๐ŸŒ EN ยท HR

All Boys vs Chaco For Ever Prediction & Preview

Argentino B (Argentina) ยท Aug 29, 2026 ยท kickoff 20:00 UTC ยท model-based analysis by GoalSoon
ARGENTINO B (ARGENTINA)
All Boys vs Chaco For Ever
Model pick: Draw (44%) Goals: Under 2.5 BTTS: No

๐Ÿ“Š Match Prediction

Win probabilities from our own Poisson statistical model (attack & defence ratings, home advantage, expected goals):

22%
All Boys
44%
Draw
34%
Chaco For Ever
Expected goals: 0.4 โ€“ 0.61 Total goals: 1.0 Over 2.5: 21% Both teams score: 32%

โš”๏ธ Head-to-Head Form & Stats

All BoysChaco For Ever
League position#14 (27 pts)#16 (25 pts)
Goals scored / conceded per game*0.7 / 0.40.6 / 1.3
Win rate this season*31%15%
Last 5 goals for / against0.4 / 0.61.0 / 0.6
*All Boys shown at home, Chaco For Ever shown away โ€” the split that matters for this fixture.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Recent Form

All Boys โ€” last 5

DDLDW
At home: keeps a clean sheet 20% of the time; 40% of home games go over 2.5.

Chaco For Ever โ€” last 5

WWLLW
On the road: clean sheet 25% of the time; 50% of away games go over 2.5.

๐Ÿ“ˆ Key Stats & Trends

TrendAll Boys (home)Chaco For Ever (away)
This season record4-9-0 in 13 (0.7 / 0.4 goals per game)2-3-8 in 13 (0.6 / 1.3 goals per game)
Clean sheet rate20%25%
Both teams scored60%50%
Over 2.5 goals40%50%

Argentino B (Argentina) โ€” league context this season

Avg goals / game: 2.16 Home wins: 51% Draws: 29% Away wins: 20% Over 2.5: 38% BTTS: 44%
Use these Argentino B (Argentina) averages as a benchmark for the two teams above.

๐ŸŽฒ More Prediction Markets

Derived from the model's expected goals (0.4 vs 0.61):

MarketModel probability
Most likely scoreline0-0 (36%)
Double chance โ€” All Boys or draw (1X)66%
Double chance โ€” Chaco For Ever or draw (X2)80%
Double chance โ€” either team (12)54%
Over / Under 1.5 goals27% / 73%
Over / Under 3.5 goals2% / 98%
All Boys clean sheet54%
Chaco For Ever clean sheet67%

๐ŸŽฏ Our Verdict

Draw is the model's most likely outcome at 44%. The model sees no clear favourite โ€” a draw is live. Goals may be harder to come by (79% under 2.5). The lean on goals is Under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score No.
These are model probabilities, not guarantees โ€” football is uncertain by design.
See live probabilities for every game โ†’ goalsoon.com

๐Ÿ”Œ Football Predictions API โ€” for developers

Want this data in your own app or model? Get win probabilities (1X2), expected goals, over/under, BTTS and correct-score for 40+ leagues worldwide via a simple JSON API โ€” the same GoalSoon model behind this page.

40+ leagues 1X2 ยท O/U ยท BTTS ยท xG JSON REST Free tier available
Get API access on RapidAPI โ†’

โ“ All Boys vs Chaco For Ever โ€” FAQ

Who will win All Boys vs Chaco For Ever?

Our statistical model makes Draw the most likely result at 44%. Full probabilities: All Boys 22%, draw 44%, Chaco For Ever 34%.

Will both teams score in All Boys vs Chaco For Ever?

The model gives a 32% chance both teams score, so the lean is 'No'.

How many goals in All Boys vs Chaco For Ever?

Expected goals are 0.4 for All Boys and 0.61 for Chaco For Ever โ€” about 1.0 total, pointing to Under 2.5.

What is the most likely score in All Boys vs Chaco For Ever?

The model's single most likely scoreline is 0-0 (36%). Double chance for All Boys or draw is 66%.