Banik Prievidza vs Dun. Streda B Prediction & Preview
3 Liga (Slovakia) ยท Sep 04, 2026 ยท kickoff 14:30 UTC ยท model-based analysis by GoalSoon
3 LIGA (SLOVAKIA)
Banik Prievidza vs Dun. Streda B
Model pick: Dun. Streda B (74%)
Goals: Over 2.5
BTTS: Yes
๐ Match Prediction
Win probabilities from our own Poisson statistical model (attack & defence ratings, home advantage, expected goals):
Expected goals: 1.12 โ 3.3
Total goals: 4.4
Over 2.5: 70%
Both teams score: 59%
โ๏ธ Head-to-Head Form & Stats
| Banik Prievidza | Dun. Streda B |
| League position | n/a | n/a |
| Goals scored / conceded per game* | n/a | n/a |
| Win rate this season* | 0% | 0% |
| Last 5 goals for / against | 2.0 / 1.6 | 3.0 / 1.67 |
*Banik Prievidza shown at home, Dun. Streda B shown away โ the split that matters for this fixture.
๐ฅ Recent Form
Banik Prievidza โ last 5
WLLWW
At home: keeps a clean sheet 0% of the time; 100% of home games go over 2.5.
Dun. Streda B โ last 5
LWW
On the road: clean sheet 50% of the time; 50% of away games go over 2.5.
๐ Key Stats & Trends
| Trend | Banik Prievidza (home) | Dun. Streda B (away) |
| This season record | n/a | n/a |
| Clean sheet rate | 0% | 50% |
| Both teams scored | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 50% |
3 Liga (Slovakia) โ league context this season
Avg goals / game: 3.55
Home wins: 52%
Draws: 16%
Away wins: 31%
Over 2.5: 67%
BTTS: 60%
Use these 3 Liga (Slovakia) averages as a benchmark for the two teams above.
๐ฒ More Prediction Markets
Derived from the model's expected goals (1.12 vs 3.3):
| Market | Model probability |
| Most likely scoreline | 1-3 (8%) |
| Double chance โ Banik Prievidza or draw (1X) | 21% |
| Double chance โ Dun. Streda B or draw (X2) | 91% |
| Double chance โ either team (12) | 88% |
| Over / Under 1.5 goals | 93% / 7% |
| Over / Under 3.5 goals | 64% / 36% |
| Banik Prievidza clean sheet | 4% |
| Dun. Streda B clean sheet | 33% |
๐ฏ Our Verdict
Dun. Streda B is the model's most likely outcome at
74%. Despite playing away, Dun. Streda B edge the model โ their form outweighs home advantage here. With expected goals of 4.4, this shapes as an open game (70% over 2.5).
The lean on goals is
Over 2.5 and both-teams-to-score
Yes.
These are model probabilities, not guarantees โ football is uncertain by design.
See live probabilities for every game โ goalsoon.com
๐ Football Predictions API โ for developers
Want this data in your own app or model? Get win probabilities (1X2), expected goals, over/under, BTTS and correct-score for 40+ leagues worldwide via a simple JSON API โ the same GoalSoon model behind this page.
40+ leagues
1X2 ยท O/U ยท BTTS ยท xG
JSON REST
Free tier available
Get API access on RapidAPI โ
โ Banik Prievidza vs Dun. Streda B โ FAQ
Who will win Banik Prievidza vs Dun. Streda B?
Our statistical model makes Dun. Streda B the most likely result at 74%. Full probabilities: Banik Prievidza 12%, draw 15%, Dun. Streda B 74%.
Will both teams score in Banik Prievidza vs Dun. Streda B?
The model gives a 59% chance both teams score, so the lean is 'Yes'.
How many goals in Banik Prievidza vs Dun. Streda B?
Expected goals are 1.12 for Banik Prievidza and 3.3 for Dun. Streda B โ about 4.4 total, pointing to Over 2.5.
What is the most likely score in Banik Prievidza vs Dun. Streda B?
The model's single most likely scoreline is 1-3 (8%). Double chance for Banik Prievidza or draw is 21%.