GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 09:54 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
18 goals in 6 matches — 3.00 a game. 3 home wins, 1 draw, 2 away wins. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viborg 2–1 Aarhus | 1–1 | 0.84–1.90 | 12–22 | 3–7 | 34% |
| Odense 1–2 Horsens | 1–1 | 1.32–1.51 | 16–13 | 1–6 | 59% |
| Nordsjaelland 1–0 Silkeborg | 0–0 | 2.45–0.14 | 20–4 | 7–0 | 55% |
| Lyngby 1–1 Midtjylland | 0–0 | 0.50–1.17 | 9–9 | 2–2 | 43% |
| Randers FC 0–4 FC Copenhagen | 0–3 | 0.52–1.21 | 10–19 | 0–6 | 56% |
| Brondby 3–2 Sonderjyske | 3–0 | 1.38–0.82 | 18–10 | 4–5 | 64% |
The heaviest match was Brondby 3–2 Sonderjyske with 5 goals. 4 of 6 matches had both clubs scoring, 4 went over 2.5 goals, and 2 clubs failed to score. 10 goals came before half-time and 8 after it; 4 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 2, the latest in minute 64. 0 of the 13 goals were penalties and 1 were own goals; the round produced 9 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 13 of the 18 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 0.84 | xG | 1.90 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.59 | xG first half | 0.40 |
| 12 | Shots | 22 |
| 3 | On target | 7 |
| 7 | Shots in the box | 14 |
| 4 | Blocked | 11 |
| 3 | Corners | 10 |
| 34% | Possession | 66% |
| 311 | Passes | 601 |
| 257 | Passes completed | 536 |
| 6 | Saves | 1 |
| 15 | Fouls | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 1.32 | xG | 1.51 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.49 | xG first half | 0.62 |
| 16 | Shots | 13 |
| 1 | On target | 6 |
| 13 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 7 | Blocked | 3 |
| 9 | Corners | 3 |
| 59% | Possession | 41% |
| 589 | Passes | 426 |
| 519 | Passes completed | 353 |
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 11 | Fouls | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 2.45 | xG | 0.14 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.82 | xG first half | 0.07 |
| 20 | Shots | 4 |
| 7 | On target | 0 |
| 14 | Shots in the box | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked | 3 |
| 8 | Corners | 1 |
| 55% | Possession | 45% |
| 617 | Passes | 515 |
| 531 | Passes completed | 425 |
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
| 10 | Fouls | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 0.50 | xG | 1.17 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.18 | xG first half | 0.42 |
| 9 | Shots | 9 |
| 2 | On target | 2 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 6 | Blocked | 3 |
| 3 | Corners | 5 |
| 43% | Possession | 57% |
| 336 | Passes | 443 |
| 242 | Passes completed | 352 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 19 | Fouls | 18 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| 0.52 | xG | 1.21 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.11 | xG first half | 0.65 |
| 10 | Shots | 19 |
| 0 | On target | 6 |
| 4 | Shots in the box | 11 |
| 7 | Blocked | 7 |
| 6 | Corners | 4 |
| 56% | Possession | 44% |
| 523 | Passes | 428 |
| 455 | Passes completed | 355 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 10 | Fouls | 11 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: full match archive
| 1.38 | xG | 0.82 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.93 | xG first half | 0.38 |
| 18 | Shots | 10 |
| 4 | On target | 5 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 7 |
| 3 | Blocked | 0 |
| 10 | Corners | 1 |
| 64% | Possession | 36% |
| 590 | Passes | 336 |
| 524 | Passes completed | 249 |
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 12 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Copenhagen | A | Randers FC | 4–0 | 1.21 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 44% | 428 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Brondby | H | Sonderjyske | 3–2 | 1.38 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 64% | 590 | 3 | 9 | 2 |
| Horsens | A | Odense | 2–1 | 1.51 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 41% | 426 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Viborg | H | Aarhus | 2–1 | 0.84 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 34% | 311 | 6 | 15 | 0 |
| Nordsjaelland | H | Silkeborg | 1–0 | 2.45 | 20 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 55% | 617 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Lyngby | H | Midtjylland | 1–1 | 0.50 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 43% | 336 | 1 | 19 | 2 |
| Midtjylland | A | Lyngby | 1–1 | 1.17 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 57% | 443 | 1 | 18 | 3 |
| Sonderjyske | A | Brondby | 2–3 | 0.82 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 36% | 336 | 1 | 12 | 4 |
| Aarhus | A | Viborg | 1–2 | 1.90 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 66% | 601 | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| Odense | H | Horsens | 1–2 | 1.32 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 59% | 589 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
| Silkeborg | A | Nordsjaelland | 0–1 | 0.14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 515 | 6 | 9 | 2 |
| Randers FC | H | FC Copenhagen | 0–4 | 0.52 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 56% | 523 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
Aarhus had the most of the ball (66 per cent) at Viborg; Aarhus took the most shots (22).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Copenhagen | Randers FC | 4 | 1.21 | +2.79 | 0 | 0.52 | +0.52 |
| Brondby | Sonderjyske | 3 | 1.38 | +1.62 | 2 | 0.82 | -1.18 |
| Sonderjyske | Brondby | 2 | 0.82 | +1.18 | 3 | 1.38 | -1.62 |
| Viborg | Aarhus | 2 | 0.84 | +1.16 | 1 | 1.90 | +0.90 |
| Lyngby | Midtjylland | 1 | 0.50 | +0.50 | 1 | 1.17 | +0.17 |
| Horsens | Odense | 2 | 1.51 | +0.49 | 1 | 1.32 | +0.32 |
| Silkeborg | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 0.14 | -0.14 | 1 | 2.45 | +1.45 |
| Midtjylland | Lyngby | 1 | 1.17 | -0.17 | 1 | 0.50 | -0.50 |
| Odense | Horsens | 1 | 1.32 | -0.32 | 2 | 1.51 | -0.49 |
| Randers FC | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 0.52 | -0.52 | 4 | 1.21 | -2.79 |
| Aarhus | Viborg | 1 | 1.90 | -0.90 | 2 | 0.84 | -1.16 |
| Nordsjaelland | Silkeborg | 1 | 2.45 | -1.45 | 0 | 0.14 | +0.14 |
FC Copenhagen scored 2.79 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Nordsjaelland scored 1.45 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
14 of the 18 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (5 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birger Meling | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 0 |
| Mads Frokjaer-Jensen | Brondby | 2 | 0 |
| Mads Sondergaard | Viborg | 2 | 0 |
| Bubacarr Tambedou | Sonderjyske | 1 | 0 |
| Frederik Emmery | Aarhus | 1 | 0 |
| Gustav Fraulo | Lyngby | 1 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Adel | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 |
| Mads Emil Madsen | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 0 |
| Marcos López | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed Haidara | Sonderjyske | 1 | 0 |
| Olti Hyseni | Brondby | 1 | 0 |
| Stanley Iheanacho | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 |
| Yamirou Ouorou | Horsens | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Král | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 2 |
| Max Ejdum | Brondby | 0 | 2 |
| Beni Junior | Midtjylland | 0 | 1 |
| Julius Madsen | Horsens | 0 | 1 |
| Markus Solbakken | Aarhus | 0 | 1 |
| Maxime Soulas | Sonderjyske | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Bundgaard | Viborg | 0 | 1 |
| Oskar Fenger | Brondby | 0 | 1 |
| Peter Ankersen | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 1 |
| Sefer Emini | Sonderjyske | 0 | 1 |
| Zan Zaletel | Viborg | 0 | 1 |
| Ísak Snær Þorvaldsson | Lyngby | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 6 matches whose player detail has arrived; 240 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birger Meling | FC Copenhagen | 9.9 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4/7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mads Frokjaer-Jensen | Brondby | 9.2 | 83 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aske Andrésen | Silkeborg | 8.9 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Julius Berthel Askou | Odense | 8.6 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15/17 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Sondergaard | Viborg | 8.6 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kasper Kiilerich | Viborg | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Yamirou Ouorou | Horsens | 8.2 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1/5 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Adel | Nordsjaelland | 7.9 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcos López | FC Copenhagen | 7.9 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mads Emil Madsen | FC Copenhagen | 7.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5/7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxime Soulas | Sonderjyske | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7/9 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Sami Jalal Karchoud | Viborg | 7.9 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6/10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frederik Emmery | Aarhus | 7.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Ankersen | Nordsjaelland | 7.7 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Janssen | Nordsjaelland | 7.7 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3/7 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Felix Beijmo | FC Copenhagen | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Junnosuke Suzuki | FC Copenhagen | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8/10 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Zan Zaletel | Viborg | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3/3 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Rasmus Falk | Odense | 7.6 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5/12 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Magnus Andersen | Odense | 7.6 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Pereira | FC Copenhagen | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Ejdum | Brondby | 7.6 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4/7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mouhammade Camara | Aarhus | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/8 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Bubacarr Tambedou | Sonderjyske | 7.5 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeppe Gronning | Viborg | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/11 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 6 of 6 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 6, player-level detail for 6. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…