GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 09:54 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
14 goals in 6 matches — 2.33 a game. 4 home wins, 1 draw, 1 away win. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. | Crowd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby 2–2 Aarhus | 0–0 | 2.93–1.43 | 21–8 | 7–3 | 62% | 7436 |
| Nordsjaelland 1–0 Randers FC | 0–0 | 3.31–0.73 | 18–11 | 5–4 | 67% | 3413 |
| Midtjylland 2–1 Horsens | 2–0 | 1.66–0.34 | 19–4 | 7–2 | 58% | 10079 |
| Brondby 1–0 Viborg | 0–0 | 1.14–2.24 | 23–13 | 6–3 | 55% | 23841 |
| Silkeborg 1–3 FC Copenhagen | 1–2 | 1.24–1.12 | 13–10 | 5–6 | 44% | 6897 |
| Odense 1–0 Sonderjyske | 0–0 | 2.10–0.64 | 17–8 | 4–3 | 56% | 10107 |
The heaviest match was Lyngby 2–2 Aarhus with 4 goals. 3 of 6 matches had both clubs scoring, 3 went over 2.5 goals, and 3 clubs failed to score. 5 goals came before half-time and 9 after it; 0 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 6 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 25, the latest in minute 90+5. 2 of the 14 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 25 yellow cards and 0 red.
| 2.93 | xG | 1.43 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.59 | xG first half | 1.02 |
| 21 | Shots | 8 |
| 7 | On target | 3 |
| 14 | Shots in the box | 5 |
| 8 | Blocked | 3 |
| 4 | Corners | 2 |
| 62% | Possession | 38% |
| 464 | Passes | 298 |
| 355 | Passes completed | 203 |
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 19 | Fouls | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 3.31 | xG | 0.73 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | xG first half | 0.31 |
| 18 | Shots | 11 |
| 5 | On target | 4 |
| 15 | Shots in the box | 4 |
| 6 | Blocked | 2 |
| 11 | Corners | 4 |
| 67% | Possession | 33% |
| 711 | Passes | 361 |
| 630 | Passes completed | 296 |
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 10 | Fouls | 7 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 1.66 | xG | 0.34 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.98 | xG first half | 0.24 |
| 19 | Shots | 4 |
| 7 | On target | 2 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked | 0 |
| 7 | Corners | 3 |
| 58% | Possession | 42% |
| 449 | Passes | 321 |
| 367 | Passes completed | 235 |
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 11 | Fouls | 21 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 1.14 | xG | 2.24 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.35 | xG first half | 1.41 |
| 23 | Shots | 13 |
| 6 | On target | 3 |
| 13 | Shots in the box | 12 |
| 9 | Blocked | 3 |
| 8 | Corners | 3 |
| 55% | Possession | 45% |
| 468 | Passes | 396 |
| 388 | Passes completed | 322 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 12 | Fouls | 16 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 1.24 | xG | 1.12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | xG first half | 0.88 |
| 13 | Shots | 10 |
| 5 | On target | 6 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked | 3 |
| 7 | Corners | 4 |
| 44% | Possession | 56% |
| 456 | Passes | 579 |
| 390 | Passes completed | 499 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 10 | Fouls | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 2.10 | xG | 0.64 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.45 | xG first half | 0.52 |
| 17 | Shots | 8 |
| 4 | On target | 3 |
| 12 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked | 4 |
| 7 | Corners | 9 |
| 56% | Possession | 44% |
| 499 | Passes | 392 |
| 442 | Passes completed | 308 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 10 | Fouls | 12 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Copenhagen | A | Silkeborg | 3–1 | 1.12 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 56% | 579 | 4 | 9 | 2 |
| Midtjylland | H | Horsens | 2–1 | 1.66 | 19 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 58% | 449 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Brondby | H | Viborg | 1–0 | 1.14 | 23 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 55% | 468 | 3 | 12 | 2 |
| Nordsjaelland | H | Randers FC | 1–0 | 3.31 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 67% | 711 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
| Odense | H | Sonderjyske | 1–0 | 2.10 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 56% | 499 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Aarhus | A | Lyngby | 2–2 | 1.43 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 38% | 298 | 5 | 14 | 3 |
| Lyngby | H | Aarhus | 2–2 | 2.93 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 62% | 464 | 1 | 19 | 2 |
| Horsens | A | Midtjylland | 1–2 | 0.34 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 42% | 321 | 5 | 21 | 3 |
| Randers FC | A | Nordsjaelland | 0–1 | 0.73 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33% | 361 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| Sonderjyske | A | Odense | 0–1 | 0.64 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 44% | 392 | 3 | 12 | 1 |
| Viborg | A | Brondby | 0–1 | 2.24 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 45% | 396 | 4 | 16 | 3 |
| Silkeborg | H | FC Copenhagen | 1–3 | 1.24 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 44% | 456 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
Nordsjaelland had the most of the ball (67 per cent); Brondby took the most shots (23).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Copenhagen | Silkeborg | 3 | 1.12 | +1.88 | 1 | 1.24 | +0.24 |
| Horsens | Midtjylland | 1 | 0.34 | +0.66 | 2 | 1.66 | -0.34 |
| Aarhus | Lyngby | 2 | 1.43 | +0.57 | 2 | 2.93 | +0.93 |
| Midtjylland | Horsens | 2 | 1.66 | +0.34 | 1 | 0.34 | -0.66 |
| Brondby | Viborg | 1 | 1.14 | -0.14 | 0 | 2.24 | +2.24 |
| Silkeborg | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1.24 | -0.24 | 3 | 1.12 | -1.88 |
| Sonderjyske | Odense | 0 | 0.64 | -0.64 | 1 | 2.10 | +1.10 |
| Randers FC | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 0.73 | -0.73 | 1 | 3.31 | +2.31 |
| Lyngby | Aarhus | 2 | 2.93 | -0.93 | 2 | 1.43 | -0.57 |
| Odense | Sonderjyske | 1 | 2.10 | -1.10 | 0 | 0.64 | +0.64 |
| Viborg | Brondby | 0 | 2.24 | -2.24 | 1 | 1.14 | +0.14 |
| Nordsjaelland | Randers FC | 1 | 3.31 | -2.31 | 0 | 0.73 | +0.73 |
FC Copenhagen scored 1.88 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Nordsjaelland scored 2.31 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
10 of the 14 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (6 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC Copenhagen | 3 | 0 |
| Dani | Lyngby | 1 | 0 |
| Franculino Djú | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 |
| Frederik Gytkjaer | Lyngby | 1 | 0 |
| Friday Etim | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 |
| Jens Jønsson | Aarhus | 1 | 0 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | Horsens | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Arnstad | Aarhus | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Ganaus | Odense | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Ross | Silkeborg | 1 | 0 |
| Olti Hyseni | Brondby | 1 | 0 |
| Runar Robinsonn Norheim | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 |
| Callum McCowatt | Silkeborg | 0 | 1 |
| Darío Osorio | Midtjylland | 0 | 1 |
| Frederik Emmery | Aarhus | 0 | 1 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | Horsens | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Larsson | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 1 |
| Marcos López | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 1 |
| Sho Fukuda | Brondby | 0 | 1 |
| Tobias Salquist | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 1 |
| Valdemar Byskov | Midtjylland | 0 | 1 |
| William Clem | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 6 matches whose player detail has arrived; 240 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Brink | Nordsjaelland | 8.6 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3/4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC Copenhagen | 8.6 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3/11 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tobias Salquist | Nordsjaelland | 8.5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Julius Askou | Odense | 8.5 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dani | Lyngby | 8.3 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4/6 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Viljar Myhra | Odense | 8.3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Simon Colyn | Lyngby | 8.2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11/18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Pentz | Brondby | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oliver Ross | Silkeborg | 8.2 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Gomez | Odense | 8.2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8/11 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Villadsen | Brondby | 8.0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10/16 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Maxime Soulas | Sonderjyske | 8.0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12/18 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Jannich Storch | Randers FC | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Marcos López | FC Copenhagen | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6/9 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marcus McCoy | Odense | 7.9 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frederik Gytkjaer | Lyngby | 7.7 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Janssen | Nordsjaelland | 7.7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Bech Sørensen | Midtjylland | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Franculino Djú | Midtjylland | 7.7 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Hansen | Nordsjaelland | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Valdemar Byskov | Midtjylland | 7.6 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasper Kiilerich | Viborg | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Olti Hyseni | Brondby | 7.6 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jens Jønsson | Aarhus | 7.5 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2/6 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Kristian Arnstad | Aarhus | 7.5 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/13 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 6 of 6 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 6, player-level detail for 6. Crowds and referees are as published for the 6 matches that carry them (61,773 people in total, 10,296 on average). Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…