๐ŸŒ EN ยท HR

Tiszaujvaros vs Nyiregyhaza II Prediction & Preview

Nb III (Hungary) ยท Aug 29, 2026 ยท kickoff 15:30 UTC ยท model-based analysis by GoalSoon
NB III (HUNGARY)
Tiszaujvaros vs Nyiregyhaza II
Model pick: Nyiregyhaza II (73%) Goals: Over 2.5 BTTS: Yes

๐Ÿ“Š Match Prediction

Win probabilities from our own Poisson statistical model (attack & defence ratings, home advantage, expected goals):

13%
Tiszaujvaros
14%
Draw
73%
Nyiregyhaza II
Expected goals: 1.34 โ€“ 3.56 Total goals: 4.9 Over 2.5: 75% Both teams score: 63%

โš”๏ธ Head-to-Head Form & Stats

TiszaujvarosNyiregyhaza II
League positionn/an/a
Goals scored / conceded per game*n/an/a
Win rate this season*0%0%
Last 5 goals for / against0.6 / 1.01.5 / 2.0
*Tiszaujvaros shown at home, Nyiregyhaza II shown away โ€” the split that matters for this fixture.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Recent Form

Tiszaujvaros โ€” last 5

LLLWW
At home: keeps a clean sheet 50% of the time; 0% of home games go over 2.5.

Nyiregyhaza II โ€” last 5

WLLL
On the road: clean sheet 0% of the time; 50% of away games go over 2.5.

๐Ÿ“ˆ Key Stats & Trends

TrendTiszaujvaros (home)Nyiregyhaza II (away)
This season recordn/an/a
Clean sheet rate50%0%
Both teams scored0%50%
Over 2.5 goals0%50%

Nb III (Hungary) โ€” league context this season

Avg goals / game: 3.3 Home wins: 50% Draws: 17% Away wins: 33% Over 2.5: 65% BTTS: 52%
Use these Nb III (Hungary) averages as a benchmark for the two teams above.

๐ŸŽฒ More Prediction Markets

Derived from the model's expected goals (1.34 vs 3.56):

MarketModel probability
Most likely scoreline1-3 (8%)
Double chance โ€” Tiszaujvaros or draw (1X)22%
Double chance โ€” Nyiregyhaza II or draw (X2)90%
Double chance โ€” either team (12)88%
Over / Under 1.5 goals96% / 4%
Over / Under 3.5 goals72% / 28%
Tiszaujvaros clean sheet3%
Nyiregyhaza II clean sheet26%

๐ŸŽฏ Our Verdict

Nyiregyhaza II is the model's most likely outcome at 73%. Despite playing away, Nyiregyhaza II edge the model โ€” their form outweighs home advantage here. With expected goals of 4.9, this shapes as an open game (75% over 2.5). The lean on goals is Over 2.5 and both-teams-to-score Yes.
These are model probabilities, not guarantees โ€” football is uncertain by design.
See live probabilities for every game โ†’ goalsoon.com

๐Ÿ”Œ Football Predictions API โ€” for developers

Want this data in your own app or model? Get win probabilities (1X2), expected goals, over/under, BTTS and correct-score for 40+ leagues worldwide via a simple JSON API โ€” the same GoalSoon model behind this page.

40+ leagues 1X2 ยท O/U ยท BTTS ยท xG JSON REST Free tier available
Get API access on RapidAPI โ†’

โ“ Tiszaujvaros vs Nyiregyhaza II โ€” FAQ

Who will win Tiszaujvaros vs Nyiregyhaza II?

Our statistical model makes Nyiregyhaza II the most likely result at 73%. Full probabilities: Tiszaujvaros 13%, draw 14%, Nyiregyhaza II 73%.

Will both teams score in Tiszaujvaros vs Nyiregyhaza II?

The model gives a 63% chance both teams score, so the lean is 'Yes'.

How many goals in Tiszaujvaros vs Nyiregyhaza II?

Expected goals are 1.34 for Tiszaujvaros and 3.56 for Nyiregyhaza II โ€” about 4.9 total, pointing to Over 2.5.

What is the most likely score in Tiszaujvaros vs Nyiregyhaza II?

The model's single most likely scoreline is 1-3 (8%). Double chance for Tiszaujvaros or draw is 22%.