GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:51 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
19 goals in 6 matches — 3.17 a game. 4 home wins, 1 draw, 1 away win. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonderjyske 0–3 Nordsjaelland | 0–1 | 1.22–2.14 | 11–25 | 5–9 | 38% |
| Midtjylland 1–0 Randers FC | 1–0 | 1.10–0.27 | 14–4 | 5–2 | 59% |
| Aarhus 2–2 Odense | 1–2 | 1.03–0.64 | 19–4 | 3–2 | 70% |
| Horsens 2–1 Lyngby | 1–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Viborg 4–0 FC Copenhagen | 3–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Brondby 3–1 Silkeborg | 0–1 | 2.15–0.87 | 17–13 | 5–4 | 55% |
The heaviest match was Aarhus 2–2 Odense with 4 goals. 3 of 6 matches had both clubs scoring, 5 went over 2.5 goals, and 3 clubs failed to score. 10 goals came before half-time and 9 after it; 1 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 1 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 15, the latest in minute 87. 0 of the 9 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 13 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 9 of the 19 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 1.22 | xG | 2.14 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.90 | xG first half | 0.97 |
| 11 | Shots | 25 |
| 5 | On target | 9 |
| 8 | Shots in the box | 12 |
| 1 | Blocked | 5 |
| 6 | Corners | 4 |
| 38% | Possession | 62% |
| 400 | Passes | 664 |
| 320 | Passes completed | 593 |
| 6 | Saves | 4 |
| 21 | Fouls | 11 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
source: full match archive
| 1.10 | xG | 0.27 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | xG first half | 0.25 |
| 14 | Shots | 4 |
| 5 | On target | 2 |
| 9 | Shots in the box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked | 1 |
| 7 | Corners | 4 |
| 59% | Possession | 41% |
| 238 | Passes | 168 |
| 179 | Passes completed | 107 |
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 8 | Fouls | 16 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| 1.03 | xG | 0.64 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.93 | xG first half | 0.64 |
| 19 | Shots | 4 |
| 3 | On target | 2 |
| 11 | Shots in the box | 3 |
| 9 | Blocked | 0 |
| 7 | Corners | 0 |
| 70% | Possession | 30% |
| 455 | Passes | 196 |
| 405 | Passes completed | 141 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 1 | Fouls | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: live feed (no player detail yet)
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 2.15 | xG | 0.87 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.39 | xG first half | 0.61 |
| 17 | Shots | 13 |
| 5 | On target | 4 |
| 11 | Shots in the box | 8 |
| 10 | Blocked | 5 |
| 9 | Corners | 5 |
| 55% | Possession | 45% |
| 499 | Passes | 403 |
| 436 | Passes completed | 341 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
source: full match archive
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viborg | H | FC Copenhagen | 4–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Nordsjaelland | A | Sonderjyske | 3–0 | 2.14 | 25 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 62% | 664 | 4 | 11 | 2 |
| Brondby | H | Silkeborg | 3–1 | 2.15 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 55% | 499 | 3 | 15 | 3 |
| Horsens | H | Lyngby | 2–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Midtjylland | H | Randers FC | 1–0 | 1.10 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 59% | 238 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Aarhus | H | Odense | 2–2 | 1.03 | 19 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 70% | 455 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Odense | A | Aarhus | 2–2 | 0.64 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 196 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Lyngby | A | Horsens | 1–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Randers FC | A | Midtjylland | 0–1 | 0.27 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 41% | 168 | 5 | 16 | 0 |
| Silkeborg | A | Brondby | 1–3 | 0.87 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 45% | 403 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
| Sonderjyske | H | Nordsjaelland | 0–3 | 1.22 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 400 | 6 | 21 | 2 |
| FC Copenhagen | A | Viborg | 0–4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Aarhus had the most of the ball (70 per cent); Nordsjaelland took the most shots (25).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odense | Aarhus | 2 | 0.64 | +1.36 | 2 | 1.03 | -0.97 |
| Aarhus | Odense | 2 | 1.03 | +0.97 | 2 | 0.64 | -1.36 |
| Nordsjaelland | Sonderjyske | 3 | 2.14 | +0.86 | 0 | 1.22 | +1.22 |
| Brondby | Silkeborg | 3 | 2.15 | +0.85 | 1 | 0.87 | -0.13 |
| Silkeborg | Brondby | 1 | 0.87 | +0.13 | 3 | 2.15 | -0.85 |
| Midtjylland | Randers FC | 1 | 1.10 | -0.10 | 0 | 0.27 | +0.27 |
| Randers FC | Midtjylland | 0 | 0.27 | -0.27 | 1 | 1.10 | +0.10 |
| Sonderjyske | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 1.22 | -1.22 | 3 | 2.14 | -0.86 |
Odense scored 1.36 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Sonderjyske scored 1.22 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
8 of the 19 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (2 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiete Arp | Odense | 2 | 0 |
| Markus Walker | Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 |
| Luis Binks | Brondby | 1 | 1 |
| Callum McCowatt | Silkeborg | 1 | 0 |
| Darío Osorio | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 |
| James Bogere | Aarhus | 1 | 0 |
| Jordi Vanlerberghe | Brondby | 1 | 0 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | Horsens | 1 | 0 |
| Oskar Fenger | Brondby | 1 | 0 |
| Villum Berthelsen | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 |
| Hjalte Boe Rasmussen | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 1 |
| Ibrahim Adel | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 1 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | Horsens | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Younis | Brondby | 0 | 1 |
| Mark Brink | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 1 |
| Marko Divković | Brondby | 0 | 1 |
| Sebastian Jørgensen | Aarhus | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 2 matches whose player detail has arrived; 80 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Markus Walker | Nordsjaelland | 8.9 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3/7 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Andreas Hansen | Nordsjaelland | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Luis Binks | Brondby | 8.3 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Villum Berthelsen | Nordsjaelland | 8.2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10/14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordi Vanlerberghe | Brondby | 8.2 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marko Divković | Brondby | 7.7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Janssen | Nordsjaelland | 7.5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Pentz | Brondby | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum McCowatt | Silkeborg | 7.3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Frøkjær | Brondby | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6/10 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Marcus Younis | Brondby | 7.3 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias Salquist | Nordsjaelland | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark Brink | Nordsjaelland | 7.2 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6/10 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Markmann | Nordsjaelland | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Acquah | Nordsjaelland | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bartosz Slisz | Brondby | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/14 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Robin Østrøm | Silkeborg | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicklas Røjkjær | Nordsjaelland | 7.0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/7 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Christensen | Sonderjyske | 7.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3/6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Lind | Nordsjaelland | 7.0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamed Cherif Haidara | Sonderjyske | 7.0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8/15 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mads Larsen | Silkeborg | 7.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/9 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Ejdum | Brondby | 7.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolai Flø | Sonderjyske | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Anders Hoeg | Sonderjyske | 6.9 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 4 of 6 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 6, player-level detail for 2. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…