at home, Gottne shown away โ the split that matters for this fixture.
๐ฅ Recent Form
Kubikenborgs โ last 5
LLWWW
At home: keeps a clean sheet 0% of the time; 100% of home games go over 2.5.
Gottne โ last 5
LLWLD
On the road: clean sheet 0% of the time; 100% of away games go over 2.5.
๐ Key Stats & Trends
| Trend | Kubikenborgs (home) | Gottne (away) |
| This season record | 4-1-1 in 6 (2.3 / 1.0 goals per game) | 4-0-2 in 6 (2.3 / 2.0 goals per game) |
| Clean sheet rate | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 100% |
Division 2 (Sweden) โ league context this season
Avg goals / game: 3.28
Home wins: 47%
Draws: 21%
Away wins: 32%
Over 2.5: 63%
BTTS: 57%
Use these Division 2 (Sweden) averages as a benchmark for the two teams above.
๐ฒ More Prediction Markets
Derived from the model's expected goals (2.65 vs 1.27):
| Market | Model probability |
| Most likely scoreline | 2-1 (9%) |
| Double chance โ Kubikenborgs or draw (1X) | 84% |
| Double chance โ Gottne or draw (X2) | 33% |
| Double chance โ either team (12) | 83% |
| Over / Under 1.5 goals | 90% / 10% |
| Over / Under 3.5 goals | 55% / 45% |
| Kubikenborgs clean sheet | 28% |
| Gottne clean sheet | 7% |
๐ฏ Our Verdict
Kubikenborgs is the model's most likely outcome at
62%. Kubikenborgs are backed at home, where they average 2.0 goals a game. With expected goals of 3.9, this shapes as an open game (66% over 2.5).
The lean on goals is
Over 2.5 and both-teams-to-score
Yes.
These are model probabilities, not guarantees โ football is uncertain by design.
See live probabilities for every game โ goalsoon.com
๐ Football Predictions API โ for developers
Want this data in your own app or model? Get win probabilities (1X2), expected goals, over/under, BTTS and correct-score for 40+ leagues worldwide via a simple JSON API โ the same GoalSoon model behind this page.
40+ leagues
1X2 ยท O/U ยท BTTS ยท xG
JSON REST
Free tier available
Get API access on RapidAPI โ
โ Kubikenborgs vs Gottne โ FAQ
Who will win Kubikenborgs vs Gottne?
Our statistical model makes Kubikenborgs the most likely result at 62%. Full probabilities: Kubikenborgs 62%, draw 19%, Gottne 19%.
Will both teams score in Kubikenborgs vs Gottne?
The model gives a 60% chance both teams score, so the lean is 'Yes'.
How many goals in Kubikenborgs vs Gottne?
Expected goals are 2.65 for Kubikenborgs and 1.27 for Gottne โ about 3.9 total, pointing to Over 2.5.
What is the most likely score in Kubikenborgs vs Gottne?
The model's single most likely scoreline is 2-1 (9%). Double chance for Kubikenborgs or draw is 84%.