GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:50 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
25 goals in 10 matches — 2.50 a game, against 2.43 across all 380 matches of 2025/26. 5 home wins, 0 draws, 5 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC Milan 2–0 Venezia | 0–0 | 2.13–0.82 | 16–9 | 5–2 | 58% |
| Sassuolo 2–1 Torino | 1–1 | 1.12–1.15 | 19–10 | 7–4 | 46% |
| Monza 2–3 Udinese | 1–3 | 1.62–0.89 | 14–12 | 5–5 | 51% |
| Fiorentina 0–3 Frosinone | 0–2 | 1.88–1.06 | 25–12 | 4–6 | 60% |
| Juventus 2–0 Parma | —–— | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Napoli 1–2 Como | —–— | 1.35–1.03 | 13–21 | 2–6 | 42% |
| Lazio 1–0 Genoa | —–— | 1.55–0.58 | 15–8 | 2–1 | 46% |
| Cagliari 0–1 Inter | —–— | 0.45–3.80 | 10–30 | 0–7 | 35% |
| Lecce 0–4 AS Roma | 0–3 | 0.74–3.35 | 7–15 | 3–8 | 36% |
| Atalanta 1–0 Bologna | 0–0 | 0.09–0.96 | 3–13 | 1–2 | 38% |
The heaviest match was Monza 2–3 Udinese with 5 goals. 3 of 10 matches had both clubs scoring, 5 went over 2.5 goals, and 7 clubs failed to score. 11 goals came before half-time and 14 after it; 1 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 4, the latest in minute 65. 0 of the 4 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 4 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 4 of the 25 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 2.13 | xG | 0.82 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.70 | xG first half | 0.20 |
| 16 | Shots | 9 |
| 5 | On target | 2 |
| 11 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 2 | Blocked | 4 |
| 2 | Corners | 3 |
| 58% | Possession | 42% |
| 508 | Passes | 367 |
| 447 | Passes completed | 304 |
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 8 | Fouls | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 1.12 | xG | 1.15 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.68 | xG first half | 0.88 |
| 19 | Shots | 10 |
| 7 | On target | 4 |
| 11 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 6 | Blocked | 3 |
| 4 | Corners | 3 |
| 46% | Possession | 54% |
| 437 | Passes | 531 |
| 386 | Passes completed | 477 |
| 3 | Saves | 5 |
| 12 | Fouls | 9 |
| 5 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 1.62 | xG | 0.89 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | xG first half | 0.58 |
| 14 | Shots | 12 |
| 5 | On target | 5 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 10 |
| 4 | Blocked | 4 |
| 3 | Corners | 3 |
| 51% | Possession | 49% |
| 420 | Passes | 420 |
| 344 | Passes completed | 336 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 10 | Fouls | 12 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 1.88 | xG | 1.06 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | xG first half | 0.62 |
| 25 | Shots | 12 |
| 4 | On target | 6 |
| 14 | Shots in the box | 10 |
| 8 | Blocked | 3 |
| 8 | Corners | 5 |
| 60% | Possession | 40% |
| 415 | Passes | 274 |
| 345 | Passes completed | 197 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 14 | Fouls | 21 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 1.35 | xG | 1.03 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.91 | xG first half | 0.65 |
| 13 | Shots | 21 |
| 2 | On target | 6 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 13 |
| 4 | Blocked | 5 |
| 2 | Corners | 7 |
| 42% | Possession | 58% |
| 442 | Passes | 609 |
| 385 | Passes completed | 555 |
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 5 |
| 9 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 1.55 | xG | 0.58 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | xG first half | 0.08 |
| 15 | Shots | 8 |
| 2 | On target | 1 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 5 | Blocked | 3 |
| 4 | Corners | 2 |
| 46% | Possession | 54% |
| 487 | Passes | 565 |
| 417 | Passes completed | 488 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 18 | Fouls | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 0.45 | xG | 3.80 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.00 | xG first half | 1.74 |
| 10 | Shots | 30 |
| 0 | On target | 7 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 24 |
| 2 | Blocked | 6 |
| 8 | Corners | 6 |
| 35% | Possession | 65% |
| 362 | Passes | 678 |
| 304 | Passes completed | 618 |
| 5 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Fouls | 5 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 0.74 | xG | 3.35 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.38 | xG first half | 1.97 |
| 7 | Shots | 15 |
| 3 | On target | 8 |
| 3 | Shots in the box | 10 |
| 0 | Blocked | 0 |
| 2 | Corners | 1 |
| 36% | Possession | 64% |
| 376 | Passes | 680 |
| 294 | Passes completed | 596 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 9 | Fouls | 8 |
| 0 | Offsides | 9 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 0.09 | xG | 0.96 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.09 | xG first half | 0.74 |
| 3 | Shots | 13 |
| 1 | On target | 2 |
| 2 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 0 | Blocked | 2 |
| 0 | Corners | 2 |
| 38% | Possession | 62% |
| 286 | Passes | 474 |
| 243 | Passes completed | 438 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 8 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Roma | A | Lecce | 4–0 | 3.35 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 64% | 680 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Frosinone | A | Fiorentina | 3–0 | 1.06 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 274 | 4 | 21 | 3 |
| AC Milan | H | Venezia | 2–0 | 2.13 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 58% | 508 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Juventus | H | Parma | 2–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Udinese | A | Monza | 3–2 | 0.89 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 49% | 420 | 3 | 12 | 0 |
| Como | A | Napoli | 2–1 | 1.03 | 21 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 58% | 609 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Sassuolo | H | Torino | 2–1 | 1.12 | 19 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 46% | 437 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
| Atalanta | H | Bologna | 1–0 | 0.09 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 286 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Inter | A | Cagliari | 1–0 | 3.80 | 30 | 7 | 24 | 6 | 65% | 678 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Lazio | H | Genoa | 1–0 | 1.55 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 46% | 487 | 1 | 18 | 1 |
| Monza | H | Udinese | 2–3 | 1.62 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 51% | 420 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Napoli | H | Como | 1–2 | 1.35 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 42% | 442 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| Torino | A | Sassuolo | 1–2 | 1.15 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 54% | 531 | 5 | 9 | 1 |
| Bologna | A | Atalanta | 0–1 | 0.96 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 62% | 474 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Cagliari | H | Inter | 0–1 | 0.45 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 35% | 362 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| Genoa | A | Lazio | 0–1 | 0.58 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 54% | 565 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Parma | A | Juventus | 0–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Venezia | A | AC Milan | 0–2 | 0.82 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 42% | 367 | 4 | 11 | 3 |
| Fiorentina | H | Frosinone | 0–3 | 1.88 | 25 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 60% | 415 | 3 | 14 | 3 |
| Lecce | H | AS Roma | 0–4 | 0.74 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 36% | 376 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
Inter had the most of the ball (65 per cent) at Cagliari; Inter took the most shots (30).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udinese | Monza | 3 | 0.89 | +2.11 | 2 | 1.62 | -0.38 |
| Frosinone | Fiorentina | 3 | 1.06 | +1.94 | 0 | 1.88 | +1.88 |
| Como | Napoli | 2 | 1.03 | +0.97 | 1 | 1.35 | +0.35 |
| Atalanta | Bologna | 1 | 0.09 | +0.91 | 0 | 0.96 | +0.96 |
| Sassuolo | Torino | 2 | 1.12 | +0.88 | 1 | 1.15 | +0.15 |
| AS Roma | Lecce | 4 | 3.35 | +0.65 | 0 | 0.74 | +0.74 |
| Monza | Udinese | 2 | 1.62 | +0.38 | 3 | 0.89 | -2.11 |
| AC Milan | Venezia | 2 | 2.13 | -0.13 | 0 | 0.82 | +0.82 |
| Torino | Sassuolo | 1 | 1.15 | -0.15 | 2 | 1.12 | -0.88 |
| Napoli | Como | 1 | 1.35 | -0.35 | 2 | 1.03 | -0.97 |
| Cagliari | Inter | 0 | 0.45 | -0.45 | 1 | 3.80 | +2.80 |
| Lazio | Genoa | 1 | 1.55 | -0.55 | 0 | 0.58 | +0.58 |
| Genoa | Lazio | 0 | 0.58 | -0.58 | 1 | 1.55 | +0.55 |
| Lecce | AS Roma | 0 | 0.74 | -0.74 | 4 | 3.35 | -0.65 |
| Venezia | AC Milan | 0 | 0.82 | -0.82 | 2 | 2.13 | +0.13 |
| Bologna | Atalanta | 0 | 0.96 | -0.96 | 1 | 0.09 | -0.91 |
| Fiorentina | Frosinone | 0 | 1.88 | -1.88 | 3 | 1.06 | -1.94 |
| Inter | Cagliari | 1 | 3.80 | -2.80 | 0 | 0.45 | +0.45 |
Udinese scored 2.11 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Inter scored 2.80 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
16 of the 25 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (7 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Raimondo | Frosinone | 2 | 0 |
| Donyell Malen | AS Roma | 2 | 0 |
| Gabriele Bracaglia | Frosinone | 1 | 1 |
| Hassane Kamara | Udinese | 1 | 1 |
| Martin Baturina | Como | 1 | 1 |
| Anastasios Douvikas | Como | 1 | 0 |
| Andrea Colpani | Monza | 1 | 0 |
| Cristian Volpato | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 |
| Davide Frattesi | Lazio | 1 | 0 |
| Domenico Berardi | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 |
| Gustavo Varela | Monza | 1 | 0 |
| Hakan Çalhanoğlu | Inter | 1 | 0 |
| Jakub Piotrowski | Udinese | 1 | 0 |
| Jürgen Ekkelenkamp | Udinese | 1 | 0 |
| Matías Soulé | AS Roma | 1 | 0 |
| Pietro Comuzzo | Torino | 1 | 0 |
| Rasmus Højlund | Napoli | 1 | 0 |
| Rodrigo Mora | AS Roma | 1 | 0 |
| Alessio Cacciamani | Torino | 0 | 1 |
| Amir Rrahmani | Napoli | 0 | 1 |
| Assane Diao | Como | 0 | 1 |
| Ebenezer Akinsanmiro | Monza | 0 | 1 |
| Fedde Leysen | Sassuolo | 0 | 1 |
| Giacomo Calò | Frosinone | 0 | 1 |
| Gianluca Mancini | AS Roma | 0 | 1 |
| Giorgi Kvernadze | Frosinone | 0 | 1 |
| Nicolò Barella | Inter | 0 | 1 |
| Nuno Tavares | Lazio | 0 | 1 |
| Ricardo Mangas | Monza | 0 | 1 |
| Vasilije Adžić | Sassuolo | 0 | 1 |
| Wesley | AS Roma | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 8 matches whose player detail has arrived; 388 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Volpato | Sassuolo | 8.3 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4/7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pietro Comuzzo | Torino | 8.3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8/11 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Jakub Piotrowski | Udinese | 8.3 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5/5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Antonio Raimondo | Frosinone | 8.3 | 89 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2/11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mario Hermoso | AS Roma | 8.3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/10 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Hassane Kamara | Udinese | 8.2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriele Bracaglia | Frosinone | 8.2 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5/9 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Paulo Dybala | AS Roma | 8.2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2/3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Arijanet Murić | Sassuolo | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Hakan Çalhanoğlu | Inter | 8.0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alessandro Bastoni | Inter | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5/9 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Gianluca Mancini | AS Roma | 8.0 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Chukwueze | AC Milan | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6/7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Domenico Berardi | Sassuolo | 7.9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert Guðmundsson | Fiorentina | 7.9 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Giacomo Calò | Frosinone | 7.9 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4/6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Federico Dimarco | Inter | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1/1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicolò Barella | Inter | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8/9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Elia Caprile | Cagliari | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Adam Obert | Cagliari | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrizio Masini | Frosinone | 7.7 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/18 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Giorgi Kvernadze | Frosinone | 7.7 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11/22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Messias | Genoa | 7.7 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8/9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniele Ghilardi | AS Roma | 7.7 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11/18 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrea Colpani | Monza | 7.6 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
One round is 10 matches and last season was 380. Every difference below is well inside what 10 matches can produce by chance; it is here as a record, not as a trend.
| Measure | Matchday 2 | 2025/26 average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 2.50 | 2.43 | +0.07 |
| Goals in the first half, per match | 1.10 | 1.04 | +0.06 |
| Shots per club | 14.0 | 12.3 | +1.7 |
| Shots on target per club | 3.9 | 4.0 | -0.1 |
| xG per club | 1.36 | 1.26 | +0.11 |
| Corners per club | 3.6 | 4.4 | -0.8 |
| Passes per club | 463 | 431 | +31 |
| Fouls per club | 9.9 | 12.7 | -2.8 |
| Yellow cards per club | 1.33 | 1.86 | -0.52 |
| Saves per club | 2.6 | 2.8 | -0.2 |
| Home wins (share) | 0.50 | 0.39 | +0.11 |
| Draws (share) | 0.00 | 0.26 | -0.26 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 9 of 10 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 10, player-level detail for 8. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…