GoalSoon · built 05 September 2026, 10:51 UTC · every figure is our own count from our own database
20 goals in 6 matches — 3.33 a game. 3 home wins, 2 draws, 1 away win. Results, goals by minute, cards, shots, possession, xG and player ratings — all of it on one page.
| Match | HT | xG | Shots | On target | Home poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens 2–3 Viborg | 0–2 | 0.80–1.78 | 9–12 | 5–6 | 52% |
| Silkeborg 1–1 Midtjylland | 1–0 | 1.11–2.50 | 12–15 | 5–4 | 43% |
| Lyngby 1–1 Odense | 0–0 | 1.96–1.75 | 18–18 | 1–8 | 45% |
| Randers FC 2–1 Aarhus | 0–0 | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| Nordsjaelland 3–1 Brondby | —–— | —–— | —–— | —–— | — |
| FC Copenhagen 3–1 Sonderjyske | 2–1 | 2.43–0.76 | 25–11 | 8–2 | 59% |
The heaviest match was Horsens 2–3 Viborg with 5 goals. 6 of 6 matches had both clubs scoring, 4 went over 2.5 goals, and 0 clubs failed to score. 6 goals came before half-time and 14 after it; 1 arrived inside the first 15 minutes and 0 after the 75th. The earliest goal of the round came in minute 7, the latest in minute 45+4. 0 of the 5 goals were penalties and 0 were own goals; the round produced 0 yellow cards and 0 red. The minute-by-minute feed carries 5 of the 20 goals, so every count in this paragraph is a floor, not a total; the scores and half-time scores above are complete.
| 0.80 | xG | 1.78 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.05 | xG first half | 1.27 |
| 9 | Shots | 12 |
| 5 | On target | 6 |
| 3 | Shots in the box | 9 |
| 1 | Blocked | 1 |
| 3 | Corners | 6 |
| 52% | Possession | 48% |
| 439 | Passes | 401 |
| 383 | Passes completed | 324 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 15 | Fouls | 13 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 1.11 | xG | 2.50 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.85 | xG first half | 0.69 |
| 12 | Shots | 15 |
| 5 | On target | 4 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 10 |
| 2 | Blocked | 1 |
| 4 | Corners | 7 |
| 43% | Possession | 57% |
| 367 | Passes | 469 |
| 283 | Passes completed | 394 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 10 | Fouls | 10 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| 1.96 | xG | 1.75 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.61 | xG first half | 0.83 |
| 18 | Shots | 18 |
| 1 | On target | 8 |
| 10 | Shots in the box | 16 |
| 4 | Blocked | 4 |
| 4 | Corners | 6 |
| 45% | Possession | 55% |
| 419 | Passes | 498 |
| 327 | Passes completed | 411 |
| 7 | Saves | 0 |
| 14 | Fouls | 17 |
| 8 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 4 |
source: full match archive
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| no match statistics |
source: events only
| 2.43 | xG | 0.76 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | xG first half | 0.38 |
| 25 | Shots | 11 |
| 8 | On target | 2 |
| 13 | Shots in the box | 6 |
| 6 | Blocked | 3 |
| 7 | Corners | 3 |
| 59% | Possession | 41% |
| 567 | Passes | 392 |
| 482 | Passes completed | 325 |
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 6 | Fouls | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
source: full match archive
| Club | Opponent | Score | xG | Shots | OT | In box | Cor | Poss | Passes | Saves | Fouls | Yel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Copenhagen | H | Sonderjyske | 3–1 | 2.43 | 25 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 59% | 567 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Nordsjaelland | H | Brondby | 3–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Viborg | A | Horsens | 3–2 | 1.78 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 48% | 401 | 3 | 13 | 1 |
| Randers FC | H | Aarhus | 2–1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Lyngby | H | Odense | 1–1 | 1.96 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 45% | 419 | 7 | 14 | 4 |
| Midtjylland | A | Silkeborg | 1–1 | 2.50 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 57% | 469 | 4 | 10 | 0 |
| Odense | A | Lyngby | 1–1 | 1.75 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 55% | 498 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Silkeborg | H | Midtjylland | 1–1 | 1.11 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 43% | 367 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
| Horsens | H | Viborg | 2–3 | 0.80 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 52% | 439 | 4 | 15 | 3 |
| Aarhus | A | Randers FC | 1–2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Brondby | A | Nordsjaelland | 1–3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Sonderjyske | A | FC Copenhagen | 1–3 | 0.76 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 41% | 392 | 5 | 10 | 1 |
FC Copenhagen had the most of the ball (59 per cent); FC Copenhagen took the most shots (25).
xG is the provider's shot-quality model, not ours; we publish it because it is the same measure across every match here. One matchday is far too small to call anyone lucky — this is a record of what happened, not a verdict.
| Club | Opponent | Goals | xG | Goals − xG | Conceded | xG faced | Saved against xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viborg | Horsens | 3 | 1.78 | +1.22 | 2 | 0.80 | -1.20 |
| Horsens | Viborg | 2 | 0.80 | +1.20 | 3 | 1.78 | -1.22 |
| FC Copenhagen | Sonderjyske | 3 | 2.43 | +0.57 | 1 | 0.76 | -0.24 |
| Sonderjyske | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 0.76 | +0.24 | 3 | 2.43 | -0.57 |
| Silkeborg | Midtjylland | 1 | 1.11 | -0.11 | 1 | 2.50 | +1.50 |
| Odense | Lyngby | 1 | 1.75 | -0.75 | 1 | 1.96 | +0.96 |
| Lyngby | Odense | 1 | 1.96 | -0.96 | 1 | 1.75 | +0.75 |
| Midtjylland | Silkeborg | 1 | 2.50 | -1.50 | 1 | 1.11 | +0.11 |
Viborg scored 1.22 goals more than the model expected of their chances; Midtjylland scored 1.50 fewer. The last column is the same subtraction at the other end: how many goals a club conceded against the xG of the shots it faced.
11 of the 20 goals have an assist recorded against them. Assists come from the full match archive where it has arrived (4 matches) and from the live event feed otherwise, which records fewer of them — so this is a floor, not a count.
| Player | Club | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 1 |
| Charly Nouck | Viborg | 1 | 1 |
| Mike Themsen | Randers FC | 1 | 1 |
| Alexander Munksgaard | Sonderjyske | 1 | 0 |
| Asker Beck | Viborg | 1 | 0 |
| Dorian Hanza | Viborg | 1 | 0 |
| Elies Mahmoud | Randers FC | 1 | 0 |
| Ivan Miličević | Horsens | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Bonde | Odense | 1 | 0 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | Horsens | 1 | 0 |
| Mads Emil Madsen | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 0 |
| Stanley Iheanacho | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 |
| William Kirk | Silkeborg | 1 | 0 |
| Ísak Snær Þorvaldsson | Lyngby | 1 | 0 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | Horsens | 0 | 2 |
| Alexander Ahl Holmstrom | Odense | 0 | 1 |
| Friday Etim | Midtjylland | 0 | 1 |
| Ismaïl Seydi | Sonderjyske | 0 | 1 |
| Kasper Junker | Randers FC | 0 | 1 |
| Mads Søndergaard | Viborg | 0 | 1 |
| Oskar Buur | Lyngby | 0 | 1 |
Ratings are the provider's, over the 4 matches whose player detail has arrived; 159 player appearances in total.
| Player | Club | Rating | Min | G | A | Sh | Key p. | Duels | Tkl | Int | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Kochen | Lyngby | 9.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC Copenhagen | 9.6 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7/15 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Charly Nouck | Viborg | 9.3 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4/11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Munksgaard | Sonderjyske | 8.0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/8 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | Horsens | 7.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/11 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Darío Osorio | Midtjylland | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5/11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Casper Winther | Lyngby | 7.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5/5 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Philip Billing | Midtjylland | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4/8 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Beni Junior | Midtjylland | 7.7 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Riisgaard | Silkeborg | 7.7 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ísak Snær Þorvaldsson | Lyngby | 7.7 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4/10 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rasmus Kristensen | Midtjylland | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Bonde | Odense | 7.6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William Kirk | Silkeborg | 7.5 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Cornelius | FC Copenhagen | 7.5 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8/12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcos López | FC Copenhagen | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7/10 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aske Andrésen | Silkeborg | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oskar Buur | Lyngby | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/8 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Mikkel Fischer | Lyngby | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4/6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Delaney | FC Copenhagen | 7.3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Emil Madsen | FC Copenhagen | 7.3 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2/7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | Horsens | 7.2 | 78 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4/7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dorian Hanza | Viborg | 7.2 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Asker Beck | Viborg | 7.2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6/11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Magnus Jensen | Midtjylland | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Our own database, built from the same feed every match here uses. Team figures for 4 of 6 matches, goals and cards by minute for all 6, player-level detail for 4. Crowds and referees are as published for the 0 matches that carry them . Nothing on this page is a projection.
No account, no email. Links are not allowed — say it in words.
Loading…