Siedenbollentin vs Klosterfelde Prediction & Preview
Oberliga (Germany) ยท Aug 29, 2026 ยท kickoff 12:00 UTC ยท model-based analysis by GoalSoon
OBERLIGA (GERMANY)
Siedenbollentin vs Klosterfelde
Model pick: Siedenbollentin (46%)
Goals: Over 2.5
BTTS: Yes
๐ Match Prediction
Win probabilities from our own Poisson statistical model (attack & defence ratings, home advantage, expected goals):
Expected goals: 1.55 โ 1.06
Total goals: 2.6
Over 2.5: 50%
Both teams score: 53%
โ๏ธ Head-to-Head Form & Stats
| Siedenbollentin | Klosterfelde |
| League position | #5 (3 pts) | #3 (4 pts) |
| Goals scored / conceded per game* | 2.0 / 0.0 | 1.0 / 1.0 |
| Win rate this season* | 100% | 0% |
| Last 5 goals for / against | 1.33 / 3.33 | 1.4 / 2.0 |
*Siedenbollentin shown at home, Klosterfelde shown away โ the split that matters for this fixture.
๐ฅ Recent Form
Siedenbollentin โ last 5
LWL
At home: keeps a clean sheet 50% of the time; 50% of home games go over 2.5.
Klosterfelde โ last 5
LLWDW
On the road: clean sheet 0% of the time; 50% of away games go over 2.5.
๐ Key Stats & Trends
| Trend | Siedenbollentin (home) | Klosterfelde (away) |
| This season record | 1-0-0 in 1 (2.0 / 0.0 goals per game) | 0-1-0 in 1 (1.0 / 1.0 goals per game) |
| Clean sheet rate | 50% | 0% |
| Both teams scored | 0% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 50% |
Oberliga (Germany) โ league context this season
Avg goals / game: 3.54
Home wins: 40%
Draws: 24%
Away wins: 36%
Over 2.5: 66%
BTTS: 63%
Use these Oberliga (Germany) averages as a benchmark for the two teams above.
๐ฒ More Prediction Markets
Derived from the model's expected goals (1.55 vs 1.06):
| Market | Model probability |
| Most likely scoreline | 1-1 (12%) |
| Double chance โ Siedenbollentin or draw (1X) | 74% |
| Double chance โ Klosterfelde or draw (X2) | 51% |
| Double chance โ either team (12) | 75% |
| Over / Under 1.5 goals | 73% / 27% |
| Over / Under 3.5 goals | 27% / 73% |
| Siedenbollentin clean sheet | 35% |
| Klosterfelde clean sheet | 21% |
๐ฏ Our Verdict
Siedenbollentin is the model's most likely outcome at
46%. Siedenbollentin are backed at home, where they average 1.0 goals a game. Goals may be harder to come by (50% under 2.5).
The lean on goals is
Over 2.5 and both-teams-to-score
Yes.
These are model probabilities, not guarantees โ football is uncertain by design.
See live probabilities for every game โ goalsoon.com
๐ Football Predictions API โ for developers
Want this data in your own app or model? Get win probabilities (1X2), expected goals, over/under, BTTS and correct-score for 40+ leagues worldwide via a simple JSON API โ the same GoalSoon model behind this page.
40+ leagues
1X2 ยท O/U ยท BTTS ยท xG
JSON REST
Free tier available
Get API access on RapidAPI โ
โ Siedenbollentin vs Klosterfelde โ FAQ
Who will win Siedenbollentin vs Klosterfelde?
Our statistical model makes Siedenbollentin the most likely result at 46%. Full probabilities: Siedenbollentin 46%, draw 27%, Klosterfelde 27%.
Will both teams score in Siedenbollentin vs Klosterfelde?
The model gives a 53% chance both teams score, so the lean is 'Yes'.
How many goals in Siedenbollentin vs Klosterfelde?
Expected goals are 1.55 for Siedenbollentin and 1.06 for Klosterfelde โ about 2.6 total, pointing to Over 2.5.
What is the most likely score in Siedenbollentin vs Klosterfelde?
The model's single most likely scoreline is 1-1 (12%). Double chance for Siedenbollentin or draw is 74%.