GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 09:54 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
17 goals in 6 matches — 2.83 a game. 2 home wins, 3 draws, 1 away win. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. | Crowd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viborg 1–0 Odense | 0–0 | 2.04–1.72 | 10–19 | 3–4 | 43% | 6111 |
| Aarhus 1–1 Brondby | —–— | 1.62–0.91 | 13–14 | 3–2 | 54% | 8069 |
| Sonderjyske 2–3 Midtjylland | 0–0 | 1.30–0.73 | 17–12 | 4–5 | 42% | 6033 |
| FC Copenhagen 3–2 Lyngby | 0–0 | 1.47–2.44 | 12–21 | 6–6 | 58% | 22975 |
| Horsens 1–1 Nordsjaelland | 0–0 | 1.61–2.70 | 8–23 | 4–6 | 30% | 3379 |
| Randers FC 1–1 Silkeborg | 1–1 | 0.60–1.09 | 8–12 | 2–6 | 46% | 5009 |
The heaviest match was Sonderjyske 2–3 Midtjylland with 5 goals. 5 of 6 matches had both clubs scoring, 2 went over 2.5 goals, and 1 clubs failed to score. 2 goals came before half-time and 15 after it; 1 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 10, the latest in minute 75. 1 of the 15 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 14 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 15 of the 17 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 2.04 | xG | 1.72 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.47 | xG first half | 0.70 |
| 10 | Shots | 19 |
| 3 | On target | 4 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 13 |
| 1 | Blocked | 5 |
| 7 | Corners | 10 |
| 43% | Possession | 57% |
| 350 | Passes | 469 |
| 272 | Passes completed | 394 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 1.62 | xG | 0.91 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.66 | xG first half | 0.24 |
| 13 | Shots | 14 |
| 3 | On target | 2 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 10 |
| 3 | Blocked | 5 |
| 10 | Corners | 6 |
| 54% | Possession | 46% |
| 388 | Passes | 335 |
| 313 | Passes completed | 270 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 12 | Fouls | 23 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 5 |
source: full match archive
| 1.30 | xG | 0.73 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.62 | xG first half | 0.38 |
| 17 | Shots | 12 |
| 4 | On target | 5 |
| 14 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 6 | Blocked | 4 |
| 5 | Corners | 4 |
| 42% | Possession | 58% |
| 323 | Passes | 455 |
| 214 | Passes completed | 355 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 14 | Fouls | 10 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 1.47 | xG | 2.44 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.11 | xG first half | 1.64 |
| 12 | Shots | 21 |
| 6 | On target | 6 |
| 6 | Shots in the box | 16 |
| 1 | Blocked | 8 |
| 5 | Corners | 5 |
| 58% | Possession | 42% |
| 489 | Passes | 351 |
| 401 | Passes completed | 251 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 1.61 | xG | 2.70 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | xG first half | 1.97 |
| 8 | Shots | 23 |
| 4 | On target | 6 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 15 |
| 1 | Blocked | 9 |
| 4 | Corners | 13 |
| 30% | Possession | 70% |
| 308 | Passes | 714 |
| 239 | Passes completed | 632 |
| 5 | Saves | 3 |
| 7 | Fouls | 8 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 0.60 | xG | 1.09 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.33 | xG first half | 0.89 |
| 8 | Shots | 12 |
| 2 | On target | 6 |
| 6 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked | 3 |
| 5 | Corners | 7 |
| 46% | Possession | 54% |
| 535 | Passes | 629 |
| 462 | Passes completed | 559 |
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| 13 | Fouls | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Copenhagen | H | Lyngby | 3–2 | 1.47 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 58% | 489 | 2 | 14 | 2 |
| Midtjylland | A | Sonderjyske | 3–2 | 0.73 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 58% | 455 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Viborg | H | Odense | 1–0 | 2.04 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 43% | 350 | 4 | 15 | 2 |
| Aarhus | H | Brondby | 1–1 | 1.62 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 54% | 388 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| Brondby | A | Aarhus | 1–1 | 0.91 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 46% | 335 | 2 | 23 | 5 |
| Horsens | H | Nordsjaelland | 1–1 | 1.61 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 30% | 308 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Nordsjaelland | A | Horsens | 1–1 | 2.70 | 23 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 70% | 714 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| Randers FC | H | Silkeborg | 1–1 | 0.60 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 46% | 535 | 5 | 13 | 1 |
| Silkeborg | A | Randers FC | 1–1 | 1.09 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 54% | 629 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Lyngby | A | FC Copenhagen | 2–3 | 2.44 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 42% | 351 | 3 | 14 | 2 |
| Sonderjyske | H | Midtjylland | 2–3 | 1.30 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 42% | 323 | 2 | 14 | 1 |
| Odense | A | Viborg | 0–1 | 1.72 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 57% | 469 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
Nordsjaelland had the most of the ball (70 per cent) at Horsens; Nordsjaelland took the most shots (23).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midtjylland | Sonderjyske | 3 | 0.73 | +2.27 | 2 | 1.30 | -0.70 |
| FC Copenhagen | Lyngby | 3 | 1.47 | +1.53 | 2 | 2.44 | +0.44 |
| Sonderjyske | Midtjylland | 2 | 1.30 | +0.70 | 3 | 0.73 | -2.27 |
| Randers FC | Silkeborg | 1 | 0.60 | +0.40 | 1 | 1.09 | +0.09 |
| Brondby | Aarhus | 1 | 0.91 | +0.09 | 1 | 1.62 | +0.62 |
| Silkeborg | Randers FC | 1 | 1.09 | -0.09 | 1 | 0.60 | -0.40 |
| Lyngby | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 2.44 | -0.44 | 3 | 1.47 | -1.53 |
| Horsens | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 1.61 | -0.61 | 1 | 2.70 | +1.70 |
| Aarhus | Brondby | 1 | 1.62 | -0.62 | 1 | 0.91 | -0.09 |
| Viborg | Odense | 1 | 2.04 | -1.04 | 0 | 1.72 | +1.72 |
| Nordsjaelland | Horsens | 1 | 2.70 | -1.70 | 1 | 1.61 | +0.61 |
| Odense | Viborg | 0 | 1.72 | -1.72 | 1 | 2.04 | +1.04 |
Midtjylland scored 2.27 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Odense scored 1.72 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
10 of the 17 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (6 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birger Meling | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 0 |
| Valdemar Byskov | Midtjylland | 1 | 1 |
| Adrian Justinussen | Horsens | 1 | 0 |
| Bartosz Slisz | Brondby | 1 | 0 |
| Julius Emefile | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Arnstad | Aarhus | 1 | 0 |
| Mads Bech Sørensen | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 |
| Magnus Jensen | Sonderjyske | 1 | 0 |
| Mike Themsen | Randers FC | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed Cherif Haidara | Sonderjyske | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 0 |
| Nicklas Røjkjær | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Ross | Silkeborg | 1 | 0 |
| Renzo Tytens | Lyngby | 1 | 0 |
| Simon Colyn | Lyngby | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Jorgensen | Viborg | 1 | 0 |
| Olti Hyseni | Sonderjyske | 0 | 2 |
| Callum McCowatt | Silkeborg | 0 | 1 |
| Darío Osorio | Midtjylland | 0 | 1 |
| Luis Binks | Brondby | 0 | 1 |
| Mads Emil Madsen | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 1 |
| Martin Sjølstad | Randers FC | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Bundgaard | Viborg | 0 | 1 |
| Philip Billing | Midtjylland | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 6 matches whose player detail has arrived; 240 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birger Meling | FC Copenhagen | 9.6 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8/13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasper Kiilerich | Viborg | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Philip Billing | Midtjylland | 8.3 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7/11 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Simon Colyn | Lyngby | 8.3 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12/16 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Magnus Jensen | Sonderjyske | 8.2 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12/16 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ole Kolskogen | Horsens | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Thomas Jorgensen | Viborg | 8.0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter Ankersen | Nordsjaelland | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4/4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gift Links | Aarhus | 7.9 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12/14 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Mads Bech Sørensen | Midtjylland | 7.9 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6/10 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Valdemar Byskov | Midtjylland | 7.9 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Olti Hyseni | Sonderjyske | 7.9 | 68 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lukas Kirkegaard | Viborg | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Eric Kahl | Aarhus | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/11 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Frederik Tingager | Aarhus | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/10 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Julius Emefile | Midtjylland | 7.6 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC Copenhagen | 7.6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4/9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcos López | FC Copenhagen | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/8 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Matej Delač | Horsens | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Srdjan Kuzmic | Viborg | 7.5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Arnstad | Aarhus | 7.5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4/5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sefer Emini | Sonderjyske | 7.5 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2/3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Casper Winther | Lyngby | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1/3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Wessel Dammers | Randers FC | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Bundgaard | Viborg | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9/15 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 6 of 6 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 6, player-level detail for 6. Crowds and referees are as published for the 6 matches that carry them (51,576 people in total, 8,596 on average). Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…