GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:50 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
24 goals in 10 matches — 2.40 a game, against 2.43 across all 380 matches of 2025/26. 3 home wins, 1 draw, 6 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udinese 1–1 Como | 0–0 | 1.98–1.49 | 16–20 | 3–6 | 41% |
| Inter 4–1 Monza | 0–0 | 1.16–1.09 | 13–7 | 5–3 | 71% |
| Parma 0–1 Cagliari | —–— | 0.76–0.74 | 9–9 | 2–3 | 49% |
| Genoa 0–2 Napoli | —–— | 0.58–0.10 | 9–5 | 2–1 | 52% |
| Venezia 0–2 Lecce | 0–0 | 2.10–2.21 | 19–12 | 7–5 | 71% |
| Frosinone 0–1 Juventus | 0–1 | 0.45–1.99 | 11–20 | 2–5 | 37% |
| Torino 1–2 AC Milan | 0–0 | 0.04–0.65 | 1–10 | 0–1 | 26% |
| Atalanta 2–1 Sassuolo | 0–0 | 0.35–1.66 | 6–12 | 4–4 | 55% |
| Bologna 0–1 Lazio | 0–0 | 1.70–0.58 | 13–10 | 5–3 | 59% |
| AS Roma 4–0 Fiorentina | 1–0 | 1.05–0.04 | 10–2 | 4–2 | 66% |
The heaviest match was Inter 4–1 Monza with 5 goals. 4 of 10 matches had both clubs scoring, 4 went over 2.5 goals, and 6 clubs failed to score. 2 goals came before half-time and 22 after it; 2 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 6, the latest in minute 63. 0 of the 14 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 18 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 14 of the 24 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 1.98 | xG | 1.49 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.76 | xG first half | 0.29 |
| 16 | Shots | 20 |
| 3 | On target | 6 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 13 |
| 2 | Blocked | 7 |
| 1 | Corners | 10 |
| 41% | Possession | 59% |
| 400 | Passes | 582 |
| 316 | Passes completed | 512 |
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 11 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 1.16 | xG | 1.09 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.19 | xG first half | 0.57 |
| 13 | Shots | 7 |
| 5 | On target | 3 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked | 1 |
| 3 | Corners | 3 |
| 71% | Possession | 29% |
| 709 | Passes | 291 |
| 628 | Passes completed | 231 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Fouls | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 8 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 0.76 | xG | 0.74 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.66 | xG first half | 0.62 |
| 9 | Shots | 9 |
| 2 | On target | 3 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 0 | Blocked | 2 |
| 1 | Corners | 1 |
| 49% | Possession | 51% |
| 329 | Passes | 339 |
| 282 | Passes completed | 301 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Fouls | 13 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 0.58 | xG | 0.10 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.50 | xG first half | 0.07 |
| 9 | Shots | 5 |
| 2 | On target | 1 |
| 6 | Shots in the box | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked | 2 |
| 4 | Corners | 3 |
| 52% | Possession | 48% |
| 355 | Passes | 324 |
| 315 | Passes completed | 286 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Fouls | 7 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 2.10 | xG | 2.21 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.67 | xG first half | 0.11 |
| 19 | Shots | 12 |
| 7 | On target | 5 |
| 12 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 2 | Blocked | 1 |
| 5 | Corners | 3 |
| 71% | Possession | 29% |
| 631 | Passes | 258 |
| 548 | Passes completed | 187 |
| 2 | Saves | 6 |
| 8 | Fouls | 12 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 0.45 | xG | 1.99 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.22 | xG first half | 1.34 |
| 11 | Shots | 20 |
| 2 | On target | 5 |
| 7 | Shots in the box | 13 |
| 2 | Blocked | 6 |
| 3 | Corners | 12 |
| 37% | Possession | 63% |
| 273 | Passes | 480 |
| 187 | Passes completed | 405 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 18 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 0.04 | xG | 0.65 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.04 | xG first half | 0.65 |
| 1 | Shots | 10 |
| 0 | On target | 1 |
| 1 | Shots in the box | 10 |
| 1 | Blocked | 4 |
| 0 | Corners | 2 |
| 26% | Possession | 74% |
| 129 | Passes | 371 |
| 93 | Passes completed | 336 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Fouls | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| 0.35 | xG | 1.66 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.35 | xG first half | 1.66 |
| 6 | Shots | 12 |
| 4 | On target | 4 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 1 | Blocked | 4 |
| 2 | Corners | 2 |
| 55% | Possession | 45% |
| 282 | Passes | 232 |
| 258 | Passes completed | 212 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Fouls | 3 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| 1.70 | xG | 0.58 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.25 | xG first half | 0.14 |
| 13 | Shots | 10 |
| 5 | On target | 3 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked | 2 |
| 8 | Corners | 6 |
| 59% | Possession | 41% |
| 446 | Passes | 315 |
| 403 | Passes completed | 265 |
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 18 | Fouls | 19 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| 1.05 | xG | 0.04 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | xG first half | 0.04 |
| 10 | Shots | 2 |
| 4 | On target | 2 |
| 7 | Shots in the box | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked | 0 |
| 1 | Corners | 1 |
| 66% | Possession | 34% |
| 312 | Passes | 167 |
| 277 | Passes completed | 132 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Fouls | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Roma | H | Fiorentina | 4–0 | 1.05 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 66% | 312 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Inter | H | Monza | 4–1 | 1.16 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 71% | 709 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Lecce | A | Venezia | 2–0 | 2.21 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 258 | 6 | 12 | 3 |
| Napoli | A | Genoa | 2–0 | 0.10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 48% | 324 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| AC Milan | A | Torino | 2–1 | 0.65 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 74% | 371 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Atalanta | H | Sassuolo | 2–1 | 0.35 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 55% | 282 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Cagliari | A | Parma | 1–0 | 0.74 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 51% | 339 | 2 | 13 | 2 |
| Juventus | A | Frosinone | 1–0 | 1.99 | 20 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 63% | 480 | 2 | 18 | 2 |
| Lazio | A | Bologna | 1–0 | 0.58 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 41% | 315 | 4 | 19 | 4 |
| Como | A | Udinese | 1–1 | 1.49 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 59% | 582 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| Udinese | H | Como | 1–1 | 1.98 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 41% | 400 | 5 | 13 | 3 |
| Sassuolo | A | Atalanta | 1–2 | 1.66 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 232 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Torino | H | AC Milan | 1–2 | 0.04 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 129 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Bologna | H | Lazio | 0–1 | 1.70 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 59% | 446 | 2 | 18 | 4 |
| Frosinone | H | Juventus | 0–1 | 0.45 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 37% | 273 | 4 | 15 | 2 |
| Parma | H | Cagliari | 0–1 | 0.76 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 49% | 329 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Genoa | H | Napoli | 0–2 | 0.58 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 52% | 355 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Venezia | H | Lecce | 0–2 | 2.10 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 71% | 631 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Monza | A | Inter | 1–4 | 1.09 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 29% | 291 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| Fiorentina | A | AS Roma | 0–4 | 0.04 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 167 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
AC Milan had the most of the ball (74 per cent) at Torino; Como took the most shots (20).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Roma | Fiorentina | 4 | 1.05 | +2.95 | 0 | 0.04 | +0.04 |
| Inter | Monza | 4 | 1.16 | +2.84 | 1 | 1.09 | +0.09 |
| Napoli | Genoa | 2 | 0.10 | +1.90 | 0 | 0.58 | +0.58 |
| Atalanta | Sassuolo | 2 | 0.35 | +1.65 | 1 | 1.66 | +0.66 |
| AC Milan | Torino | 2 | 0.65 | +1.35 | 1 | 0.04 | -0.96 |
| Torino | AC Milan | 1 | 0.04 | +0.96 | 2 | 0.65 | -1.35 |
| Lazio | Bologna | 1 | 0.58 | +0.42 | 0 | 1.70 | +1.70 |
| Cagliari | Parma | 1 | 0.74 | +0.26 | 0 | 0.76 | +0.76 |
| Fiorentina | AS Roma | 0 | 0.04 | -0.04 | 4 | 1.05 | -2.95 |
| Monza | Inter | 1 | 1.09 | -0.09 | 4 | 1.16 | -2.84 |
| Lecce | Venezia | 2 | 2.21 | -0.21 | 0 | 2.10 | +2.10 |
| Frosinone | Juventus | 0 | 0.45 | -0.45 | 1 | 1.99 | +0.99 |
| Como | Udinese | 1 | 1.49 | -0.49 | 1 | 1.98 | +0.98 |
| Genoa | Napoli | 0 | 0.58 | -0.58 | 2 | 0.10 | -1.90 |
| Sassuolo | Atalanta | 1 | 1.66 | -0.66 | 2 | 0.35 | -1.65 |
| Parma | Cagliari | 0 | 0.76 | -0.76 | 1 | 0.74 | -0.26 |
| Udinese | Como | 1 | 1.98 | -0.98 | 1 | 1.49 | +0.49 |
| Juventus | Frosinone | 1 | 1.99 | -0.99 | 0 | 0.45 | +0.45 |
| Bologna | Lazio | 0 | 1.70 | -1.70 | 1 | 0.58 | -0.42 |
| Venezia | Lecce | 0 | 2.10 | -2.10 | 2 | 2.21 | +0.21 |
AS Roma scored 2.95 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Venezia scored 2.10 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
11 of the 24 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (5 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donyell Malen | AS Roma | 2 | 0 |
| Pio Esposito | Inter | 1 | 1 |
| Anastasios Douvikas | Como | 1 | 0 |
| Bremer | Juventus | 1 | 0 |
| Cas Odenthal | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 |
| Davide Frattesi | Lazio | 1 | 0 |
| Giacomo Raspadori | Atalanta | 1 | 0 |
| Gustavo Varela | Monza | 1 | 0 |
| Hakan Çalhanoğlu | Inter | 1 | 0 |
| Hassane Kamara | Udinese | 1 | 0 |
| Olaf Gorter | Lecce | 1 | 0 |
| Piotr Zieliński | Inter | 1 | 0 |
| Tiago Gabriel | Lecce | 1 | 0 |
| Yann Bisseck | Inter | 1 | 0 |
| Andy Diouf | Inter | 0 | 2 |
| Paulo Dybala | AS Roma | 0 | 2 |
| Boulaye Dia | Lazio | 0 | 1 |
| Francisco Conceição | Juventus | 0 | 1 |
| Gianluca Gaetano | Atalanta | 0 | 1 |
| Jürgen Ekkelenkamp | Udinese | 0 | 1 |
| Lassana Coulibaly | Lecce | 0 | 1 |
| Mathis Mout | Monza | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 7 matches whose player detail has arrived; 337 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wladimiro Falcone | Lecce | 9.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Gianluca Busio | Venezia | 8.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7/10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Christos Mandas | Lazio | 8.6 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Davide Frattesi | Lazio | 8.5 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bremer | Juventus | 8.2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5/8 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Hakan Çalhanoğlu | Inter | 8.0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamil Siebert | Lecce | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/6 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Hassane Kamara | Udinese | 7.9 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3/6 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Maduka Okoye | Udinese | 7.9 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Piotr Zieliński | Inter | 7.9 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yann Bisseck | Inter | 7.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Amir Rrahmani | Napoli | 7.9 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/13 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kialonda Gaspar | Lecce | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Ferguson | Bologna | 7.7 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Romano Floriani Mussolini | Lazio | 7.7 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | Como | 7.7 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/10 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Andy Diouf | Inter | 7.7 | 75 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John Yeboah | Venezia | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8/13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mërgim Vojvoda | Udinese | 7.6 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8/9 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Pio Esposito | Inter | 7.6 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danilo Veiga | Lecce | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Federico Bernardeschi | Bologna | 7.5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Petar Sučić | Inter | 7.5 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiago Gabriel | Lecce | 7.5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolò Rovella | Lazio | 7.3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
One round is 10 matches and last season was 380. Every difference below is well inside what 10 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 1 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.40 | 2.43 | -0.03 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 0.20 | 1.04 | -0.84 |
| Shots per club | 10.7 | 12.3 | -1.6 |
| Shots on target per club | 3.4 | 4.0 | -0.7 |
| xG per club | 1.04 | 1.26 | -0.22 |
| Corners per club | 3.5 | 4.4 | -0.9 |
| Passes per club | 361 | 431 | -70 |
| Fouls per club | 9.8 | 12.7 | -2.8 |
| Yellow cards per club | 1.40 | 1.86 | -0.46 |
| Saves per club | 2.6 | 2.8 | -0.2 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.30 | 0.39 | -0.09 |
| Draws (share) | 0.10 | 0.26 | -0.16 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 10 of 10 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 10, player-level detail for 7. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…