๐ŸŒ EN ยท HR

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Veres Prediction & Preview

Premier League (Ukraine) ยท Aug 01, 2026 ยท kickoff 12:30 UTC ยท model-based analysis by GoalSoon
PREMIER LEAGUE (UKRAINE)
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Veres
Model pick: Metalist 1925 Kharkiv (48%) Goals: Under 2.5 BTTS: No

๐Ÿ“Š Match Prediction

Win probabilities from our own Poisson statistical model (attack & defence ratings, home advantage, expected goals):

48%
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
29%
Draw
23%
Veres
Expected goals: 1.34 โ€“ 0.78 Total goals: 2.1 Over 2.5: 42% Both teams score: 47%

โš”๏ธ Head-to-Head Form & Stats

Metalist 1925 KharkivVeres
League position#11 (0 pts)#9 (0 pts)
Goals scored / conceded per game*n/an/a
Win rate this season*0%0%
Last 5 goals for / against1.4 / 2.21.6 / 2.0
*Metalist 1925 Kharkiv shown at home, Veres shown away โ€” the split that matters for this fixture.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Recent Form

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv โ€” last 5

DLDLL
At home: keeps a clean sheet 33% of the time; 47% of home games go over 2.5.

Veres โ€” last 5

WLDDL
On the road: clean sheet 29% of the time; 36% of away games go over 2.5.

๐Ÿ“ˆ Key Stats & Trends

TrendMetalist 1925 Kharkiv (home)Veres (away)
This season recordn/an/a
Clean sheet rate33%29%
Both teams scored51%32%
Over 2.5 goals47%36%
Top scorerPeter Itodo (5)Vladislav Sharay (3)

Premier League (Ukraine) โ€” league context this season

Avg goals / game: 2.49 Home wins: 40% Draws: 26% Away wins: 34% Over 2.5: 45% BTTS: 45%
Use these Premier League (Ukraine) averages as a benchmark for the two teams above.

๐ŸŽฒ More Prediction Markets

Derived from the model's expected goals (1.34 vs 0.78):

MarketModel probability
Most likely scoreline1-0 (16%)
Double chance โ€” Metalist 1925 Kharkiv or draw (1X)78%
Double chance โ€” Veres or draw (X2)50%
Double chance โ€” either team (12)72%
Over / Under 1.5 goals63% / 37%
Over / Under 3.5 goals17% / 83%
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv clean sheet46%
Veres clean sheet26%

๐ŸŽฏ Our Verdict

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv is the model's most likely outcome at 48%. Metalist 1925 Kharkiv are backed at home, where they average 1.3 goals a game. Goals may be harder to come by (58% under 2.5). The lean on goals is Under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score No.
These are model probabilities, not guarantees โ€” football is uncertain by design.
See live probabilities for every game โ†’ goalsoon.com

๐Ÿ”Œ Football Predictions API โ€” for developers

Want this data in your own app or model? Get win probabilities (1X2), expected goals, over/under, BTTS and correct-score for 40+ leagues worldwide via a simple JSON API โ€” the same GoalSoon model behind this page.

40+ leagues 1X2 ยท O/U ยท BTTS ยท xG JSON REST Free tier available
Get API access on RapidAPI โ†’

โ“ Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Veres โ€” FAQ

Who will win Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Veres?

Our statistical model makes Metalist 1925 Kharkiv the most likely result at 48%. Full probabilities: Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 48%, draw 29%, Veres 23%.

Will both teams score in Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Veres?

The model gives a 47% chance both teams score, so the lean is 'No'.

How many goals in Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Veres?

Expected goals are 1.34 for Metalist 1925 Kharkiv and 0.78 for Veres โ€” about 2.1 total, pointing to Under 2.5.

What is the most likely score in Metalist 1925 Kharkiv vs Veres?

The model's single most likely scoreline is 1-0 (16%). Double chance for Metalist 1925 Kharkiv or draw is 78%.