Letohrad vs Trutnov Prediction & Preview
Liga 4 (Czech_Republic) ยท Aug 29, 2026 ยท kickoff 15:00 UTC ยท model-based analysis by GoalSoon
LIGA 4 (CZECH_REPUBLIC)
Letohrad vs Trutnov
Model pick: Trutnov (60%)
Goals: Over 2.5
BTTS: Yes
๐ Match Prediction
Win probabilities from our own Poisson statistical model (attack & defence ratings, home advantage, expected goals):
Expected goals: 1.13 โ 2.36
Total goals: 3.5
Over 2.5: 61%
Both teams score: 58%
โ๏ธ Head-to-Head Form & Stats
| Letohrad | Trutnov |
| League position | n/a | n/a |
| Goals scored / conceded per game* | n/a | n/a |
| Win rate this season* | 0% | 0% |
| Last 5 goals for / against | 1.0 / 4.75 | 2.0 / 2.4 |
*Letohrad shown at home, Trutnov shown away โ the split that matters for this fixture.
๐ฅ Recent Form
Letohrad โ last 5
LLLL
At home: keeps a clean sheet 0% of the time; 100% of home games go over 2.5.
Trutnov โ last 5
WLLLW
On the road: clean sheet 0% of the time; 100% of away games go over 2.5.
๐ Key Stats & Trends
| Trend | Letohrad (home) | Trutnov (away) |
| This season record | n/a | n/a |
| Clean sheet rate | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 100% |
Liga 4 (Czech_Republic) โ league context this season
Avg goals / game: 3.39
Home wins: 42%
Draws: 27%
Away wins: 31%
Over 2.5: 66%
BTTS: 62%
Use these Liga 4 (Czech_Republic) averages as a benchmark for the two teams above.
๐ฒ More Prediction Markets
Derived from the model's expected goals (1.13 vs 2.36):
| Market | Model probability |
| Most likely scoreline | 1-2 (10%) |
| Double chance โ Letohrad or draw (1X) | 35% |
| Double chance โ Trutnov or draw (X2) | 83% |
| Double chance โ either team (12) | 81% |
| Over / Under 1.5 goals | 86% / 14% |
| Over / Under 3.5 goals | 46% / 54% |
| Letohrad clean sheet | 9% |
| Trutnov clean sheet | 32% |
๐ฏ Our Verdict
Trutnov is the model's most likely outcome at
60%. Despite playing away, Trutnov edge the model โ their form outweighs home advantage here. With expected goals of 3.5, this shapes as an open game (61% over 2.5).
The lean on goals is
Over 2.5 and both-teams-to-score
Yes.
These are model probabilities, not guarantees โ football is uncertain by design.
See live probabilities for every game โ goalsoon.com
๐ Football Predictions API โ for developers
Want this data in your own app or model? Get win probabilities (1X2), expected goals, over/under, BTTS and correct-score for 40+ leagues worldwide via a simple JSON API โ the same GoalSoon model behind this page.
40+ leagues
1X2 ยท O/U ยท BTTS ยท xG
JSON REST
Free tier available
Get API access on RapidAPI โ
โ Letohrad vs Trutnov โ FAQ
Who will win Letohrad vs Trutnov?
Our statistical model makes Trutnov the most likely result at 60%. Full probabilities: Letohrad 19%, draw 21%, Trutnov 60%.
Will both teams score in Letohrad vs Trutnov?
The model gives a 58% chance both teams score, so the lean is 'Yes'.
How many goals in Letohrad vs Trutnov?
Expected goals are 1.13 for Letohrad and 2.36 for Trutnov โ about 3.5 total, pointing to Over 2.5.
What is the most likely score in Letohrad vs Trutnov?
The model's single most likely scoreline is 1-2 (10%). Double chance for Letohrad or draw is 35%.