Stanway vs Aveley Prediction & Preview
Non League Premier (England) ยท Aug 31, 2026 ยท kickoff 14:00 UTC ยท model-based analysis by GoalSoon
NON LEAGUE PREMIER (ENGLAND)
Stanway vs Aveley
Model pick: Aveley (63%)
Goals: Over 2.5
BTTS: Yes
๐ Match Prediction
Win probabilities from our own Poisson statistical model (attack & defence ratings, home advantage, expected goals):
Expected goals: 1.02 โ 2.4
Total goals: 3.4
Over 2.5: 60%
Both teams score: 56%
โ๏ธ Head-to-Head Form & Stats
| Stanway | Aveley |
| League position | n/a | n/a |
| Goals scored / conceded per game* | n/a | n/a |
| Win rate this season* | 0% | 0% |
| Last 5 goals for / against | 0.5 / 2.25 | 2.0 / 2.0 |
*Stanway shown at home, Aveley shown away โ the split that matters for this fixture.
๐ฅ Recent Form
Stanway โ last 5
DLLL
At home: keeps a clean sheet 0% of the time; 100% of home games go over 2.5.
Aveley โ last 5
LDLWW
On the road: clean sheet 10% of the time; 59% of away games go over 2.5.
๐ Key Stats & Trends
| Trend | Stanway (home) | Aveley (away) |
| This season record | n/a | n/a |
| Clean sheet rate | 0% | 10% |
| Both teams scored | 100% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 59% |
Non League Premier (England) โ league context this season
Avg goals / game: 2.89
Home wins: 46%
Draws: 21%
Away wins: 32%
Over 2.5: 57%
BTTS: 54%
Use these Non League Premier (England) averages as a benchmark for the two teams above.
๐ฒ More Prediction Markets
Derived from the model's expected goals (1.02 vs 2.4):
| Market | Model probability |
| Most likely scoreline | 1-2 (10%) |
| Double chance โ Stanway or draw (1X) | 32% |
| Double chance โ Aveley or draw (X2) | 86% |
| Double chance โ either team (12) | 82% |
| Over / Under 1.5 goals | 86% / 14% |
| Over / Under 3.5 goals | 45% / 55% |
| Stanway clean sheet | 9% |
| Aveley clean sheet | 36% |
๐ฏ Our Verdict
Aveley is the model's most likely outcome at
63%. Despite playing away, Aveley edge the model โ their form outweighs home advantage here. With expected goals of 3.4, this shapes as an open game (60% over 2.5).
The lean on goals is
Over 2.5 and both-teams-to-score
Yes.
These are model probabilities, not guarantees โ football is uncertain by design.
See live probabilities for every game โ goalsoon.com
๐ Football Predictions API โ for developers
Want this data in your own app or model? Get win probabilities (1X2), expected goals, over/under, BTTS and correct-score for 40+ leagues worldwide via a simple JSON API โ the same GoalSoon model behind this page.
40+ leagues
1X2 ยท O/U ยท BTTS ยท xG
JSON REST
Free tier available
Get API access on RapidAPI โ
โ Stanway vs Aveley โ FAQ
Who will win Stanway vs Aveley?
Our statistical model makes Aveley the most likely result at 63%. Full probabilities: Stanway 17%, draw 20%, Aveley 63%.
Will both teams score in Stanway vs Aveley?
The model gives a 56% chance both teams score, so the lean is 'Yes'.
How many goals in Stanway vs Aveley?
Expected goals are 1.02 for Stanway and 2.4 for Aveley โ about 3.4 total, pointing to Over 2.5.
What is the most likely score in Stanway vs Aveley?
The model's single most likely scoreline is 1-2 (10%). Double chance for Stanway or draw is 32%.