GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:51 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
26 goals in 9 matches — 2.89 a game, against 2.67 across all 320 matches of 2025/26. 7 home wins, 1 draw, 1 away win. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Liege 2–0 RAAL La Louviere | 0–0 | 1.15–1.07 | 11–13 | 4–5 | 64% |
| Waregem 4–0 Beveren | 2–0 | 2.62–0.78 | 17–10 | 7–3 | 38% |
| Charleroi 2–0 KV Mechelen | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Antwerp 4–4 Genk | —–— | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Lommel SK 4–0 Westerlo | 2–0 | 1.34–0.66 | 13–17 | 6–4 | 44% |
| Club Brugge KV 1–0 Cercle Brugge KSV | 1–0 | 1.83–0.76 | 15–11 | 4–4 | 80% |
| St. Truiden 0–3 Royale Union SG | —–— | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Gent 1–0 Leuven | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Anderlecht 1–0 Kortrijk | 1–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
The heaviest match was Antwerp 4–4 Genk with 8 goals. 1 of 9 matches had both clubs scoring, 4 went over 2.5 goals, and 8 clubs failed to score. 6 goals came before half-time and 20 after it; 0 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 1 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 21, the latest in minute 77. 0 of the 7 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 2 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 7 of the 26 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 1.15 | xG | 1.07 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.68 | xG first half | 0.75 |
| 11 | Shots | 13 |
| 4 | On target | 5 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 1 | Blocked | 1 |
| 5 | Corners | 1 |
| 64% | Possession | 36% |
| 566 | Passes | 310 |
| 467 | Passes completed | 222 |
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 11 | Fouls | 15 |
| 4 | Offsides | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 2.62 | xG | 0.78 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.50 | xG first half | 0.41 |
| 17 | Shots | 10 |
| 7 | On target | 3 |
| 11 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 6 | Blocked | 3 |
| 1 | Corners | 6 |
| 38% | Possession | 62% |
| 391 | Passes | 642 |
| 318 | Passes completed | 554 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 7 | Fouls | 13 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 1.34 | xG | 0.66 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | xG first half | 0.34 |
| 13 | Shots | 17 |
| 6 | On target | 4 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 11 |
| 2 | Blocked | 8 |
| 5 | Corners | 4 |
| 44% | Possession | 56% |
| 400 | Passes | 524 |
| 342 | Passes completed | 453 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Fouls | 10 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 1.83 | xG | 0.76 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | xG first half | 0.16 |
| 15 | Shots | 11 |
| 4 | On target | 4 |
| 11 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 8 | Blocked | 4 |
| 9 | Corners | 4 |
| 80% | Possession | 20% |
| 775 | Passes | 191 |
| 692 | Passes completed | 127 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Fouls | 14 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lommel SK | H | Westerlo | 4–0 | 1.34 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 44% | 400 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Waregem | H | Beveren | 4–0 | 2.62 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 38% | 391 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Royale Union SG | A | St. Truiden | 3–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Charleroi | H | KV Mechelen | 2–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| St. Liege | H | RAAL La Louviere | 2–0 | 1.15 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 64% | 566 | 5 | 11 | 1 |
| Anderlecht | H | Kortrijk | 1–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Club Brugge KV | H | Cercle Brugge KSV | 1–0 | 1.83 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 80% | 775 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Gent | H | Leuven | 1–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Antwerp | H | Genk | 4–4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Genk | A | Antwerp | 4–4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Cercle Brugge KSV | A | Club Brugge KV | 0–1 | 0.76 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 20% | 191 | 3 | 14 | 1 |
| Kortrijk | A | Anderlecht | 0–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Leuven | A | Gent | 0–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| KV Mechelen | A | Charleroi | 0–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| RAAL La Louviere | A | St. Liege | 0–2 | 1.07 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 36% | 310 | 2 | 15 | 3 |
| St. Truiden | H | Royale Union SG | 0–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Beveren | A | Waregem | 0–4 | 0.78 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 62% | 642 | 3 | 13 | 3 |
| Westerlo | A | Lommel SK | 0–4 | 0.66 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 56% | 524 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
Club Brugge KV had the most of the ball (80 per cent); Westerlo took the most shots (17).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lommel SK | Westerlo | 4 | 1.34 | +2.66 | 0 | 0.66 | +0.66 |
| Waregem | Beveren | 4 | 2.62 | +1.38 | 0 | 0.78 | +0.78 |
| St. Liege | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1.15 | +0.85 | 0 | 1.07 | +1.07 |
| Westerlo | Lommel SK | 0 | 0.66 | -0.66 | 4 | 1.34 | -2.66 |
| Cercle Brugge KSV | Club Brugge KV | 0 | 0.76 | -0.76 | 1 | 1.83 | +0.83 |
| Beveren | Waregem | 0 | 0.78 | -0.78 | 4 | 2.62 | -1.38 |
| Club Brugge KV | Cercle Brugge KSV | 1 | 1.83 | -0.83 | 0 | 0.76 | +0.76 |
| RAAL La Louviere | St. Liege | 0 | 1.07 | -1.07 | 2 | 1.15 | -0.85 |
Lommel SK scored 2.66 goals more than the model expected of their chances; RAAL La Louviere scored 1.07 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
11 of the 26 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (4 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| István Átrok | Waregem | 2 | 0 |
| Salieu Drammeh | St. Liege | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Reyners | Lommel SK | 2 | 0 |
| A. Ousou | Charleroi | 1 | 0 |
| Anosike Ementa | Waregem | 1 | 0 |
| Don-Angelo Konadu | Lommel SK | 1 | 0 |
| K. Van Den Kerkhof | Charleroi | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Schoofs | Lommel SK | 1 | 0 |
| Nicolò Tresoldi | Club Brugge KV | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Claes | Waregem | 1 | 0 |
| Jason van Duiven | Lommel SK | 0 | 3 |
| Tobias Hedl | Waregem | 0 | 2 |
| A. Colassin | Charleroi | 0 | 1 |
| Bernard Nguene | St. Liege | 0 | 1 |
| Carlos Forbs | Club Brugge KV | 0 | 1 |
| P. Pflucke | Charleroi | 0 | 1 |
| Stredair Appuah | Lommel SK | 0 | 1 |
| Yannick Cappelle | Waregem | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 4 matches whose player detail has arrived; 162 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Claes | Waregem | 9.3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6/8 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jason van Duiven | Lommel SK | 9.2 | 90 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8/11 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Reyners | Lommel SK | 8.7 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3/8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| István Átrok | Waregem | 8.7 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Salieu Drammeh | St. Liege | 8.6 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Don-Angelo Konadu | Lommel SK | 8.3 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Casper Nielsen | St. Liege | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolò Tresoldi | Club Brugge KV | 8.2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hans Vanaken | Club Brugge KV | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yann Sommer | Club Brugge KV | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Brandon Mechele | Club Brugge KV | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Carlos Forbs | Club Brugge KV | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9/18 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyriani Sabbe | Club Brugge KV | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4/9 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Anosike Ementa | Waregem | 7.9 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6/8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Yannick Cappelle | Waregem | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5/5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Timothy Eyoma | Lommel SK | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthias Pieklak | Lommel SK | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Stredair Appuah | Lommel SK | 7.7 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6/11 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Bostyn | Waregem | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jakob Kiilerich | Waregem | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tobias Hedl | Waregem | 7.7 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3/9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Johannes Schenk | Beveren | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Dries Wouters | Lommel SK | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Schoofs | Lommel SK | 7.3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/12 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Shawn Adewoye | Lommel SK | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/9 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
One round is 9 matches and last season was 320. Every difference below is well inside what 9 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 3 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.89 | 2.67 | +0.21 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 0.67 | 1.22 | -0.55 |
| Shots per club | 13.4 | 13.2 | +0.2 |
| Shots on target per club | 4.6 | 4.5 | +0.2 |
| xG per club | 1.28 | 1.44 | -0.16 |
| Corners per club | 4.4 | 5.1 | -0.7 |
| Passes per club | 475 | 415 | +60 |
| Fouls per club | 9.8 | 11.4 | -1.7 |
| Yellow cards per club | 1.00 | 1.94 | -0.94 |
| Saves per club | 3.2 | 3.1 | +0.2 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.78 | 0.41 | +0.37 |
| Draws (share) | 0.11 | 0.26 | -0.15 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 4 of 9 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 9, player-level detail for 4. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…