Hlinsko vs Vykan Prediction & Preview
Liga 4 (Czech_Republic) ยท Aug 29, 2026 ยท kickoff 08:30 UTC ยท model-based analysis by GoalSoon
LIGA 4 (CZECH_REPUBLIC)
Hlinsko vs Vykan
Model pick: Hlinsko (96%)
Goals: Under 2.5
BTTS: No
๐ Match Prediction
Win probabilities from our own Poisson statistical model (attack & defence ratings, home advantage, expected goals):
Expected goals: 28.28 โ 4.24
Total goals: 32.5
Over 2.5: 0%
Both teams score: 1%
โ๏ธ Head-to-Head Form & Stats
| Hlinsko | Vykan |
| League position | n/a | n/a |
| Goals scored / conceded per game* | n/a | n/a |
| Win rate this season* | 0% | 0% |
| Last 5 goals for / against | 1.5 / 2.5 | 3.75 / 2.25 |
*Hlinsko shown at home, Vykan shown away โ the split that matters for this fixture.
๐ฅ Recent Form
Hlinsko โ last 5
LLDW
At home: keeps a clean sheet 0% of the time; 67% of home games go over 2.5.
Vykan โ last 5
WWLW
On the road: clean sheet 0% of the time; 100% of away games go over 2.5.
๐ Key Stats & Trends
| Trend | Hlinsko (home) | Vykan (away) |
| This season record | n/a | n/a |
| Clean sheet rate | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 100% |
Liga 4 (Czech_Republic) โ league context this season
Avg goals / game: 3.39
Home wins: 42%
Draws: 27%
Away wins: 31%
Over 2.5: 66%
BTTS: 62%
Use these Liga 4 (Czech_Republic) averages as a benchmark for the two teams above.
๐ฒ More Prediction Markets
Derived from the model's expected goals (28.28 vs 4.24):
| Market | Model probability |
| Most likely scoreline | 8-4 (15%) |
| Double chance โ Hlinsko or draw (1X) | 98% |
| Double chance โ Vykan or draw (X2) | 7% |
| Double chance โ either team (12) | 95% |
| Over / Under 1.5 goals | 100% / 0% |
| Over / Under 3.5 goals | 100% / 0% |
| Hlinsko clean sheet | 1% |
| Vykan clean sheet | 0% |
๐ฏ Our Verdict
Hlinsko is the model's most likely outcome at
96%. Hlinsko are backed at home, where they average 2.0 goals a game. Goals may be harder to come by (100% under 2.5).
The lean on goals is
Under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score
No.
These are model probabilities, not guarantees โ football is uncertain by design.
See live probabilities for every game โ goalsoon.com
๐ Football Predictions API โ for developers
Want this data in your own app or model? Get win probabilities (1X2), expected goals, over/under, BTTS and correct-score for 40+ leagues worldwide via a simple JSON API โ the same GoalSoon model behind this page.
40+ leagues
1X2 ยท O/U ยท BTTS ยท xG
JSON REST
Free tier available
Get API access on RapidAPI โ
โ Hlinsko vs Vykan โ FAQ
Who will win Hlinsko vs Vykan?
Our statistical model makes Hlinsko the most likely result at 96%. Full probabilities: Hlinsko 96%, draw 3%, Vykan 1%.
Will both teams score in Hlinsko vs Vykan?
The model gives a 1% chance both teams score, so the lean is 'No'.
How many goals in Hlinsko vs Vykan?
Expected goals are 28.28 for Hlinsko and 4.24 for Vykan โ about 32.5 total, pointing to Under 2.5.
What is the most likely score in Hlinsko vs Vykan?
The model's single most likely scoreline is 8-4 (15%). Double chance for Hlinsko or draw is 98%.