GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 09:54 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
9 goals in 6 matches — 1.50 a game. 3 home wins, 1 draw, 2 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. | Crowd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonderjyske 0–0 Viborg | 0–0 | 0.59–1.53 | 9–18 | 3–4 | 34% | 4025 |
| Randers FC 2–0 Lyngby | 1–0 | 1.60–1.61 | 10–13 | 3–5 | 42% | — |
| Horsens 0–2 Brondby | 0–1 | 0.45–0.54 | 10–9 | 3–2 | 52% | — |
| Silkeborg 1–0 Odense | 0–0 | 1.71–1.09 | 13–10 | 3–3 | 51% | — |
| Aarhus 0–2 Midtjylland | —–— | —–— | —–— | —–— | — | — |
| FC Copenhagen 2–0 Nordsjaelland | 2–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — | — |
The heaviest match was Aarhus 0–2 Midtjylland with 2 goals. 0 of 6 matches had both clubs scoring, 0 went over 2.5 goals, and 7 clubs failed to score. 4 goals came before half-time and 5 after it; 2 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 12, the latest in minute 51. 0 of the 4 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 8 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 4 of the 9 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 0.59 | xG | 1.53 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.12 | xG first half | 0.55 |
| 9 | Shots | 18 |
| 3 | On target | 4 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 14 |
| 0 | Blocked | 6 |
| 4 | Corners | 7 |
| 34% | Possession | 66% |
| 312 | Passes | 601 |
| 234 | Passes completed | 522 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 18 | Fouls | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 1.60 | xG | 1.61 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.87 | xG first half | 0.98 |
| 10 | Shots | 13 |
| 3 | On target | 5 |
| 6 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 3 | Blocked | 2 |
| 3 | Corners | 9 |
| 42% | Possession | 58% |
| 427 | Passes | 564 |
| 332 | Passes completed | 465 |
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 16 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 0.45 | xG | 0.54 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.23 | xG first half | 0.19 |
| 10 | Shots | 9 |
| 3 | On target | 2 |
| 5 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 2 | Blocked | 2 |
| 3 | Corners | 6 |
| 52% | Possession | 48% |
| 461 | Passes | 421 |
| 386 | Passes completed | 346 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 17 | Fouls | 9 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 1.71 | xG | 1.09 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | xG first half | 0.21 |
| 13 | Shots | 10 |
| 3 | On target | 3 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 6 | Blocked | 3 |
| 6 | Corners | 3 |
| 51% | Possession | 49% |
| 547 | Passes | 514 |
| 465 | Passes completed | 434 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Fouls | 17 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brondby | A | Horsens | 2–0 | 0.54 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 48% | 421 | 3 | 9 | 2 |
| FC Copenhagen | H | Nordsjaelland | 2–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Midtjylland | A | Aarhus | 2–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Randers FC | H | Lyngby | 2–0 | 1.60 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 42% | 427 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
| Silkeborg | H | Odense | 1–0 | 1.71 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 51% | 547 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| Sonderjyske | H | Viborg | 0–0 | 0.59 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 34% | 312 | 4 | 18 | 1 |
| Viborg | A | Sonderjyske | 0–0 | 1.53 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 66% | 601 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Odense | A | Silkeborg | 0–1 | 1.09 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 49% | 514 | 2 | 17 | 3 |
| Aarhus | H | Midtjylland | 0–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Horsens | H | Brondby | 0–2 | 0.45 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 52% | 461 | 1 | 17 | 2 |
| Lyngby | A | Randers FC | 0–2 | 1.61 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 58% | 564 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
| Nordsjaelland | A | FC Copenhagen | 0–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Viborg had the most of the ball (66 per cent) at Sonderjyske; Viborg took the most shots (18).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brondby | Horsens | 2 | 0.54 | +1.46 | 0 | 0.45 | +0.45 |
| Randers FC | Lyngby | 2 | 1.60 | +0.40 | 0 | 1.61 | +1.61 |
| Horsens | Brondby | 0 | 0.45 | -0.45 | 2 | 0.54 | -1.46 |
| Sonderjyske | Viborg | 0 | 0.59 | -0.59 | 0 | 1.53 | +1.53 |
| Silkeborg | Odense | 1 | 1.71 | -0.71 | 0 | 1.09 | +1.09 |
| Odense | Silkeborg | 0 | 1.09 | -1.09 | 1 | 1.71 | +0.71 |
| Viborg | Sonderjyske | 0 | 1.53 | -1.53 | 0 | 0.59 | +0.59 |
| Lyngby | Randers FC | 0 | 1.61 | -1.61 | 2 | 1.60 | -0.40 |
Brondby scored 1.46 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Lyngby scored 1.61 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
3 of the 9 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (3 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callum McCowatt | Silkeborg | 1 | 0 |
| Kasper Junker | Randers FC | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Younis | Brondby | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | Randers FC | 1 | 0 |
| Mats Köhlert | Brondby | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Ross | Silkeborg | 0 | 1 |
| Sabil Hansen | Randers FC | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 4 matches whose player detail has arrived; 160 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mads Larsen | Silkeborg | 8.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lukas Kirkegaard | Viborg | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jannich Storch | Randers FC | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sabil Hansen | Randers FC | 8.2 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum McCowatt | Silkeborg | 7.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6/18 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Maxime Soulas | Sonderjyske | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Daniel Høegh | Randers FC | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/6 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Martin Sjølstad | Randers FC | 7.7 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Viljar Myhra | Odense | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Alexander Priesborg | Silkeborg | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9/12 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | Randers FC | 7.6 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elies Mahmoud | Randers FC | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13/17 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick Pentz | Brondby | 7.6 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aske Andresen | Silkeborg | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kasper Kiilerich | Viborg | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luis Binks | Brondby | 7.5 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeppe Gronning | Viborg | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/14 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Zan Zaletel | Viborg | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Bundgaard | Sonderjyske | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sefer Emini | Sonderjyske | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Charly Nouck | Viborg | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8/15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gustav Wagner | Sonderjyske | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Laurits Pedersen | Randers FC | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/9 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Villadsen | Brondby | 7.3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/5 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Peter Therkildsen | Odense | 7.3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 4 of 6 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 6, player-level detail for 4. Crowds and referees are as published for the 1 matches that carry them (4,025 people in total, 4,025 on average). Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…